Final
BEL5
SDG1
Final
CLE1
SPR3
Final
TUC6
LEV3
Final/OT
CHA1
SYR2
Final
STC3
BNG6
Final
GRG6
IOW4
Final
MAR6
EAG5
Final
SAR6
WBS2
Final
RFD2
ONT1
Final
ROC3
LVL2
Full Scoreboard »
EaglesColorado Eagles
11-8-1, 23pts · 6th in Conference Ouest
Roster
Player # POS CON AGE CONTRACT
A.J. Greer (R)0LW98.6021650,000$/1yrs
Rocco Grimaldi0C98.6025650,000$/1yrs
Reid Petryk0RW98.0025650,000$/1yrs
Igor Shvyrev (R)0C100.0020775,000$/3yrs
J.C. Beaudin (R)0C98.0021765,000$/2yrs
Josh Dickinson (R)0C98.0020925,000$/3yrs
Travis Barron (R)0LW98.0020750,000$/3yrs
Ty Lewis (R)0LW100.0020710,000$/3yrs
Julien Nantel (R)0LW99.6022650,000$/1yrs
Dominic Toninato0C95.6024925,000$/1yrs
Duncan Siemens0D99.6025650,000$/1yrs
Mark Alt0D100.0027725,000$/2yrs
Conor Timmins (R)0D98.0020925,000$/3yrs
Sergei Boikov (R)0D100.0022650,000$/1yrs
David Warsofsky0D100.0028675,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Felix Girard0C68.4224650,000$/1yrs
Andrew Agozzino0LW100.0027650,000$/1yrs
Cale Makar (R)0D0.0020925,000$/3yrs
Jesse Graham0D100.0024650,000$/1yrs
Ryan Graves0D100.0023650,000$/1yrs
Mason Geertsen0D100.0023650,000$/1yrs
Anton Lindholm0D59.6323742,500$/1yrs
Nicolas Meloche0D100.0021850,000$/2yrs
TEAM AVERAGE91.57
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie # CON AGE CONTRACT
Scratches
Pavel Francouz095.5028690,000$/1yrs
Spencer Martin0100.0023650,000$/1yrs
TEAM AVERAGE97.50
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Dean Evason68697072837856CAN533750,000$
General Manager
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
1David WarsofskyEaglesEagles (COL)D1221214640121541113.33%1116.9010140004100.00%000001.3800
2Dominic ToninatoEaglesEagles (COL)C1257121401547132910.64%421.8712319000181054.65%25800000.9100
3A.J. GreerEaglesEagles (COL)LW12471150018418279.76%219.1301121000180066.67%1800000.9600
4Rocco GrimaldiEaglesEagles (COL)C155611-120145712398.77%217.1001121000170056.92%31800000.8600
5Reid PetrykEaglesEagles (COL)RW124711500726101715.38%118.5221321000101042.86%1400000.9900
6Conor TimminsEaglesEagles (COL)D123811-34026389147.89%1224.151231900016000.00%000000.7600
7Duncan SiemensEaglesEagles (COL)D15358-460221831316.67%1618.761232000017000.00%000000.5700
8Travis BarronEaglesEagles (COL)LW15628-340122371326.09%314.12000300030125.00%2400010.7600
9Mark AltEaglesEagles (COL)D11167-2801222894.55%1419.221011700010000.00%000000.6600
10Sergei BoikovEaglesEagles (COL)D111566201081512.50%2116.6500010004000.00%000000.6600
11Julien NantelEaglesEagles (COL)LW12426-1195212971513.79%315.420001500002045.45%1100000.6500
12Felix GirardEaglesEagles (COL)C12325-720103513258.57%016.82000300010154.74%23200000.5000
13J.C. BeaudinEaglesEagles (COL)C15033-5001083120.00%115.980001300030036.28%11300000.2500
14Anton LindholmEaglesEagles (COL)D10033-260236880.00%1621.790001200011000.00%000000.2800
15Igor ShvyrevEaglesEagles (COL)C15112200553320.00%25.35011800031027.50%4000000.5000
16Ty LewisEaglesEagles (COL)LW15101-5204155146.67%210.18000300030042.86%700000.1300
17Josh DickinsonEaglesEagles (COL)C15000-22010136170.00%217.46000300000027.03%3700000.0000
18Jesse GrahamEaglesEagles (COL)D1000-10001010.00%216.3800000000000.00%000000.0000
19Andrew AgozzinoEaglesEagles (COL)LW100000010000.00%01.6800000000000.00%000000.0000
20Mason GeertsenEaglesEagles (COL)D1000-14000000.00%116.3500000000000.00%000000.0000
Team Total or Average2244376119-1269523240712027210.57%11516.63710172140001466250.65%107200010.6400
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Pavel FrancouzEagles (COL)85100.9282.3241300162210000.000068110
2Spencer MartinEagles (COL)82510.8913.7842900272470000.000080010
Team Total or Average167610.9083.0684200434680000.0000148120
Salary
Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
A.J. Greer LW21650,000$650,000$ RFA
Andrew Agozzino LW27650,000$650,000$ UFA
Anton Lindholm D23742,500$742,500$ RFA
Cale Makar D20925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Conor Timmins D20925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
David Warsofsky D28675,000$675,000$ UFA
Dominic Toninato C24925,000$925,000$ RFA
Duncan Siemens D25650,000$650,000$ RFA
Felix Girard C24650,000$650,000$ RFA
Igor Shvyrev C20775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ 775,000$ RFA
J.C. Beaudin C21765,000$765,000$ 765,000$ RFA
Jesse Graham D24650,000$650,000$ RFA
Josh Dickinson C20925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Julien Nantel LW22650,000$650,000$ RFA
Mark Alt D27725,000$725,000$ 725,000$ UFA
Mason Geertsen D23650,000$650,000$ RFA
Nicolas Meloche D21850,000$850,000$ 850,000$ RFA
Pavel Francouz G28690,000$690,000$ UFA
Reid Petryk RW25650,000$650,000$ RFA
Rocco Grimaldi C25650,000$650,000$ RFA
Ryan Graves D23650,000$650,000$ RFA
Sergei Boikov D22650,000$650,000$ RFA
Spencer Martin G23650,000$650,000$ RFA
Travis Barron LW20750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ 750,000$ RFA
Ty Lewis LW20710,000$710,000$ 710,000$ 710,000$ RFA

Lines
Forward Lines


# - A.J. Greer


# - Dominic Toninato


# - Reid Petryk


# - Julien Nantel


# - Rocco Grimaldi


# - J.C. Beaudin


# - Travis Barron


# - Josh Dickinson


# - Ty Lewis


# - J.C. Beaudin


# - Dominic Toninato

Defensive Pairings


# - Conor Timmins


# - Mark Alt


# - Duncan Siemens


# - David Warsofsky


# - Sergei Boikov

1st Power Play Unit


# - A.J. Greer


# - Dominic Toninato


# - Reid Petryk


# - Conor Timmins

2nd Power Play Unit


# - Julien Nantel


# - Rocco Grimaldi


# - J.C. Beaudin


# - Mark Alt


# - Duncan Siemens

Goalies
Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1EaglesMarlies1010000056-100.000581300332216234245258247530522522100.00%110.00%034669849.57%31765848.18%16834348.98%48134747514124611937.5%14.7%80.0%94.7FUN
2EaglesPhantoms1000100021121.0002350033221624724525824752113416400.00%20100.00%034669849.57%31765848.18%16834348.98%48134747514124611966.7%4.3%95.2%99.5DULL
3EaglesAdmirals1100000051421.00051015003322162292452582475391321152150.00%40100.00%034669849.57%31765848.18%16834348.98%48134747514124611980.0%17.2%97.4%114.7LUCKY
4EaglesRampage1100000062421.0006101600332216242245258247541114204250.00%20100.00%034669849.57%31765848.18%16834348.98%48134747514124611966.7%14.3%95.1%109.4LUCKY
5EaglesGulls2020000038-500.0003690033221625824525824755117836100.00%4250.00%034669849.57%31765848.18%16834348.98%48134747514124611933.3%5.2%84.3%89.5Unlucky
6EaglesHeat312000001314-120.33313233610332216214324525824751083366411100.00%3166.67%034669849.57%31765848.18%16834348.98%48134747514124611948.0%9.1%87.0%96.1FUN
7EaglesReign1000010023-110.50024600332216222245258247519549200.00%2150.00%034669849.57%31765848.18%16834348.98%48134747514124611950.0%9.1%84.2%93.3FUN
8EaglesCondors2110000056-120.500591400332216269245258247583254426116.67%000.00%034669849.57%31765848.18%16834348.98%48134747514124611940.0%7.2%92.8%100.0DULL
9EaglesSound Tigers21100000810-220.500816240033221627224525824757922843300.00%40100.00%034669849.57%31765848.18%16834348.98%48134747514124611944.4%11.1%87.3%98.5FUN
10EaglesRoadrunners2110000043120.500471100332216250245258247560141024300.00%5180.00%034669849.57%31765848.18%16834348.98%48134747514124611966.7%8.0%95.0%103.0DULL
11EaglesBarracuda32001000148661.0001427410033221621542452582475893164211327.27%2150.00%034669849.57%31765848.18%16834348.98%48134747514124611961.1%9.1%91.0%100.1FUN
12EaglesWolves1100000064221.00061218003322162352452582475401861622100.00%20100.00%034669849.57%31765848.18%16834348.98%48134747514124611950.0%17.1%90.0%107.1FUN
_Vs Division14560110047461130.464478813510332216253124525824754501434423326726.92%18666.67%034669849.57%31765848.18%16834348.98%48134747514124611950.0%8.9%89.8%98.6Unlucky
_Vs Conference16860110058499190.59458108166103322162602245258247553016769268321031.25%24675.00%034669849.57%31765848.18%16834348.98%48134747514124611952.7%9.6%90.8%100.4FUN
_Since Last GM Reset20980210073667230.57573135208103322162755245258247566020783352411229.27%31777.42%034669849.57%31765848.18%16834348.98%48134747514124611950.8%9.7%90.0%99.7FUN
Total20980210073667230.57573135208103322162755245258247566020783352411229.27%31777.42%034669849.57%31765848.18%16834348.98%48134747514124611950.8%9.7%90.0%99.7FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 24
Neutral Zone 12
Defensive Zone 23
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 698
Neutral Zone Start 343
Defensive Zone Start 658
Puck Time
With Puck 30
Without Puck 29
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 831
Faceoffs Lost 868
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 12.39.57
2nd Period 25.220.31
3rd Period 37.530.68
Overtime 37.831.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 1.70.64
