Final
BEL5
SDG1
Final
CLE1
SPR3
Final
TUC6
LEV3
Final/OT
CHA1
SYR2
Final
STC3
BNG6
Final
GRG6
IOW4
Final
MAR6
EAG5
Final
SAR6
WBS2
Final
RFD2
ONT1
Final
ROC3
LVL2
Full Scoreboard »
RocketLaval Rocket
15-5-0, 30pts · 1st in Conference Est
Roster
Player # POS CON AGE CONTRACT
Michael McCarron (A)34C/RW98.6023850,000$/1yrs
Alexandre Alain (R)7C/RW99.0021750,000$/3yrs
Hayden Verbeek (R)35C100.0021750,000$/3yrs
Jeremiah Addison (R)64LW99.0022720,000$/2yrs
Will Bitten (R)52C/RW98.6020800,000$/3yrs
Chris Terry55LW/RW96.5129700,000$/2yrs
Jacob de la Rose25C/LW98.0023900,000$/2yrs
Kerby Rychel32LW98.6024850,000$/1yrs
Byron Froese42C/RW98.6027650,000$/1yrs
Daniel Audette82C99.0022668,333$/1yrs
Antoine Waked19RW98.6022726,667$/2yrs
David Schlemko (A)21D99.20312,100,000$/2yrs
Matt Taormina51D99.2032650,000$/1yrs
David Sklenicka (R)60D99.6022925,000$/2yrs
Michal Moravcik (R)93D99.6023925,000$/2yrs
Simon Bourque71D99.2021720,000$/2yrs
Scratches
Jeremy Gregoire43C100.0023650,000$/5yrs
Nikita Scherbak38LW/RW100.0022863,333$/1yrs
Jake Leschyshyn (R)0C100.0019770,000$/3yrs
Jake Evans (R)78C/RW100.0022925,000$/2yrs
Lukas Vejdemo (R)63C100.0022790,000$/2yrs
Michael Pezzetta (R)67C/LW100.0020750,000$/3yrs
Filip Zadina (R)18LW/RW86.8418925,000$/3yrs
Brett Lernout36D92.2323653,333$/1yrs
Victor Mete53D96.6320748,333$/2yrs
Rinat Valiev29D98.4123650,000$/1yrs
TEAM AVERAGE98.00
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie # CON AGE CONTRACT
Michael McNiven70100.0021666,666$/2yrs
Charlie Lindgren3995.2024750,000$/3yrs
Scratches
Zachary Fucale30100.0023700,000$/1yrs
TEAM AVERAGE98.33
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Joel Bouchard70646670726778CAN4431,000,000$
General Manager
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Jacob de la RoseRocketRocket (MTL)C/LW197162312804560175511.67%518.0431432101160056.72%13400001.3400
2Byron FroeseRocketRocket (MTL)C/RW1911122314402489245212.36%918.2101135011173160.00%2000001.3300
3David SchlemkoRocketRocket (MTL)D205152051002630172516.67%2822.701233600022100.00%000000.8800
4Chris TerryRocketRocket (MTL)LW/RW141081870034853320.83%117.892132500082157.14%1400001.4400
5Michael McCarronRocketRocket (MTL)C/RW20610165404847172312.77%416.931123000052053.56%32300000.9500
6Daniel AudetteRocketRocket (MTL)C1941014500165211297.69%512.68000000011057.51%23300001.1600
7Matt TaorminaRocketRocket (MTL)D192911104030217129.52%1419.53022200006100.00%000000.5900
8Filip ZadinaRocketRocket (MTL)LW/RW9741170033163522.58%217.4400013000111122.22%900001.4000
9Kerby RychelRocketRocket (MTL)LW124370401430112313.33%214.71000600000035.00%2000000.7900
10Antoine WakedRocketRocket (MTL)RW19437620193952110.26%415.470001300040150.00%2400000.4800
11Rinat ValievRocketRocket (MTL)D14066520167160.00%1416.690001001114000.00%000000.5100
12Simon BourqueRocketRocket (MTL)D182351120261251016.67%1616.5500040007000.00%000000.3400
13Brett LernoutRocketRocket (MTL)D1704421003431130.00%2219.560002700015000.00%000000.2400
14Will BittenRocketRocket (MTL)C/RW13134620472314.29%412.61000100000036.64%13100000.4900
15David SklenickaRocketRocket (MTL)D403330030320.00%419.7701140002000.00%000000.7600
16Jake EvansRocketRocket (MTL)C/RW5123-100442525.00%014.35000000000014.29%700000.8400
17Nikita ScherbakRocketRocket (MTL)LW/RW102200000250.00%110.30011100010050.00%200003.8800
18Victor MeteRocketRocket (MTL)D4112700461416.67%423.4500030003000.00%000000.4300
19Jeremiah AddisonRocketRocket (MTL)LW9112000413367.69%413.01000000011038.46%1300000.3400
20Alexandre AlainRocketRocket (MTL)C/RW1401100057580.00%310.53000000030025.00%2000000.1400
21Hayden VerbeekRocketRocket (MTL)C15011000771100.00%07.20000100000037.37%9900000.1900
22Michael PezzettaRocketRocket (MTL)C/LW500010043060.00%09.5900000000000.00%500000.0000
23Michal MoravcikRocketRocket (MTL)D500050041010.00%217.6600020003000.00%000000.0000
Team Total or Average2946611718311052034351714638712.77%14816.207101727212314912449.43%105400000.7700
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Charlie LindgrenRocket (MTL)1612400.9092.6794301424600100.0000163100
2Michael McNivenRocket (MTL)32100.8863.351790010880000.0000311000
Team Total or Average1914500.9052.78112201525480100.00001914100
Salary
Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
Alexandre Alain C/RW21750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ 750,000$ RFA
Antoine Waked RW22726,667$726,667$ 726,667$ RFA
Brett Lernout D23653,333$653,333$ RFA
Byron FroeseC/RW27650,000$650,000$UFA
Charlie Lindgren G24750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$ RFA
Chris TerryLW/RW29700,000$700,000$700,000$UFA
Daniel Audette C22668,333$668,333$ RFA
David SchlemkoD312,100,000$2,100,000$2,100,000$UFA
David Sklenicka D22925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Filip Zadina LW/RW18925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Hayden Verbeek C21750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ 750,000$ RFA
Jacob de la Rose C/LW23900,000$900,000$900,000$ RFA
Jake Evans C/RW22925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Jake Leschyshyn C19770,000$770,000$ 770,000$ 770,000$ RFA
Jeremiah Addison LW22720,000$720,000$ 720,000$ RFA
Jeremy Gregoire C23650,000$650,000$ 650,000$ 650,000$ 650,000$ 650,000$ UFA
Kerby Rychel LW24850,000$850,000$ RFA
Lukas Vejdemo C22790,000$790,000$ 790,000$ RFA
Matt Taormina D32650,000$650,000$ UFA
Michael McCarron C/RW23850,000$850,000$ RFA
Michael McNiven G21666,666$666,666$ 666,666$ RFA
Michael Pezzetta C/LW20750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ 750,000$ RFA
Michal Moravcik D23925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Nikita Scherbak LW/RW22863,333$863,333$ RFA
Rinat Valiev D23650,000$650,000$ RFA
Simon Bourque D21720,000$720,000$720,000$RFA
Victor Mete D20748,333$748,333$ 748,333$ RFA
Will Bitten C/RW20800,000$800,000$ 800,000$ 800,000$ RFA
Zachary Fucale G23700,000$700,000$ RFA

Lines
Forward Lines


# - Chris Terry


# - Byron Froese


# - Kerby Rychel


# - Jacob de la Rose


# - Michael McCarron


# - Jeremiah Addison


# - Will Bitten


# - Antoine Waked


# - Daniel Audette


# - Hayden Verbeek


# - Alexandre Alain

Defensive Pairings


# - David Schlemko


# - Matt Taormina


# - David Sklenicka


# - Michal Moravcik


# - Simon Bourque

1st Power Play Unit


# - Chris Terry


# - Byron Froese


# - David Schlemko

2nd Power Play Unit


# - Kerby Rychel


# - Jacob de la Rose


# - Michael McCarron


# - Matt Taormina


# - David Sklenicka

Goalies


# - Charlie Lindgren


# - Michael McNiven

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1RocketMarlies2110000087120.5008152300312527172206206235253134354250.00%220.00%035470550.21%31661651.30%19335754.06%50836243413425813554.5%11.1%86.8%97.9FUN
2RocketComets2200000091841.0009162501312527151206206235240216389222.22%30100.00%135470550.21%31661651.30%19335754.06%50836243413425813587.5%17.6%97.5%115.1LUCKY
3RocketMoose1100000063321.0006814003125271392062062352212415200.00%20100.00%035470550.21%31661651.30%19335754.06%50836243413425813566.7%15.4%85.7%101.1FUN
4RocketAmericans2020000049-500.00047110031252715720620623528229844300.00%4175.00%035470550.21%31661651.30%19335754.06%50836243413425813533.3%7.0%89.0%96.0Unlucky
5RocketDevils2200000074341.000711180031252717020620623525317645300.00%20100.00%035470550.21%31661651.30%19335754.06%50836243413425813563.6%10.0%92.5%102.5LUCKY
6RocketIceHogs1100000063321.000691500312527133206206235233116212150.00%3166.67%035470550.21%31661651.30%19335754.06%50836243413425813571.4%18.2%90.9%109.1FUN
7RocketCheckers1100000062421.000611170031252714120620623522310619100.00%3166.67%035470550.21%31661651.30%19335754.06%50836243413425813585.7%14.6%91.3%105.9LUCKY
8RocketCondors33000000168861.00016284400312527110020620623521023112703133.33%5180.00%035470550.21%31661651.30%19335754.06%50836243413425813568.2%16.0%92.2%108.2LUCKY
9RocketMonsters2110000099020.500916250031252716120620623528618845100.00%4325.00%035470550.21%31661651.30%19335754.06%50836243413425813560.0%14.8%89.5%104.3FUN
10RocketSenators1000100043121.00048120031252714020620623522510422100.00%20100.00%035470550.21%31661651.30%19335754.06%50836243413425813557.1%10.0%88.0%98.0FUN
11RocketCrunch3210000097240.6679162500312527185206206235261136529111.11%30100.00%035470550.21%31661651.30%19335754.06%50836243413425813553.3%10.6%88.5%99.1FUN
_Vs Division5850100022157181.80022386000312527117220620623521624520109500.00%9455.56%035470550.21%31661651.30%19335754.06%50836243413425813566.7%12.8%90.7%103.5FUN
_Vs Conference159501000564214200.6675610015601312527147720620623524231314830031516.13%23769.57%135470550.21%31661651.30%19335754.06%50836243413425813559.3%11.7%90.1%101.8FUN
_Since Last GM Reset2014501000845628300.7508414522901312527164920620623525791757040638718.42%33972.73%135470550.21%31661651.30%19335754.06%50836243413425813562.1%12.9%90.3%103.3FUN
Total2014501000845628300.7508414522901312527164920620623525791757040638718.42%33972.73%135470550.21%31661651.30%19335754.06%50836243413425813562.1%12.9%90.3%103.3FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 25
Neutral Zone 12
Defensive Zone 21
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 705
Neutral Zone Start 357
Defensive Zone Start 616
Puck Time
With Puck 31
Without Puck 28
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 863
Faceoffs Lost 815
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 10.39.57
2nd Period 20.620.31
3rd Period 32.430.68
Overtime 32.531.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 1.60.64
2nd Period 2.81.65
3rd Period 4.22.67
Overtime 4.22.83
Even Strenght Goal 76
PP Goal 7
PK Goal 1
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 78
Lost 32
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 38
PP Goal 7
PK Attempt 33
PK Goal Against 9
Home
Shots For 32.5
Shots Against 29.0
Goals For 4.2
Goals Against 2.8
Hits 20.3
Shots Blocked 8.8
Pim 3.5
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
2018-10-03RocketRocket@RocketSenatorsRocket4,Senators3 (OT)RECAP
2018-10-06RocketCrunch@RocketRocketCrunch2,Rocket4RECAP
2018-10-09RocketRocket@RocketCrunchRocket3,Crunch2RECAP
2018-10-11RocketDevils@RocketRocketDevils2,Rocket4RECAP
2018-10-14RocketMarlies@RocketRocketMarlies2,Rocket6RECAP
2018-10-16RocketRocket@RocketMarliesRocket2,Marlies5RECAP
2018-10-18RocketAmericans@RocketRocketAmericans6,Rocket2RECAP
2018-10-19RocketRocket@RocketCrunchRocket2,Crunch3RECAP
2018-10-21RocketMonsters@RocketRocketMonsters5,Rocket4RECAP
2018-10-25RocketComets@RocketRocketComets1,Rocket5RECAP
2018-10-27RocketRocket@RocketCometsRocket4,Comets0RECAP
2018-10-29RocketRocket@RocketMonstersRocket5,Monsters4RECAP
2018-10-31RocketCondors@RocketRocketCondors1,Rocket5RECAP
2018-11-03RocketRocket@RocketDevilsRocket3,Devils2RECAP
2018-11-05RocketRocket@RocketCheckersRocket6,Checkers2RECAP
2018-11-07RocketCondors@RocketRocketCondors3,Rocket6RECAP
2018-11-09RocketIceHogs@RocketRocketIceHogs3,Rocket6RECAP
2018-11-11RocketRocket@RocketCondorsRocket5,Condors4RECAP
2018-11-13RocketRocket@RocketMooseRocket6,Moose3RECAP
2018-11-14RocketAmericans@RocketRocketAmericans3,Rocket2RECAP
2018-11-17RocketEagles@RocketRocket
2018-11-21RocketReign@RocketRocket
2018-11-23RocketRocket@RocketSound Tigers
2018-11-24RocketRocket@RocketWolves
2018-11-27RocketRampage@RocketRocket
2018-11-29RocketGriffins@RocketRocket
2018-12-01RocketRocket@RocketPenguins
2018-12-03RocketRocket@RocketRoadrunners
2018-12-05RocketRocket@RocketBears
2018-12-06RocketHeat@RocketRocket
2018-12-09RocketRocket@RocketDevils
2018-12-10RocketRoadrunners@RocketRocket
2018-12-13RocketRocket@RocketCrunch
2018-12-15RocketBarracuda@RocketRocket
2018-12-17RocketRocket@RocketThunderbirds
2018-12-19RocketMoose@RocketRocket
2018-12-23RocketWolves@RocketRocket
2018-12-26RocketRocket@RocketMarlies
2018-12-28RocketCrunch@RocketRocket
2018-12-29RocketRocket@RocketEagles
2018-12-31RocketWolf Pack@RocketRocket
2019-01-03RocketRocket@RocketRampage
2019-01-05RocketRocket@RocketAmericans
2019-01-06RocketGulls@RocketRocket
2019-01-10RocketStars@RocketRocket
2019-01-12RocketRocket@RocketStars
2019-01-13RocketDevils@RocketRocket
2019-01-16RocketRocket@RocketWolf Pack
2019-01-18RocketRocket@RocketAdmirals
2019-01-19RocketMonsters@RocketRocket
2019-01-22RocketRocket@RocketComets
2019-01-23RocketBears@RocketRocket
2019-01-26RocketSound Tigers@RocketRocket
2019-01-27RocketRocket@RocketIceHogs
2019-01-29RocketRocket@RocketPhantoms
2019-01-31RocketSenators@RocketRocket
2019-02-02RocketRocket@RocketGriffins
2019-02-03RocketRocket@RocketAmericans
2019-02-05RocketMarlies@RocketRocket
2019-02-08RocketRocket@RocketGulls
2019-02-09RocketComets@RocketRocket
2019-02-11RocketRocket@RocketHeat
2019-02-13RocketBruins@RocketRocket
2019-02-15RocketRocket@RocketBruins
2019-02-17RocketRocket@RocketSenators
2019-02-18RocketCheckers@RocketRocket
2019-02-21RocketWild@RocketRocket
2019-02-22RocketRocket@RocketReign
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
2019-02-24RocketRocket@RocketBarracuda
2019-02-25RocketPenguins@RocketRocket
2019-03-01RocketSenators@RocketRocket
2019-03-02RocketRocket@RocketMonsters
2019-03-07RocketAdmirals@RocketRocket
2019-03-13RocketPhantoms@RocketRocket
2019-03-14RocketRocket@RocketWild
2019-03-20RocketThunderbirds@RocketRocket

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
1,770,666$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
Name
CityLaval
Capacity8000
Season Ticket Holders20%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity50003000
Ticket Price35$15$$$$
Attendance4135324842
Attendance PCT82.71%82.81%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
28 6620 - 82.74% 227,498$2,274,981$8000110

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
1,770,666$ 1,770,666$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
673,883$ 10,416$ 420,916$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
6,369,947$ 136 16,298$ 2,069,846$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
2,069,846$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

Transactions



Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Game Center

Rocket15-5-0, 30pts63Final
Moose10-8-1, 21pts

Americans14-5-1, 29pts32Final
Rocket15-5-0, 30pts

Americans14-5-1, 29ptsThu, Nov 15
Rocket15-5-0, 30pts

Crunch9-7-4, 22ptsSun, Oct 07
Rocket15-5-0, 30pts

Rocket15-5-0, 30ptsWed, Oct 10
Crunch9-7-4, 22pts

TRANSACTIONS



 

Team Info

Rocket
Head CoachJoel Bouchard
DivisionNord
CityLaval
Stadium Capacity8,000

Rocket Affiliation

Rocket
General ManagerJesse Naud
Head CoachClaude Julien
StadiumCentre Bell
Capacity21,273

Team Leaders


GOALS
Byron Froese
RocketRocket
11
GOALS
POINTS
Byron Froese
RocketRocket
23
POINTS
WINS
Charlie Lindgren
RocketRocket
12
WINS
Expanded Player Leaderboard

Team Stats


Goals For
84
4.20 GFG
Goals Against
56
2.80 GAA
Power Play Percentage
18.4%
7 GF
Penalty Kill Percentage
72.7%
9 GA
Expanded Team Stats

Team Captain - Alternate Captains

CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain

David Schlemko