IceHogsRockford IceHogs
3-1-0, 6pts · 1st in Conference Ouest
Roster
Player # POS CON AGE CONTRACT
Matheson Iacopelli0LW100.0024650,000$/1yrs
Matthew Highmore0C100.0023650,000$/2yrs
Tyler Sikura0C100.0026650,000$/1yrs
Dylan Sikura (R)0RW100.0023925,000$/1yrs
Victor Ejdsell0C100.0023650,000$/1yrs
Andreas Martinsen0LW100.0028650,000$/1yrs
Tanner Kero0C100.0026750,000$/1yrs
Luke Johnson0C100.0024650,000$/1yrs
Graham Knott0C100.0022650,000$/2yrs
Alexandre Fortin0LW100.0022706,666$/2yrs
Nathan Noel0C100.0021650,000$/2yrs
Blake Hillman0D100.0023925,000$/1yrs
Darren Raddysh (R)0D100.0023730,000$/2yrs
Robin Norell0D100.0024650,000$/1yrs
Luc Snuggerud0D100.0023650,000$/2yrs
Scratches
Dominik Kahun (R)0C100.0023925,000$/2yrs
Marian Hossa0RW0.00405,275,000$/3yrs
Anthony Louis0LW99.5624775,000$/1yrs
Dennis Gilbert (R)0D100.0022925,000$/3yrs
Joni Tuulola (R)0D100.0023767,500$/2yrs
Lucas Carlsson (R)0D100.0021729,500$/3yrs
Gustav Forsling0D92.4922675,000$/1yrs
TEAM AVERAGE95.05
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie # CON AGE CONTRACT
J-F Berube0100.0027650,000$/1yrs
Anton Forsberg0100.0026750,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Collin Delia0100.0024650,000$/1yrs
Kevin Lankinen0100.0023925,000$/2yrs
TEAM AVERAGE100.00
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Jeremy Colliton65697275635895CAN333750,000$
General Manager
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Dylan SikuraIceHogsIceHogs (CHI)RW42572003344265.88%025.91000400050060.00%2000001.3500
2Darren RaddyshIceHogsIceHogs (CHI)D41453601580612.50%723.4600030001000.00%000001.0700
3Alexandre FortinIceHogsIceHogs (CHI)LW423532061541713.33%120.15000000000075.00%400001.2400
4Matthew HighmoreIceHogsIceHogs (CHI)C4224-20064111244.88%021.09000400010265.42%10700000.9500
5Victor EjdsellIceHogsIceHogs (CHI)C42132002145714.29%114.63000000010061.25%8000001.0300
6Andreas MartinsenIceHogsIceHogs (CHI)LW41231001423594.35%018.32000400000066.67%600000.8200
7Anthony LouisIceHogsIceHogs (CHI)LW301100018760.00%310.620000000000100.00%200000.6300
8Robin NorellIceHogsIceHogs (CHI)D4000-12072130.00%415.5000000001000.00%000000.0000
9Gustav ForslingIceHogsIceHogs (CHI)D1000-10012220.00%424.7800010001000.00%000000.0000
10Luc SnuggerudIceHogsIceHogs (CHI)D4000-10031020.00%715.5300000000000.00%000000.0000
11Graham KnottIceHogsIceHogs (CHI)C4000-10001120.00%03.35000000000066.67%300000.0000
12Nathan NoelIceHogsIceHogs (CHI)C400010001000.00%00.57000000000075.00%400000.0000
Team Total or Average44101828610058150401046.67%2715.7000019000130264.16%22600000.8100
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Anton ForsbergIceHogs (CHI)43100.9183.3724900141710000.000040200
Team Total or Average43100.9183.3724900141710000.000040200
Salary
Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
Alexandre Fortin LW22706,666$706,666$ 706,666$ RFA
Andreas Martinsen LW28650,000$650,000$ UFA
Anthony Louis LW24775,000$775,000$ RFA
Anton Forsberg G26750,000$800,000$ RFA
Blake Hillman D23925,000$925,000$ RFA
Collin Delia G24650,000$650,000$ RFA
Darren Raddysh D23730,000$730,000$ 730,000$ RFA
Dennis Gilbert D22925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Dominik Kahun C23925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Dylan Sikura RW23925,000$925,000$ RFA
Graham Knott C22650,000$650,000$ 650,000$ RFA
Gustav Forsling D22675,000$675,000$ RFA
J-F Berube G27650,000$650,000$ UFA
Joni Tuulola D23767,500$767,500$ 767,500$ RFA
Kevin Lankinen G23925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Luc Snuggerud D23650,000$650,000$ 650,000$ RFA
Lucas Carlsson D21729,500$729,500$ 729,500$ 729,500$ RFA
Luke Johnson C24650,000$650,000$ RFA
Marian Hossa RW405,275,000$5,275,000$5,275,000$5,275,000$UFA
Matheson Iacopelli LW24650,000$650,000$ RFA
Matthew Highmore C23650,000$650,000$ 650,000$ RFA
Nathan Noel C21650,000$650,000$ 650,000$ RFA
Robin Norell D24650,000$650,000$ RFA
Tanner KeroC26750,000$750,000$ RFA
Tyler Sikura C26650,000$650,000$ RFA
Victor Ejdsell C23650,000$650,000$ RFA

Lines
Forward Lines


# - Andreas Martinsen


# - Dylan Sikura


# - Matthew Highmore


# - Victor Ejdsell


# - Alexandre Fortin


# - Alexandre Fortin


# - Dylan Sikura

Defensive Pairings


# - Darren Raddysh


# - Luc Snuggerud


# - Robin Norell

1st Power Play Unit


# - Andreas Martinsen


# - Dylan Sikura


# - Darren Raddysh

2nd Power Play Unit


# - Matthew Highmore

Goalies


# - Anton Forsberg


# - J-F Berube

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1IceHogsMoose431000001514160.7501529440033812016259746171591299500.00%5180.00%09215559.35%9316157.76%417852.56%111838924492553.6%7.5%91.8%99.3DULL
_Vs Division431000001514160.7501529440033812016259746171591299500.00%5180.00%09215559.35%9316157.76%417852.56%111838924492553.6%7.5%91.8%99.3DULL
_Vs Conference431000001514160.7501529440033812016259746171591299500.00%5180.00%09215559.35%9316157.76%417852.56%111838924492553.6%7.5%91.8%99.3DULL
_Since Last GM Reset431000001514160.7501529440033812016259746171591299500.00%5180.00%09215559.35%9316157.76%417852.56%111838924492553.6%7.5%91.8%99.3DULL
Total431000001514160.7501529440033812016259746171591299500.00%5180.00%09215559.35%9316157.76%417852.56%111838924492553.6%7.5%91.8%99.3DULL

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 27
Neutral Zone 12
Defensive Zone 22
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 155
Neutral Zone Start 78
Defensive Zone Start 161
Puck Time
With Puck 33
Without Puck 29
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 226
Faceoffs Lost 168
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 15.59.57
2nd Period 30.320.31
3rd Period 48.830.68
Overtime 50.331.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 0.80.64
2nd Period 1.51.65
3rd Period 3.52.67
Overtime 3.82.83
Even Strenght Goal 15
PP Goal 0
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 12
Lost 10
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 5
PP Goal 0
PK Attempt 5
PK Goal Against 1
Home
Shots For 50.3
Shots Against 42.8
Goals For 3.8
Goals Against 3.5
Hits 24.8
Shots Blocked 14.8
Pim 3.0
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
2019-04-08IceHogsMoose@IceHogsIceHogsMoose2,IceHogs3 (OT)RECAP
2019-04-10IceHogsMoose@IceHogsIceHogsMoose6,IceHogs4RECAP
2019-04-12IceHogsIceHogs@IceHogsMooseIceHogs3,Moose2RECAP
2019-04-14IceHogsIceHogs@IceHogsMooseIceHogs5,Moose4RECAP
2019-04-26IceHogsWild@IceHogsIceHogs
2019-04-28IceHogsWild@IceHogsIceHogs
2019-04-30IceHogsIceHogs@IceHogsWild
2019-05-02IceHogsIceHogs@IceHogsWild
Trade Deadline --- Trades cant be done after this day is simulated!
2019-05-04IceHogsWild@IceHogsIceHogs
2019-05-06IceHogsIceHogs@IceHogsWild
2019-05-08IceHogsWild@IceHogsIceHogs

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
1,760,867$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
Name
CityRockford
Capacity8000
Season Ticket Holders20%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity50003000
Ticket Price35$15$$$$
Attendance95895927
Attendance PCT95.89%98.78%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
36 7758 - 96.98% 123,111$246,222$8000110

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
1,760,867$ 1,755,867$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 15 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

Transactions



Injuries
Marian Hossa is out for the rest of the season because of a Allergies.

Game Center

IceHogs3-1-0, 6ptsMon, Apr 15
Moose1-3-0, 2pts

Moose1-3-0, 2ptsThu, Apr 11
IceHogs3-1-0, 6pts

IceHogs3-1-0, 6ptsSat, Apr 13
Moose1-3-0, 2pts

TRANSACTIONS



 

Team Info

IceHogs
Head CoachJeremy Colliton
DivisionCentrale
CityRockford
Stadium Capacity8,000

IceHogs Affiliation

IceHogs
General ManagerMarc-Aurele Sigouin
Head CoachJoel Quenneville
StadiumUnited Center
Capacity22,275

Team Leaders


GOALS
Matthew Highmore
IceHogsIceHogs
2
GOALS
POINTS
Dylan Sikura
IceHogsIceHogs
7
POINTS
WINS
Anton Forsberg
IceHogsIceHogs
3
WINS
Expanded Player Leaderboard

Team Stats


Goals For
15
3.75 GFG
Goals Against
14
3.50 GAA
Power Play Percentage
0.0%
0 GF
Penalty Kill Percentage
80.0%
1 GA
Expanded Team Stats

Team Captain - Alternate Captains

CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain