eshl.ca THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE Calgary Flames
Calgary FlamesCalgary FlamesCalgary Flames
  • Scores
  • Schedule
  • Standings
  • Forum
  • Calgary Flames


    Calgary Flames

    Division 1 | Pool A DIVISION
    21TH PLACE | 0-0-0, 0 POINTS
    Goals For
    0
    nan GFG
    Goals Against
    0
    nan GAA
    Power Play
    nan%
    0 GF
    Penalty Kill
    nan%
    0 GA
    Roster
    Player # Position Height Weight Age Born Birthplace Condition Contract
    Sean Monahan0C 6' 3" 19523October 12, 1994CAN100.006,375,000$/5yrs
    Matthew Tkachuk0LW 6' 2" 20220December 11, 1997USA100.00925,000$/1yrs
    Sam Bennett0C 6' 1" 20022June 20, 1996CAN100.001,950,000$/1yrs
    Curtis Lazar0C 6' 0" 20923February 02, 1995CAN100.00950,000$/1yrs
    Andrew Mangiapane0LW 5' 10" 18422April 04, 1996CAN100.00705,000$/1yrs
    Spencer Foo0RW 6' 0" 19024May 19, 1994CAN100.00925,000$/1yrs
    Morgan Klimchuk0LW 6' 0" 18523March 02, 1995CAN100.00700,000$/1yrs
    Brett Pollock0LW 6' 3" 19022March 17, 1996CAN100.00711,000$/1yrs
    Ryan Lomberg0LW 5' 9" 18723December 09, 1994CAN100.00710,000$/1yrs
    Dillon Dube (R)0C 5' 11" 18320July 20, 1998CAN100.00750,000$/3yrs
    Glenn Gawdin (R)0C 6' 1" 19121March 25, 1997CAN100.00750,000$/2yrs
    Matthew Phillips (R)0C 5' 7" 14020April 06, 1998CAN100.00750,000$/3yrs
    Yasin Ehliz (R)0LW 5' 11" 18525December 30, 1992DEU100.00750,000$/1yrs
    Brett Kulak0D 6' 2" 18724January 06, 1994CAN100.00900,000$/1yrs
    Rasmus Andersson0D 6' 1" 21421October 27, 1996SWE100.00755,833$/2yrs
    Josh Healey0D 6' 0" 20524July 14, 1994CAN100.00850,000$/1yrs
    Juuso Valimaki (R)0D 6' 2" 20419October 06, 1998FIN100.00850,000$/3yrs
    Marcus Hogstrom (R)0D 6' 4" 20029March 20, 1989SWE100.00650,000$/1yrs
    Scratches
    Mark Jankowski0C 6' 4" 20224September 13, 1994CAN100.00
    Emile Poirier0RW 6' 2" 19623December 14, 1994CAN100.00
    Austin Carroll0RW 6' 4" 21524March 26, 1994CAN100.00
    Oliver Kylington0D 6' 0" 18321May 19, 1997SWE100.00730,000$/2yrs
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    Goalie # Height Weight Age Born Birthplace Condition Contract
    Mason McDonald0 6' 4" 20022April 23, 1996CAN100.00850,000$/1yrs
    Nick Schneider0 6' 2" 17021July 31, 1997CAN100.00650,000$/2yrs
    Scratches
    Jon Gillies0 6' 6" 22324January 22, 1994USA100.00
    Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
    Bill Peters79787689786264CAN531950,000$
    General Manager
    Étienne Perrault
    Player Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
    Salary
    Player Name Pos Age Cap Hit 2018-19 2019-20 2010-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26
    Andrew Mangiapane LW22705,000$705,000$ RFA
    Austin Carroll RW24650,000$ RFA
    Brett Kulak D24900,000$900,000$ RFA
    Brett Pollock LW22711,000$711,000$ RFA
    Curtis Lazar C23950,000$950,000$RFA
    Dillon Dube C20750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ 750,000$ RFA
    Emile Poirier RW23650,000$RFA
    Glenn Gawdin C21750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ RFA
    Jon Gillies G24650,000$
    Josh Healey D24850,000$850,000$ RFA
    Juuso Valimaki D19850,000$850,000$ 850,000$ 850,000$ RFA
    Marcus Hogstrom D29650,000$650,000$ UFA
    Mark Jankowski C24875,000$RFA
    Mason McDonald G22850,000$850,000$
    Matthew Phillips C20750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ 750,000$ RFA
    Matthew Tkachuk LW20925,000$925,000$ RFA
    Morgan Klimchuk LW23700,000$700,000$ RFA
    Nick Schneider G21650,000$650,000$ 650,000$
    Oliver Kylington D21730,000$730,000$ 730,000$ RFA
    Rasmus Andersson D21755,833$755,833$ 755,833$ RFA
    Ryan Lomberg LW23710,000$710,000$ RFA
    Sam Bennett C221,950,000$1,950,000$RFA
    Sean Monahan C236,375,000$6,375,000$6,375,000$6,375,000$6,375,000$6,375,000$UFA
    Spencer Foo RW24925,000$925,000$ RFA
    Yasin Ehliz LW25750,000$750,000$ RFA

    Lines
    Forward Lines


    #0 - Matthew Tkachuk


    #0 - Sean Monahan


    #0 - Spencer Foo


    #0 - Andrew Mangiapane


    #0 - Sam Bennett


    #0 - Brett Pollock


    #0 - Morgan Klimchuk


    #0 - Curtis Lazar


    #0 - Ryan Lomberg


    #0 - Brett Pollock


    #0 - Dillon Dube


    #0 - Sean Monahan

    Defensive Pairings


    #0 - Brett Kulak


    #0 - Rasmus Andersson


    #0 - Josh Healey


    #0 - Juuso Valimaki


    #0 - Marcus Hogstrom


    #0 - Yasin Ehliz

    1st Power Play Unit


    #0 - Matthew Tkachuk


    #0 - Sean Monahan


    #0 - Spencer Foo


    #0 - Brett Kulak


    #0 - Rasmus Andersson

    2nd Power Play Unit


    #0 - Andrew Mangiapane


    #0 - Sam Bennett


    #0 - Brett Pollock


    #0 - Josh Healey


    #0 - Juuso Valimaki

    Goalies


    # - Mason McDonald


    # - Nick Schneider

    Team Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    OverallHomeVisitor
    # VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
    Total0000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000nan%nan%nan%nanUnlucky

    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone NAN
    Neutral Zone NAN
    Defensive Zone NAN
    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone Start 0
    Neutral Zone Start 0
    Defensive Zone Start 0
    Puck Time
    With Puck NAN
    Without Puck NAN
    Faceoffs
    Faceoffs Won 0
    Faceoffs Lost 0
    Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
    1st Period nan9.57
    2nd Period nan20.31
    3rd Period nan30.68
    Overtime nan31.4
    Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
    1st Period nan0.64
    2nd Period nan1.65
    3rd Period nan2.67
    Overtime nan2.83
    Even Strenght Goal 0
    PP Goal 0
    PK Goal 0
    Empty Net Goal 0
    Home Away
    Win 00
    Lost 00
    Overtime Lost 00
    PP Attempt 0
    PP Goal 0
    PK Attempt 0
    PK Goal Against 0
    Home
    Shots For nan
    Shots Against nan
    Goals For nan
    Goals Against nan
    Hits nan
    Shots Blocked nan
    Pim nan
    Schedule
    DateMatchup Result Detail

    Finance
    Salary Cap
    Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
    23,186,833$ -512,499$ 0$ 79,500,000$

    ArenaAbout us
    NameScotiabank Saddledome
    CityCalgary
    Capacity19289
    Season Ticket Holders35%

    Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
    Arena Capacity60005289300040001000
    Ticket Price125$100$75$50$200$
    Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
    Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

    Income
    Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
    5 0 - 0.00%0$0$19289150

    Expenses
    Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
    23,186,833$ 23,186,833$ 0$ -512,499$
    Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Estimate
    Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
    0$ 0 0$ 0$

    Team Total Estimate
    Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
    0$ 0$ 87,869,684$ 87,869,684$

    Sponsors
    TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
    Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
    Left WingCenterRight Wing
    Matthew TkachukAGE:20NAT:USACD:100
    Andrew MangiapaneAGE:22NAT:CANCD:100
    Morgan KlimchukAGE:23NAT:CANCD:100
    Brett PollockAGE:22NAT:CANCD:100
    Ryan LombergAGE:23NAT:CANCD:100
    Yasin EhlizAGE:25NAT:DEUCD:100
    Sean MonahanAGE:23NAT:CANCD:100
    Sam BennettAGE:22NAT:CANCD:100
    Mark JankowskiAGE:24NAT:CANCD:100
    Curtis LazarAGE:23NAT:CANCD:100
    Dillon DubeAGE:20NAT:CANCD:100
    Glenn GawdinAGE:21NAT:CANCD:100
    Matthew PhillipsAGE:20NAT:CANCD:100
    Spencer FooAGE:24NAT:CANCD:100
    Emile PoirierAGE:23NAT:CANCD:100
    Austin CarrollAGE:24NAT:CANCD:100

    Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
    Brett KulakAGE:24NAT:CANCD:100
    Rasmus AnderssonAGE:21NAT:SWECD:100
    Oliver KylingtonAGE:21NAT:SWECD:100
    Josh HealeyAGE:24NAT:CANCD:100
    Juuso ValimakiAGE:19NAT:FINCD:100
    Marcus HogstromAGE:29NAT:SWECD:100
    Jon GilliesAGE:24NAT:CD:100
    Mason McDonaldAGE:22NAT:CD:100
    Nick SchneiderAGE:21NAT:CD:100
    Tyler ParsonsAGE:20NAT:CD:100

    Draft Picks
    Year Ronde 1Ronde 2Ronde 3Ronde 4Ronde 5Ronde 6Ronde 7
    2019
    2020
    2021
    2022
    2023

    Prospects
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
    Adam FoxCalgary FlamesCalgary Flames201666
    Adam RuzickaCalgary FlamesCalgary Flames2017109
    D'Artagnan JolyCalgary FlamesCalgary Flames2017171
    Eetu TuulolaCalgary FlamesCalgary Flames2016156
    Filip SveningssonCalgary FlamesCalgary Flames2017202
    Jakov NovakCalgary FlamesCalgary Flames2018198
    Jasper WeatherbyCalgary FlamesCalgary Flames2018105
    Linus LindstromCalgary FlamesCalgary Flames201696
    Martin PospisilCalgary FlamesCalgary Flames2018108
    Mitchell MattsonCalgary FlamesCalgary Flames2016126
    Pavel KarnaukhovCalgary FlamesCalgary Flames2015136
    Rushan RafikovCalgary FlamesCalgary Flames2013187
    Tim BerniCalgary FlamesCalgary Flames2018167
    Victor BobrovCalgary FlamesCalgary Flames2002146
    Zach FischerCalgary FlamesCalgary Flames2017140
    Transactions


    Calgary Flames didn't make playoff for year 2018.
    New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (14) in 1 Game for Calgary Flames!
    New Record for Team's Most Shots (48) in 1 Game for Calgary Flames!
    New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (13) in 1 Game for Calgary Flames!
    New Record for Team's Most Shots (38) in 1 Game for Calgary Flames!
    New Record for Team's Most Points (16) in 1 Game for Calgary Flames!
    New Record for Team's Most Assists (10) in 1 Game for Calgary Flames!
    New Record for Team's Most Goals (6) in 1 Game for Calgary Flames!
    New Record for Team's Most Hits (22) in 1 Game for Calgary Flames!
    New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (25) in 1 Game for Calgary Flames!
    New Record for Team's Most Shots (22) in 1 Game for Calgary Flames!
    New Record for Team's Most Points (11) in 1 Game for Calgary Flames!
    New Record for Team's Most Assists (7) in 1 Game for Calgary Flames!
    New Record for Team's Most Goals (4) in 1 Game for Calgary Flames!
    New Record for Team's Most Hits (20) in 1 Game for Calgary Flames!
    New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (4) in 1 Game for Calgary Flames!
    New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (6) in 1 Game for Calgary Flames!
    New Record for Team's Most Shots (20) in 1 Game for Calgary Flames!
    New Record for Team's Most Points (8) in 1 Game for Calgary Flames!
    New Record for Team's Most Assists (5) in 1 Game for Calgary Flames!
    New Record for Team's Most Goals (3) in 1 Game for Calgary Flames!
    Victor Bobrov has been added to Calgary Flames.
    Calgary Flames hired Bill Peters for 950 000 $ for 1 year(s).
    Thomas Vanek signed with Calgary Flames for 3 000 000 $ for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & No Trade.
    Calgary Flames drafts Jakov Novak as the #198 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
    Calgary Flames drafts Tim Berni as the #167 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
    Calgary Flames drafts Martin Pospisil as the #108 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
    Calgary Flames drafts Jasper Weatherby as the #105 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
    TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Philadelphia Flyers : Y:2018-RND:5-ARI.
    Adam Ollas Mattsson was released.
    Calgary Flames paid 0 $ to release Adam Ollas Mattsson.
    General Manager Change : Calgary Flames hired general manager Étienne Perrault
    Zach Fischer has been added to Calgary Flames.
    Yasin Ehliz has been added to Calgary Flames.
    Tyler Parsons has been added to Calgary Flames.
    Rushan Rafikov has been added to Calgary Flames.
    Pavel Karnaukhov has been added to Calgary Flames.
    Nick Schneider has been added to Calgary Flames.
    Mitchell Mattson has been added to Calgary Flames.
    Matthew Phillips has been added to Calgary Flames.
    Mason McDonald has been added to Calgary Flames.
    Marcus Hogstrom has been added to Calgary Flames.
    Linus Lindstrom has been added to Calgary Flames.
    Juuso Valimaki has been added to Calgary Flames.
    Hunter Smith has been added to Calgary Flames.
    Glenn Gawdin has been added to Calgary Flames.
    Filip Sveningsson has been added to Calgary Flames.
    Eetu Tuulola has been added to Calgary Flames.
    Dillon Dube has been added to Calgary Flames.
    D'Artagnan Joly has been added to Calgary Flames.
    Daniel Pribyl has been added to Calgary Flames.
    Adam Ruzicka has been added to Calgary Flames.
    Adam Fox has been added to Calgary Flames.
    David Rittich has been added to Calgary Flames.
    Mason McDonald has been added to Calgary Flames.
    Nick Schneider has been added to Calgary Flames.
    Tyler Parsons has been added to Calgary Flames.
    Jon Gillies has been added to Calgary Flames.
    Mike Smith has been added to Calgary Flames.
    Rushan Rafikov has been added to Calgary Flames.
    Adam Fox has been added to Calgary Flames.
    Josh Healey has been added to Calgary Flames.
    Brett Kulak has been added to Calgary Flames.
    Marcus Hogstrom has been added to Calgary Flames.
    Oliver Kylington has been added to Calgary Flames.
    Rasmus Andersson has been added to Calgary Flames.
    Juuso Valimaki has been added to Calgary Flames.
    Michael Stone has been added to Calgary Flames.
    Travis Hamonic has been added to Calgary Flames.
    Dougie Hamilton has been added to Calgary Flames.
    T.J. Brodie has been added to Calgary Flames.
    Mark Giordano has been added to Calgary Flames.
    Eetu Tuulola has been added to Calgary Flames.
    Zach Fischer has been added to Calgary Flames.
    D'Artagnan Joly has been added to Calgary Flames.
    Hunter Smith has been added to Calgary Flames.
    Austin Carroll has been added to Calgary Flames.
    Emile Poirier has been added to Calgary Flames.
    Yasin Ehliz has been added to Calgary Flames.
    Spencer Foo has been added to Calgary Flames.
    Garnet Hathaway has been added to Calgary Flames.
    Troy Brouwer has been added to Calgary Flames.
    Micheal Ferland has been added to Calgary Flames.
    Michael Frolik has been added to Calgary Flames.
    Daniel Pribyl has been added to Calgary Flames.
    Mitchell Mattson has been added to Calgary Flames.
    Linus Lindstrom has been added to Calgary Flames.
    Adam Ruzicka has been added to Calgary Flames.
    Nick Shore has been added to Calgary Flames.
    Glenn Gawdin has been added to Calgary Flames.
    Matthew Phillips has been added to Calgary Flames.
    Dillon Dube has been added to Calgary Flames.
    Mark Jankowski has been added to Calgary Flames.
    Sam Bennett has been added to Calgary Flames.
    Mikael Backlund has been added to Calgary Flames.
    Sean Monahan has been added to Calgary Flames.
    Filip Sveningsson has been added to Calgary Flames.
    Pavel Karnaukhov has been added to Calgary Flames.
    Hunter Shinkaruk has been added to Calgary Flames.
    Brett Pollock has been added to Calgary Flames.
    Ryan Lomberg has been added to Calgary Flames.
    Morgan Klimchuk has been added to Calgary Flames.
    Andrew Mangiapane has been added to Calgary Flames.
    Curtis Lazar has been added to Calgary Flames.
    Matthew Tkachuk has been added to Calgary Flames.
    Johnny Gaudreau has been added to Calgary Flames.
    TRADE : From New York Islanders to Calgary Flames : Y:2019-RND:4-NYI.
    TRADE : From Florida Panthers to Calgary Flames : Y:2018-RND:4-FLA.
    TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Ottawa Senators : Y:2019-RND:7-CGY.
    TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Carolina Hurricanes : Y:2019-RND:6-CGY.
    TRADE : From Calgary Flames to New York Islanders : Conditional Draft Pick - Y:2019-RND:2-CGY.
    TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Arizona Coyotes : Y:2018-RND:5-CGY.
    TRADE : From Calgary Flames to New York Islanders : Y:2018-RND:1-CGY, Y:2018-RND:2-CGY.
    TRADE : From Arizona Coyotes to Calgary Flames : Y:2018-RND:5-ARI.
    TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Arizona Coyotes : Y:2018-RND:3-CGY.
    TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Calgary Flames : Y:2018-RND:7-CGY.
    TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Calgary Flames : Y:2018-RND:4-CGY.
    TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Nashville Predators : Y:2018-RND:7-NSH.
    TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Florida Panthers : Y:2018-RND:7-FLA.
    TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Pittsburgh Penguins : Y:2018-RND:3-PIT.

    Injuries
    No Injury or Suspension.

    Game Center

    Transactions

























































































































     
    Team Information
    Calgary Flames
    Calgary Flames
    ConferenceDivision 1
    DivisionPool A
    General ManagerÉtienne Perrault
    Head CoachBill Peters
    Contract1 Year(s)
    Salary950,000$
    Projected Cap Hit0$
    Projected Cap Space79,500,000$
    CityCalgary
    ArenaScotiabank Saddledome
    NEXT HOME GAME

    PRESENTED BY
    LEADERBOARD
    Expanded Player Leaderboard