2nd Period 2.81.65
3rd Period 3.62.67
Overtime 3.72.83
Even Strenght Goal 60
PP Goal 12
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 1
Home Away
Win 56
Lost 53
Overtime Lost 01
PP Attempt 41
PP Goal 12
PK Attempt 31
PK Goal Against 7
Home
Shots For 37.8
Shots Against 33.0
Goals For 3.7
Goals Against 3.3
Hits 17.6
Shots Blocked 10.4
Pim 4.2
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
2018-10-05EaglesHeat@EaglesEaglesHeat2,Eagles5RECAP
2018-10-07EaglesEagles@EaglesBarracudaEagles5,Barracuda4 (OT)RECAP
2018-10-09EaglesEagles@EaglesBarracudaEagles3,Barracuda2RECAP
2018-10-11EaglesHeat@EaglesEaglesHeat7,Eagles5RECAP
2018-10-13EaglesBarracuda@EaglesEaglesBarracuda2,Eagles6RECAP
2018-10-15EaglesEagles@EaglesRoadrunnersEagles0,Roadrunners2RECAP
2018-10-18EaglesSound Tigers@EaglesEaglesSound Tigers5,Eagles2RECAP
2018-10-20EaglesEagles@EaglesGullsEagles1,Gulls5RECAP
2018-10-22EaglesCondors@EaglesEaglesCondors5,Eagles2RECAP
2018-10-24EaglesEagles@EaglesReignEagles2,Reign3 (OT)RECAP
2018-10-26EaglesRoadrunners@EaglesEaglesRoadrunners1,Eagles4RECAP
2018-10-28EaglesEagles@EaglesHeatEagles3,Heat5RECAP
2018-10-29EaglesEagles@EaglesRampageEagles6,Rampage2RECAP
2018-11-02EaglesGulls@EaglesEaglesGulls3,Eagles2RECAP
2018-11-05EaglesEagles@EaglesCondorsEagles3,Condors1RECAP
2018-11-07EaglesPhantoms@EaglesEaglesPhantoms1,Eagles2 (OT)RECAP
2018-11-09EaglesWolves@EaglesEaglesWolves4,Eagles6RECAP
2018-11-11EaglesEagles@EaglesSound TigersEagles6,Sound Tigers5RECAP
2018-11-13EaglesEagles@EaglesAdmiralsEagles5,Admirals1RECAP
2018-11-14EaglesMarlies@EaglesEaglesMarlies6,Eagles5RECAP
2018-11-17EaglesEagles@EaglesRocket
2018-11-19EaglesEagles@EaglesCondors
2018-11-20EaglesGriffins@EaglesEagles
2018-11-22EaglesEagles@EaglesPenguins
2018-11-23EaglesMoose@EaglesEagles
2018-11-27EaglesEagles@EaglesThunderbirds
2018-11-28EaglesAdmirals@EaglesEagles
2018-12-01EaglesIceHogs@EaglesEagles
2018-12-04EaglesEagles@EaglesMonsters
2018-12-06EaglesBruins@EaglesEagles
2018-12-08EaglesEagles@EaglesMarlies
2018-12-10EaglesAmericans@EaglesEagles
2018-12-12EaglesEagles@EaglesReign
2018-12-14EaglesEagles@EaglesBears
2018-12-15EaglesCheckers@EaglesEagles
2018-12-17EaglesEagles@EaglesGulls
2018-12-19EaglesGulls@EaglesEagles
2018-12-21EaglesEagles@EaglesWild
2018-12-23EaglesEagles@EaglesStars
2018-12-25EaglesEagles@EaglesHeat
2018-12-26EaglesMonsters@EaglesEagles
2018-12-28EaglesEagles@EaglesMoose
2018-12-29EaglesRocket@EaglesEagles
2019-01-03EaglesEagles@EaglesWolf Pack
2019-01-04EaglesStars@EaglesEagles
2019-01-08EaglesCrunch@EaglesEagles
2019-01-10EaglesEagles@EaglesPhantoms
2019-01-12EaglesReign@EaglesEagles
2019-01-14EaglesEagles@EaglesBruins
2019-01-15EaglesEagles@EaglesRoadrunners
2019-01-17EaglesComets@EaglesEagles
2019-01-20EaglesEagles@EaglesBarracuda
2019-01-21EaglesThunderbirds@EaglesEagles
2019-01-24EaglesCondors@EaglesEagles
2019-01-25EaglesEagles@EaglesSenators
2019-01-26EaglesEagles@EaglesAmericans
2019-01-28EaglesHeat@EaglesEagles
2019-02-01EaglesReign@EaglesEagles
2019-02-04EaglesEagles@EaglesDevils
2019-02-05EaglesPenguins@EaglesEagles
2019-02-09EaglesEagles@EaglesCheckers
2019-02-10EaglesBears@EaglesEagles
2019-02-12EaglesRampage@EaglesEagles
2019-02-13EaglesEagles@EaglesRampage
2019-02-17EaglesWild@EaglesEagles
2019-02-18EaglesEagles@EaglesIceHogs
2019-02-20EaglesEagles@EaglesWolves
2019-02-21EaglesSenators@EaglesEagles
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
2019-02-23EaglesEagles@EaglesComets
2019-02-25EaglesRoadrunners@EaglesEagles
2019-03-01EaglesSound Tigers@EaglesEagles
2019-03-07EaglesWolf Pack@EaglesEagles
2019-03-10EaglesBarracuda@EaglesEagles
2019-03-14EaglesEagles@EaglesGriffins
2019-03-15EaglesDevils@EaglesEagles
2019-03-18EaglesEagles@EaglesCrunch

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
1,586,500$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
Name
CityColorado
Capacity8000
Season Ticket Holders20%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity50003000
Ticket Price35$15$$$$
Attendance4289026226
Attendance PCT85.78%87.42%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
28 6912 - 86.40% 236,818$2,368,175$8000110

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
1,586,500$ 1,586,500$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
617,694$ 9,332$ 427,983$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
6,630,890$ 136 13,744$ 1,745,488$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
1,745,488$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

Transactions



Injuries
Cale Makar is out for the rest of the season because of a Return to University.

Game Center

Eagles11-8-1, 23pts51Final
Admirals8-9-1, 17pts

Marlies6-11-2, 14pts65Final
Eagles11-8-1, 23pts

Marlies6-11-2, 14ptsThu, Nov 15
Eagles11-8-1, 23pts

Eagles11-8-1, 23ptsMon, Oct 08
Barracuda8-9-1, 17pts

Eagles11-8-1, 23ptsWed, Oct 10
Barracuda8-9-1, 17pts

TRANSACTIONS



 

Team Info

Eagles
Head CoachDean Evason
DivisionPacifique
CityColorado
Stadium Capacity8,000

Eagles Affiliation

Eagles
General ManagerBruno Roy
Head CoachJared Bednar
StadiumPepsi Center
Capacity18,007

Team Leaders


GOALS
Travis Barron
EaglesEagles
6
GOALS
POINTS
David Warsofsky
EaglesEagles
14
POINTS
WINS
Pavel Francouz
EaglesEagles
5
WINS
Expanded Player Leaderboard

Team Stats


Goals For
73
3.65 GFG
Goals Against
66
3.30 GAA
Power Play Percentage
29.3%
12 GF
Penalty Kill Percentage
77.4%
7 GA
Expanded Team Stats

Team Captain - Alternate Captains

CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain