Avalanche
Flames
Calgary
Flames
2-5-0 | 4 pts
(8th in Pacific)
GPG
2.14
(31th)
GAPG
3.57
(27th)
PP %
0.0
(32th)
PK %
94.7
(3th)
Roster
# Player POS INJ HT WT Age BIRTHDATE COUNTRY Draft Contract
11Mikael BacklundCC- 6' 0" 20637March 17, 1989Flames20073,250,000$/2yrs
-Morgan FrostC- 5' 11" 17027May 14, 1999Flames20174,375,000$/1yrs
-John BeecherC/LW- 6' 3" 20925April 05, 2001Flames2019850,000$/1yrs
-Simon HolmstromLW/RW- 6' 2" 20525May 24, 2001Flames20193,650,000$/1yrs
47Yegor SharangovichC/W99% 6' 2" 19628June 06, 1998Flames20185,750,000$/4yrs
-Mason McTavishC/LW- 6' 0" 21323January 30, 2003Flames20217,000,000$/5yrs
91Dylan GuentherALW/RW- 6' 2" 17523April 10, 2003Flames20217,142,857$/7yrs
14Alex LaferriereRW- 6' 0" 17324October 28, 2001Flames20204,100,000$/2yrs
43Adam KlapkaC/RW- 6' 7" 24526September 14, 2000Flames-1,250,000$/1yrs
-Ryan LeonardRW- 6' 0" 20021January 21, 2005Flames2023950,000$/1yrs
-Brady MartinRC- 6' 0" 18719March 16, 2007Flames2025975,000$/3yrs
-Braeden CootesRC- 6' 0" 18319February 09, 2007Flames2025975,000$/3yrs
-Joel HanleyD- 5' 11" 19035June 08, 1991Flames-1,750,000$/1yrs
-MacKenzie WeegarAD- 6' 0" 20632January 07, 1994Flames20136,250,000$/5yrs
79K'Andre MillerD- 6' 5" 21526January 21, 2000Flames20187,500,000$/7yrs
-Yan KuznetsovD- 6' 4" 20924March 09, 2002Flames2020812,500$/1yrs
39Ryker EvansD- 5' 11" 19024December 13, 2001Flames20212,050,000$/1yrs
39Zayne ParekhD- 6' 0" 18120February 15, 2006Flames2024975,000$/2yrs
Scratches
10Jonathan HuberdeauLW/RW- 6' 1" 20033June 04, 1993Flames201110,500,000$/4yrs
-Matvei GridinRRW77% 6' 1" 18520March 01, 2006Flames2024975,000$/2yrs
44Erik GudbransonD- 6' 5" 22234January 07, 1992Flames20101,750,000$/1yrs
-Nikita OkhotiukD- 6' 1" 19425December 04, 2000Flames2019
# Goalie POS INJ HT WT Age BIRTHDATE COUNTRY Draft Contract
-Stuart SkinnerG98% 6' 4" 20627November 01, 1998Flames-3,750,000$/2yrs
-Devin CooleyG- 6' 5" 19229May 25, 1997Flames-1,350,000$/2yrs
Scratches
Players Information
Total Pro Players AVG Age AVG Height AVG Weight AVG Contract AVG Salary
24 26.1 73.63 inches 198.00 lbs 2.46 3,248,661$
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Ryan Huska82857978767174CAN5133,000,000$
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name GP G A P P/GP +/- PIM MAJOR PPG PPA PPP PKG PKA PKP PKM GWG GT TOI S OSB OSM SHT% HIT BKS FO% EG HT PSG PSS GSAVG
1Ryan Leonard · RW72460.8604000000002017.731921310.53%18050.00%00000.77
2Dylan Guenther · LW/RW73250.71-10000000000017.752671311.54%10255.56%00000.82
3Mikael Backlund · C73140.57120000000220020.54141521.43%2357.49%00000.56
4Morgan Frost · C73140.5710000000030016.571671118.75%2058.40%00000.68
5Simon Holmstrom · LW/RW73030.43-20000000000112.811661418.75%3028.57%00000.42
6Yan Kuznetsov · D70330.43060000000110015.863210.00%1230.00%00000.22
