RocketLaval Rocket
35-15-1, 71pts · 2nd in Conference Est
Roster
Player # POS CON AGE CONTRACT
Logan Shaw49C/RW98.4026800,000$/1yrs
Jeremy Gregoire43C99.6023650,000$/5yrs
Michael McCarron (A)34C/RW99.6023850,000$/1yrs
Nikita Scherbak38LW/RW99.6023863,333$/1yrs
Hayden Verbeek (R)35C99.0021750,000$/3yrs
Lukas Vejdemo (R)63C100.0022790,000$/2yrs
Michael Pezzetta (R)67C/LW100.0020750,000$/3yrs
Filip Zadina (R)18LW/RW99.6019925,000$/3yrs
Jacob de la Rose25C/LW98.9023900,000$/2yrs
Kerby Rychel32LW99.6024850,000$/1yrs
Byron Froese (C)42C/RW99.6027650,000$/1yrs
Antoine Waked19RW99.6022726,667$/2yrs
David Schlemko (A)21D95.87312,100,000$/2yrs
Brett Lernout36D99.0023653,333$/1yrs
Matt Taormina51D99.6032650,000$/1yrs
Rinat Valiev29D99.6023650,000$/1yrs
Michal Moravcik (R)93D100.0024925,000$/2yrs
Scratches
Jake Leschyshyn (R)0C0.0019770,000$/3yrs
Alexandre Alain (R)7C/RW100.0021750,000$/3yrs
Jake Evans (R)78C/RW100.0022925,000$/2yrs
Jeremiah Addison (R)64LW100.0022720,000$/2yrs
Will Bitten (R)52C/RW100.0020800,000$/3yrs
Chris Terry55LW/RW87.0129700,000$/2yrs
Daniel Audette82C28.6522668,333$/1yrs
Karl Alzner22D100.00304,625,000$/4yrs
David Sklenicka (R)60D100.0022925,000$/2yrs
Simon Bourque72D91.5822720,000$/2yrs
TEAM AVERAGE92.07
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie # CON AGE CONTRACT
Zachary Fucale30100.0023700,000$/1yrs
Charlie Lindgren3999.2025750,000$/3yrs
Scratches
Michael McNiven70100.0021666,666$/2yrs
TEAM AVERAGE99.67
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Joel Bouchard70646670726778CAN4431,000,000$
General Manager
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Byron FroeseRocketRocket (MTL)C/RW5027346132160582255914912.00%2318.8024679011498260.61%23100001.3001
2Jacob de la RoseRocketRocket (MTL)C/LW411236482224089123351139.76%1918.9733668112541061.76%44200001.2311
3David SchlemkoRocketRocket (MTL)D45103545191606780246312.50%6822.152577401163110.00%000000.9000
4Michael McCarronRocketRocket (MTL)C/RW5116254113300141122468913.11%716.9123561000193053.43%84600000.9500
5Daniel AudetteRocketRocket (MTL)C4914223660031130316710.77%912.900114101223056.13%62000011.1400
6Logan ShawRocketRocket (MTL)C/RW341618341714056139479411.51%1920.4701160000443059.00%83900000.9801
7Kerby RychelRocketRocket (MTL)LW431118292804012237929.02%616.3723535000173044.12%6800000.8200
8Filip ZadinaRocketRocket (MTL)LW/RW2415122714201389279616.85%519.4702236000431150.00%7800011.1600
9Nikita ScherbakRocketRocket (MTL)LW/RW2813132642010102437912.75%517.7321337000204055.88%3400001.0500
10Matt TaorminaRocketRocket (MTL)D504202412120535312317.55%5319.080335400046200.00%000000.5000
11Chris TerryRocketRocket (MTL)LW/RW2012122490065883920.69%217.0921331000152259.26%2700001.4000
12Rinat ValievRocketRocket (MTL)D37117181516054249204.17%4017.890112701135000.00%000000.5400
13Antoine WakedRocketRocket (MTL)RW50108185604291214110.99%615.120002300042149.09%5500000.4800
14Jeremy GregoireRocketRocket (MTL)C2979167805260214711.67%815.210004000120054.32%32400000.7300
15Simon BourqueRocketRocket (MTL)D3331013111005022101813.64%3216.41000800015010.00%000000.4800
16Brett LernoutRocketRocket (MTL)D47381115220952672411.54%5420.550006500058000.00%000000.2300
17Will BittenRocketRocket (MTL)C/RW26358112081441221.43%411.61000100010138.96%15400000.5300
18Jake EvansRocketRocket (MTL)C/RW21437000132981713.79%211.57000000020144.87%7800000.5800
19Michal MoravcikRocketRocket (MTL)D35246240291361115.38%4416.780001000035000.00%000000.2000
20Alexandre AlainRocketRocket (MTL)C/RW28325-100151791417.65%610.32000100040032.26%3100000.3500
21David SklenickaRocketRocket (MTL)D23055680144980.00%2217.740112000012000.00%000000.2500
22Karl AlznerRocketRocket (MTL)D204440054010.00%823.9200010004000.00%000001.6700
23Jeremiah AddisonRocketRocket (MTL)LW2222420012214129.52%512.11000100021038.10%2100000.3000
24Michael PezzettaRocketRocket (MTL)C/LW1922430081571313.33%310.26000000010030.77%1300000.4100
25Hayden VerbeekRocketRocket (MTL)C33112-10011225204.55%28.41000300000040.61%19700000.1400
26Lukas VejdemoRocketRocket (MTL)C5000-20000000.00%02.34000100010012.50%800000.0000
Team Total or Average84519132551622720009721605489117011.90%45216.41152944716246589341054.43%406600020.7413
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Charlie LindgrenRocket (MTL)43291210.9072.9424264111912750110.3333427301
2Michael McNivenRocket (MTL)85200.8963.3341500232210000.0000725000
3Zachary FucaleRocket (MTL)30100.9531.23146003640000.0000113000
Team Total or Average54341510.9072.9129874114515600110.33335045301
Salary
Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
Alexandre Alain C/RW21750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ 750,000$ RFA
Antoine Waked RW22726,667$726,667$ 726,667$ RFA
Brett Lernout D23653,333$653,333$ RFA
Byron FroeseC/RW27650,000$650,000$UFA
Charlie LindgrenG25750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$UFA
Chris Terry LW/RW29700,000$700,000$700,000$UFA
Daniel Audette C22668,333$668,333$ RFA
David SchlemkoD312,100,000$2,100,000$2,100,000$UFA
David Sklenicka D22925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Filip Zadina LW/RW19925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Hayden Verbeek C21750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ 750,000$ RFA
Jacob de la Rose C/LW23900,000$900,000$900,000$ RFA
Jake Evans C/RW22925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Jake Leschyshyn C19770,000$770,000$ 770,000$ 770,000$ RFA
Jeremiah Addison LW22720,000$720,000$ 720,000$ RFA
Jeremy Gregoire C23650,000$650,000$ 650,000$ 650,000$ 650,000$ 650,000$ UFA
Karl Alzner D304,625,000$4,625,000$4,625,000$4,625,000$4,625,000$UFA
Kerby Rychel LW24850,000$850,000$ RFA
Logan Shaw C/RW26800,000$800,000$ RFA
Lukas Vejdemo C22790,000$790,000$ 790,000$ RFA
Matt Taormina D32650,000$650,000$ UFA
Michael McCarron C/RW23850,000$850,000$ RFA
Michael McNiven G21666,666$666,666$ 666,666$ RFA
Michael Pezzetta C/LW20750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ 750,000$ RFA
Michal Moravcik D24925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Nikita Scherbak LW/RW23863,333$863,333$ RFA
Rinat Valiev D23650,000$650,000$ RFA
Simon Bourque D22720,000$720,000$720,000$RFA
Will Bitten C/RW20800,000$800,000$ 800,000$ 800,000$ RFA
Zachary Fucale G23700,000$700,000$ RFA

Lines
Forward Lines


# - Jacob de la Rose


# - Logan Shaw


# - Filip Zadina


# - Nikita Scherbak


# - Byron Froese


# - Michael McCarron


# - Kerby Rychel


# - Jeremy Gregoire


# - Antoine Waked


# - Michael Pezzetta


# - Hayden Verbeek


# - Logan Shaw

Defensive Pairings


# - David Schlemko


# - Brett Lernout


# - Rinat Valiev


# - Matt Taormina


# - Michal Moravcik


# - Hayden Verbeek

1st Power Play Unit


# - Jacob de la Rose


# - Logan Shaw


# - Filip Zadina


# - David Schlemko


# - Brett Lernout

2nd Power Play Unit


# - Nikita Scherbak


# - Byron Froese


# - Michael McCarron


# - Rinat Valiev


# - Matt Taormina

Goalies


# - Charlie Lindgren


# - Zachary Fucale

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1RocketEagles22000000124841.000122234007562623735475285931064241642400.00%80100.00%1932171854.25%870161653.84%47686654.97%1314942110333665033875.0%16.4%93.8%110.2LUCKY
2RocketMarlies32100000148640.667142640007562623945475285931070254536233.33%220.00%0932171854.25%870161653.84%47686654.97%1314942110333665033866.7%14.9%88.6%103.5FUN
3RocketComets32100000106440.66710172701756262377547528593106528105510220.00%5180.00%1932171854.25%870161653.84%47686654.97%1314942110333665033861.5%13.0%90.8%103.8FUN
4RocketAdmirals1010000034-100.00036900756262333547528593104912223100.00%110.00%0932171854.25%870161653.84%47686654.97%1314942110333665033850.0%9.1%91.8%100.9LUCKY
5RocketPenguins1100000054121.000591400756262338547528593103710026100.00%000.00%0932171854.25%870161653.84%47686654.97%1314942110333665033855.6%13.2%89.2%102.3FUN
6RocketRampage2110000076120.5007132000756262352547528593106626638200.00%30100.00%0932171854.25%870161653.84%47686654.97%1314942110333665033853.8%13.5%90.9%104.4FUN
7RocketBears1010000014-300.00012300756262328547528593103110217000.00%10100.00%0932171854.25%870161653.84%47686654.97%1314942110333665033820.0%3.6%87.1%90.7Unlucky
8RocketGulls1100000041321.000459007562623355475285931027822511100.00%10100.00%0932171854.25%870161653.84%47686654.97%1314942110333665033875.0%11.4%96.3%107.7LUCKY
9RocketMoose2110000078-120.50071017007562623595475285931072161031200.00%50100.00%0932171854.25%870161653.84%47686654.97%1314942110333665033846.7%11.9%88.9%100.8FUN
10RocketStars22000000135841.00013253800756262310154752859310571110416233.33%5180.00%0932171854.25%870161653.84%47686654.97%1314942110333665033873.3%12.9%91.2%104.1LUCKY
11RocketAmericans31200000913-420.333915240075626239754752859310132401262400.00%6266.67%0932171854.25%870161653.84%47686654.97%1314942110333665033845.0%9.3%90.2%99.4FUN
12RocketHeat1100000053221.0005914007562623415475285931037158182150.00%30100.00%0932171854.25%870161653.84%47686654.97%1314942110333665033857.1%12.2%91.9%104.1LUCKY
13RocketDevils440000001881081.00018314900756262315754752859310117361694500.00%7185.71%0932171854.25%870161653.84%47686654.97%1314942110333665033872.0%11.5%93.2%104.6LUCKY
14RocketIceHogs1100000063321.0006915007562623335475285931033116212150.00%3166.67%0932171854.25%870161653.84%47686654.97%1314942110333665033871.4%18.2%90.9%109.1FUN
15RocketCheckers1100000062421.0006111700756262341547528593102310619100.00%3166.67%0932171854.25%870161653.84%47686654.97%1314942110333665033885.7%14.6%91.3%105.9LUCKY
16RocketReign1100000054121.00059140075626232754752859310243017000.00%000.00%0932171854.25%870161653.84%47686654.97%1314942110333665033855.6%18.5%83.3%101.9FUN
17RocketCondors33000000168861.000162844007562623100547528593101023112703133.33%5180.00%0932171854.25%870161653.84%47686654.97%1314942110333665033868.2%16.0%92.2%108.2LUCKY
18RocketSound Tigers1100000032121.0003580075626232954752859310249019100.00%000.00%0932171854.25%870161653.84%47686654.97%1314942110333665033860.0%10.3%91.7%102.0LUCKY
19RocketMonsters321000001311240.667132336007562623101547528593101122310705120.00%5340.00%0932171854.25%870161653.84%47686654.97%1314942110333665033860.0%12.9%90.2%103.0FUN
20RocketThunderbirds1010000023-100.00023500756262327547528593103513825400.00%3233.33%0932171854.25%870161653.84%47686654.97%1314942110333665033866.7%7.4%91.4%98.8DULL
21RocketRoadrunners2110000055020.500581300756262361547528593106521634100.00%30100.00%0932171854.25%870161653.84%47686654.97%1314942110333665033850.0%8.2%92.3%100.5DULL
22RocketSenators1000100043121.000481200756262340547528593102510422100.00%20100.00%0932171854.25%870161653.84%47686654.97%1314942110333665033857.1%10.0%88.0%98.0FUN
23RocketWolf Pack21100000811-320.500813210075626235954752859310571814365120.00%60100.00%0932171854.25%870161653.84%47686654.97%1314942110333665033838.9%13.6%80.7%94.3FUN
24RocketGriffins1010000013-200.00012310756262323547528593104491224200.00%60100.00%0932171854.25%870161653.84%47686654.97%1314942110333665033825.0%4.3%93.2%97.5DULL
25RocketCrunch521010011513270.7001527420075626231565475285931012635209112216.67%9277.78%0932171854.25%870161653.84%47686654.97%1314942110333665033854.2%9.6%89.7%99.3FUN
26RocketBarracuda1100000021121.0002350075626232854752859310321310163133.33%5180.00%0932171854.25%870161653.84%47686654.97%13149421103336650338100.0%7.1%96.9%104.0DULL
27RocketWolves2110000078-120.50071219007562623655475285931066184304125.00%20100.00%0932171854.25%870161653.84%47686654.97%1314942110333665033842.9%10.8%87.9%98.6FUN
_Vs Division1313602001544212311.1925494148007562623453547528593104011164828118211.11%22577.27%0932171854.25%870161653.84%47686654.97%1314942110333665033858.4%11.9%89.5%101.4FUN
_Vs Conference29179020011088820390.6721081902980175626239445475285931085426710658955814.55%491471.43%1932171854.25%870161653.84%47686654.97%1314942110333665033857.5%11.4%89.7%101.1FUN
_Since Last GM Reset5133150200120115150710.69620135155211756262316755475285931015924852101019881618.18%991980.81%2932171854.25%870161653.84%47686654.97%1314942110333665033858.4%12.0%90.5%102.5FUN
Total5133150200120115150710.69620135155211756262316755475285931015924852101019881618.18%991980.81%2932171854.25%870161653.84%47686654.97%1314942110333665033858.4%12.0%90.5%102.5FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 25
Neutral Zone 12
Defensive Zone 21
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 1718
Neutral Zone Start 866
Defensive Zone Start 1616
Puck Time
With Puck 31
Without Puck 28
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 2278
Faceoffs Lost 1922
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 10.79.57
2nd Period 21.120.31
3rd Period 32.730.68
Overtime 32.931.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 1.50.64
2nd Period 2.71.65
3rd Period 3.92.67
Overtime 4.02.83
Even Strenght Goal 182
PP Goal 16
PK Goal 2
Empty Net Goal 1
Home Away
Win 1718
Lost 78
Overtime Lost 10
PP Attempt 88
PP Goal 16
PK Attempt 99
PK Goal Against 19
Home
Shots For 32.8
Shots Against 31.2
Goals For 3.9
Goals Against 3.0
Hits 20.0
Shots Blocked 9.5
Pim 4.1
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
2018-10-03RocketRocket@RocketSenatorsRocket4,Senators3 (OT)RECAP
2018-10-06RocketCrunch@RocketRocketCrunch2,Rocket4RECAP
2018-10-09RocketRocket@RocketCrunchRocket3,Crunch2RECAP
2018-10-11RocketDevils@RocketRocketDevils2,Rocket4RECAP
2018-10-14RocketMarlies@RocketRocketMarlies2,Rocket6RECAP
2018-10-16RocketRocket@RocketMarliesRocket2,Marlies5RECAP
2018-10-18RocketAmericans@RocketRocketAmericans6,Rocket2RECAP
2018-10-19RocketRocket@RocketCrunchRocket2,Crunch3RECAP
2018-10-21RocketMonsters@RocketRocketMonsters5,Rocket4RECAP
2018-10-25RocketComets@RocketRocketComets1,Rocket5RECAP
2018-10-27RocketRocket@RocketCometsRocket4,Comets0RECAP
2018-10-29RocketRocket@RocketMonstersRocket5,Monsters4RECAP
2018-10-31RocketCondors@RocketRocketCondors1,Rocket5RECAP
2018-11-03RocketRocket@RocketDevilsRocket3,Devils2RECAP
2018-11-05RocketRocket@RocketCheckersRocket6,Checkers2RECAP
2018-11-07RocketCondors@RocketRocketCondors3,Rocket6RECAP
2018-11-09RocketIceHogs@RocketRocketIceHogs3,Rocket6RECAP
2018-11-11RocketRocket@RocketCondorsRocket5,Condors4RECAP
2018-11-13RocketRocket@RocketMooseRocket6,Moose3RECAP
2018-11-14RocketAmericans@RocketRocketAmericans3,Rocket2RECAP
2018-11-17RocketEagles@RocketRocketEagles2,Rocket8RECAP
2018-11-21RocketReign@RocketRocketReign4,Rocket5RECAP
2018-11-23RocketRocket@RocketSound TigersRocket3,Sound Tigers2RECAP
2018-11-24RocketRocket@RocketWolvesRocket6,Wolves4RECAP
2018-11-27RocketRampage@RocketRocketRampage2,Rocket4RECAP
2018-11-29RocketGriffins@RocketRocketGriffins3,Rocket1RECAP
2018-12-01RocketRocket@RocketPenguinsRocket5,Penguins4RECAP
2018-12-03RocketRocket@RocketRoadrunnersRocket4,Roadrunners3RECAP
2018-12-05RocketRocket@RocketBearsRocket1,Bears4RECAP
2018-12-06RocketHeat@RocketRocketHeat3,Rocket5RECAP
2018-12-09RocketRocket@RocketDevilsRocket6,Devils2RECAP
2018-12-10RocketRoadrunners@RocketRocketRoadrunners2,Rocket1RECAP
2018-12-13RocketRocket@RocketCrunchRocket3,Crunch2 (OT)RECAP
2018-12-15RocketBarracuda@RocketRocketBarracuda1,Rocket2RECAP
2018-12-17RocketRocket@RocketThunderbirdsRocket2,Thunderbirds3RECAP
2018-12-19RocketMoose@RocketRocketMoose5,Rocket1RECAP
2018-12-23RocketWolves@RocketRocketWolves4,Rocket1RECAP
2018-12-26RocketRocket@RocketMarliesRocket6,Marlies1RECAP
2018-12-28RocketCrunch@RocketRocketCrunch4,Rocket3 (SO)RECAP
2018-12-29RocketRocket@RocketEaglesRocket4,Eagles2RECAP
2018-12-31RocketWolf Pack@RocketRocketWolf Pack3,Rocket7RECAP
2019-01-03RocketRocket@RocketRampageRocket3,Rampage4RECAP
2019-01-05RocketRocket@RocketAmericansRocket5,Americans4RECAP
2019-01-06RocketGulls@RocketRocketGulls1,Rocket4RECAP
2019-01-10RocketStars@RocketRocketStars1,Rocket5RECAP
2019-01-12RocketRocket@RocketStarsRocket8,Stars4RECAP
2019-01-13RocketDevils@RocketRocketDevils2,Rocket5RECAP
2019-01-16RocketRocket@RocketWolf PackRocket1,Wolf Pack8RECAP
2019-01-18RocketRocket@RocketAdmiralsRocket3,Admirals4RECAP
2019-01-19RocketMonsters@RocketRocketMonsters2,Rocket4RECAP
2019-01-22RocketRocket@RocketCometsRocket1,Comets5RECAP
2019-01-23RocketBears@RocketRocket
2019-01-26RocketSound Tigers@RocketRocket
2019-01-27RocketRocket@RocketIceHogs
2019-01-29RocketRocket@RocketPhantoms
2019-01-31RocketSenators@RocketRocket
2019-02-02RocketRocket@RocketGriffins
2019-02-03RocketRocket@RocketAmericans
2019-02-05RocketMarlies@RocketRocket
2019-02-08RocketRocket@RocketGulls
2019-02-09RocketComets@RocketRocket
2019-02-11RocketRocket@RocketHeat
2019-02-13RocketBruins@RocketRocket
2019-02-15RocketRocket@RocketBruins
2019-02-17RocketRocket@RocketSenators
2019-02-18RocketCheckers@RocketRocket
2019-02-21RocketWild@RocketRocket
2019-02-22RocketRocket@RocketReign
2019-02-24RocketRocket@RocketBarracuda
2019-02-25RocketPenguins@RocketRocket
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
2019-03-01RocketSenators@RocketRocket
2019-03-02RocketRocket@RocketMonsters
2019-03-07RocketAdmirals@RocketRocket
2019-03-13RocketPhantoms@RocketRocket
2019-03-14RocketRocket@RocketWild
2019-03-20RocketThunderbirds@RocketRocket

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
1,632,000$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
Name
CityLaval
Capacity8000
Season Ticket Holders20%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity50003000
Ticket Price35$15$$$$
Attendance10281862743
Attendance PCT82.25%83.66%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
13 6622 - 82.78% 155,480$3,886,991$8000110

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
1,632,000$ 1,632,000$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
1,755,753$ 9,600$ 1,096,911$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
2,021,235$ 71 15,482$ 897,956$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
897,956$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

Transactions



Injuries
Karl Alzner is suspended indefinitely.
Jake Leschyshyn is out for the rest of the season because of a HO.

Game Center

Monsters29-19-2, 60pts24Final
Rocket35-15-1, 71pts

Rocket35-15-1, 71pts15Final
Comets31-15-4, 66pts

Rocket35-15-1, 71ptsWed, Jan 23
Comets31-15-4, 66pts

Crunch23-20-9, 55ptsSun, Oct 07
Rocket35-15-1, 71pts

Rocket35-15-1, 71ptsWed, Oct 10
Crunch23-20-9, 55pts

TRANSACTIONS



 

Team Info

Rocket
Head CoachJoel Bouchard
DivisionNord
CityLaval
Stadium Capacity8,000

Rocket Affiliation

Rocket
General ManagerJesse Naud
Head CoachClaude Julien
StadiumCentre Bell
Capacity21,273

Team Leaders


GOALS
Byron Froese
RocketRocket
27
GOALS
POINTS
Byron Froese
RocketRocket
61
POINTS
WINS
Charlie Lindgren
RocketRocket
29
WINS
Expanded Player Leaderboard

Team Stats


Goals For
201
3.94 GFG
Goals Against
151
2.96 GAA
Power Play Percentage
18.2%
16 GF
Penalty Kill Percentage
80.8%
19 GA
Expanded Team Stats

Team Captain - Alternate Captains

CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain

Byron Froese

David Schlemko