7Alex Laferriere · RW71230.4316000000070018.13138127.69%21250.00%00000.46
8Brady Martin · C70330.43-80000000000013.9186110.00%13139.20%00000.00
9MacKenzie Weegar · D70220.29-380000000140024.824340.00%21170.00%00000.06
10K'Andre Miller · D70220.29-240000000120024.405000.00%11110.00%00000.11
11Ryker Evans · D70220.29-620000000180020.727340.00%750.00%0000-0.02
12Joel Hanley · D70110.14-10000000080015.571220.00%530.00%00000.10
13Yegor Sharangovich · C/LW/RW70110.14-700000000220015.3510550.00%2275.00%0000-0.11
14Mason McTavish · C/LW70110.14-10000000020016.59145130.00%50100.00%00000.26
15Zayne Parekh · D70110.14-64000000020018.616130.00%880.00%0000-0.17
16John Beecher · C/LW70000.00-2000000006008.918260.00%100.00%00000.01
17Adam Klapka · C/RW50000.00-1200000000008.002000.00%5066.67%0000-0.09
18Matvei Gridin · RW20000.00-60000000010011.556140.00%100.00%0000-0.80
19Braeden Cootes · C70000.00-2000000000007.855130.00%6034.85%0000-0.07
Team Total or Average126152641-45380153183621248.20%5716.40000790001352150.19%52800000.4000
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA TOI PIM SO GA SA SAR A PS % # Start # Backup S1 S2 S3
1FlamesStuart Skinner41300.8404.622210017106000.00043000
2FlamesDevin Cooley41200.9332.12198007104000.00034000
Team Total or Average82500.8863.4441900242100010.000077000
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL PTS PCT GF GA Diff G A TP SO EG GFP1 GFP2 GFP3 GFOT SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1FlamesAvalanche1010000000.00035-234710012027781202361031000.00%5180.00%010320250.99%11622551.56%4610145.54%211425713642.9%11.1%78.3%89.4FUN
2FlamesCanucks1010000000.00013-2123000100271310402910420100.00%20100.00%010320250.99%11622551.56%4610145.54%201327612625.0%3.7%89.7%93.4Unlucky
3FlamesDucks2020000000.000311-83690011105222181206471245200.00%60100.00%010320250.99%11622551.56%4610145.54%45304914251221.4%5.8%82.8%88.6Unlucky
4FlamesGolden Knights1100000021.000422471100220026512902515815200.00%40100.00%010320250.99%11622551.56%4610145.54%231623712666.7%15.4%92.0%107.4LUCKY
5FlamesKraken2110000020.50044047110022005126141107019442300.00%20100.00%010320250.99%11622551.56%4610145.54%44314913261250.0%7.8%94.3%102.1DULL
_Vs Division6240000040.3331220-812223400561015666543601885128122800.00%140100.00%010320250.99%11622551.56%4610145.54%1339214942763737.5%7.7%89.4%97.1Unlucky
_Vs Conference7250000040.2861525-1015264110573018373624802115738153800.00%19194.74%010320250.99%11622551.56%4610145.54%15410617549904438.5%8.2%88.2%96.3Unlucky
_Since Last GM Reset7250000040.2861525-1015264110573018373624802115738153800.00%19194.74%010320250.99%11622551.56%4610145.54%15410617549904438.5%8.2%88.2%96.3Unlucky
Total7250000040.2861525-1015264110573018373624802115738153800.00%19194.74%010320250.99%11622551.56%4610145.54%15410617549904438.5%8.2%88.2%96.3Unlucky

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 22
Neutral Zone 12
Defensive Zone 25
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 202
Neutral Zone Start 101
Defensive Zone Start 225
Puck Time
With Puck 28
Without Puck 31
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 265
Faceoffs Lost 263
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 10.49.57
2nd Period 19.320.31
3rd Period 26.130.68
Overtime 26.131.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 0.70.64
2nd Period 1.71.65
3rd Period 2.12.67
Overtime 2.12.83
Even Strenght Goal 14
PP Goal 0
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 1
Home Away
Win 11
Lost 23
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 8
PP Goal 0
PK Attempt 19
PK Goal Against 1
Home
Shots For 26.1
Shots Against 30.1
Goals For 2.1
Goals Against 3.6
Hits 21.9
Shots Blocked 8.1
Pim 5.4
Cap Hit
Cap Summary
Roster Contracts Reserve List Salary Cap To Date Projected Cap Hit Projected Cap Space Retains And Buyout Buried Contract LTIR Players
23/23 44/50 78/90 7,487,736$ 80,013,288$ 23,986,712$ 0$ 5 2
Flames Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31 2031-32 2032-33 2033-34
Adam KlapkaC/RW261,250,000$1,250,000$ Restricted
Alex LaferriereRW244,100,000$4,100,000$4,100,000$ Restricted
Brady Martin C19975,000$975,000$ 975,000$ 975,000$ Restricted
Braeden Cootes C19975,000$975,000$ 975,000$ 975,000$ Restricted
Devin CooleyG291,350,000$1,350,000$1,350,000$Unrestricted
Dylan Guenther LW/RW237,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$Unrestricted
Erik Gudbranson D341,750,000$1,750,000$Unrestricted
Joel HanleyD351,750,000$1,750,000$Unrestricted
John Beecher C/LW25850,000$850,000$ Restricted
Jonathan Huberdeau LW/RW3310,500,000$10,500,000$10,500,000$10,500,000$10,500,000$Unrestricted
K'Andre MillerD267,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$Unrestricted
MacKenzie Weegar D326,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$Unrestricted
Mason McTavish C/LW237,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$Unrestricted
Matvei Gridin RW20975,000$975,000$ 975,000$ Restricted
Mikael Backlund C373,250,000$3,250,000$3,250,000$Unrestricted
Morgan Frost C274,375,000$4,375,000$Unrestricted
Nikita Okhotiuk D250$ Restricted
Ryan Leonard RW21950,000$950,000$ Restricted
Ryker EvansD242,050,000$2,050,000$ Restricted
Simon HolmstromLW/RW253,650,000$3,650,000$ Restricted
Stuart SkinnerG273,750,000$3,750,000$3,750,000$Unrestricted
Yan KuznetsovD24812,500$850,000$ Restricted
Yegor Sharangovich C/LW/RW285,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$Unrestricted
Zayne Parekh D20975,000$975,000$ 975,000$ Restricted
Non-Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31 2031-32 2032-33 2033-34
Andrew Perrott D25850,000$850,000$ Restricted
Attilio Biasca C23980,000$980,000$ 980,000$ Restricted
Ben Jones C27850,000$850,000$ Unrestricted
Brayden Pachal D2737,500$1,187,500$Unrestricted
Christian Kyrou D23850,000$850,000$ Restricted
Colton White D290$875,000$875,000$Unrestricted
Dryden Hunt LW/RW30825,000$850,000$ Unrestricted
Gleb Veremyev C23885,000$885,000$ Restricted
Hunter Jones G26850,000$850,000$ Restricted
Jacob Bryson D280$850,000$Unrestricted
Jacob Doty RW33850,000$850,000$ Unrestricted
Justin Ertel LW23867,500$867,500$ Restricted
Kaapo Kahkonen G300$1,000,000$Unrestricted
Matt Copponi C/RW23775,000$850,000$ Restricted
Matt Stienburg C26850,000$850,000$ Restricted
Michael Pezzetta LW/RW280$850,000$Unrestricted
Miles Wood LW/RW311,350,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$Unrestricted
Owen Pickering D22918,333$918,333$ Restricted
Owen Say G25850,000$850,000$ Restricted
Rhett Pitlick LW/RW25775,000$850,000$ Restricted
Sam Morton LW27850,000$850,000$ Unrestricted
Semyon Varlamov G381,600,000$2,750,000$Unrestricted
Tim Berni D260$Unrestricted
Tyson Gross C24975,000$975,000$ Restricted
William Trudeau D24850,000$850,000$ Restricted

Current Lineups
Left WingCenterRight Wing
Line 1
Ice Time: 32%
PHY: 1 | DF: 1 | OF: 3

FlamesDylan Guenther
LW/RW
7GP-3G-2A-5PTS

FlamesMikael Backlund
C
7GP-3G-1A-4PTS

FlamesRyan Leonard
RW
7GP-2G-4A-6PTS

Line 2
Ice Time: 30%
PHY: 1 | DF: 2 | OF: 2

FlamesMason McTavish
C/LW
7GP-0G-1A-1PTS

FlamesMorgan Frost
C
7GP-3G-1A-4PTS

FlamesAlex Laferriere
RW
7GP-1G-2A-3PTS

Line 3
Ice Time: 24%
PHY: 1 | DF: 2 | OF: 2

FlamesYegor Sharangovich
C/W
7GP-0G-1A-1PTS

FlamesBrady Martin
C
7GP-0G-3A-3PTS

FlamesSimon Holmstrom
LW/RW
7GP-3G-0A-3PTS

Line 4
Ice Time: 14%
PHY: 1 | DF: 1 | OF: 3

FlamesJohn Beecher
C/LW
7GP-0G-0A-0PTS

FlamesBraeden Cootes
C
7GP-0G-0A-0PTS

FlamesAdam Klapka
C/RW
5GP-0G-0A-0PTS

Left DefensemanRight Defenseman
Pair 1
Ice Time: 32%
PHY: 1 | DF: 2 | OF: 2

FlamesK'Andre Miller
D
7GP-0G-2A-2PTS

FlamesMacKenzie Weegar
D
7GP-0G-2A-2PTS

Pair 2
Ice Time: 30%
PHY: 1 | DF: 2 | OF: 2

FlamesRyker Evans
D
7GP-0G-2A-2PTS

FlamesZayne Parekh
D
7GP-0G-1A-1PTS

Pair 3
Ice Time: 24%
PHY: 1 | DF: 2 | OF: 2

FlamesYan Kuznetsov
D
7GP-0G-3A-3PTS

FlamesJoel Hanley
D
7GP-0G-1A-1PTS

Power Play 1
PP1-F
Ice Time: 70%
PHY: 0 | DF: 0 | OF: 5

FlamesSimon Holmstrom
LW/RW
0PPG - 0PPA

FlamesBrady Martin
C
0PPG - 0PPA

FlamesRyan Leonard
RW
0PPG - 0PPA

PP1-D
Ice Time: 70%
PHY: 0 | DF: 1 | OF: 4

FlamesMacKenzie Weegar
D
0PPG - 0PPA

FlamesZayne Parekh
D
0PPG - 0PPA

Power Play 2
PP2-F
Ice Time: 30%
PHY: 0 | DF: 0 | OF: 5

FlamesDylan Guenther
LW/RW
0PPG - 0PPA

FlamesMikael Backlund
C
0PPG - 0PPA

FlamesAlex Laferriere
RW
0PPG - 0PPA

PP2-D
Ice Time: 30%
PHY: 0 | DF: 1 | OF: 4

FlamesK'Andre Miller
D
0PPG - 0PPA

FlamesRyker Evans
D
0PPG - 0PPA

Penalty Kill Unit 1
PK1-F
Ice Time: 70%
PHY: 0 | DF: 4 | OF: 1

FlamesMikael Backlund
C
7GP-3G-1A-4PTS

FlamesYegor Sharangovich
C/W
7GP-0G-1A-1PTS

PK1-D
Ice Time: 70%
PHY: 0 | DF: 4 | OF: 1

FlamesMacKenzie Weegar
D
7GP-0G-2A-2PTS

FlamesRyker Evans
D
7GP-0G-2A-2PTS

Goaltenders
Starting Goalie

FlamesStuart Skinner
G
4GP-1W-3L-0OTL

Backup Goalie

FlamesDevin Cooley
G
4GP-1W-2L-0OTL

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL PTS PCT GF GA Diff G A TP SO EG GFP1 GFP2 GFP3 GFOT SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1FlamesAvalanche1010000000.00035-234710012027781202361031000.00%5180.00%010320250.99%11622551.56%4610145.54%211425713642.9%11.1%78.3%89.4FUN
2FlamesCanucks1010000000.00013-2123000100271310402910420100.00%20100.00%010320250.99%11622551.56%4610145.54%201327612625.0%3.7%89.7%93.4Unlucky
3FlamesDucks2020000000.000311-83690011105222181206471245200.00%60100.00%010320250.99%11622551.56%4610145.54%45304914251221.4%5.8%82.8%88.6Unlucky
4FlamesGolden Knights1100000021.000422471100220026512902515815200.00%40100.00%010320250.99%11622551.56%4610145.54%231623712666.7%15.4%92.0%107.4LUCKY
5FlamesKraken2110000020.50044047110022005126141107019442300.00%20100.00%010320250.99%11622551.56%4610145.54%44314913261250.0%7.8%94.3%102.1DULL
_Vs Division6240000040.3331220-812223400561015666543601885128122800.00%140100.00%010320250.99%11622551.56%4610145.54%1339214942763737.5%7.7%89.4%97.1Unlucky
_Vs Conference7250000040.2861525-1015264110573018373624802115738153800.00%19194.74%010320250.99%11622551.56%4610145.54%15410617549904438.5%8.2%88.2%96.3Unlucky
_Since Last GM Reset7250000040.2861525-1015264110573018373624802115738153800.00%19194.74%010320250.99%11622551.56%4610145.54%15410617549904438.5%8.2%88.2%96.3Unlucky
Total7250000040.2861525-1015264110573018373624802115738153800.00%19194.74%010320250.99%11622551.56%4610145.54%15410617549904438.5%8.2%88.2%96.3Unlucky

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 22
Neutral Zone 12
Defensive Zone 25
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 202
Neutral Zone Start 101
Defensive Zone Start 225
Puck Time
With Puck 28
Without Puck 31
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 265
Faceoffs Lost 263
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 10.49.57
2nd Period 19.320.31
3rd Period 26.130.68
Overtime 26.131.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 0.70.64
2nd Period 1.71.65
3rd Period 2.12.67
Overtime 2.12.83
Even Strenght Goal 14
PP Goal 0
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 1
Home Away
Win 11
Lost 23
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 8
PP Goal 0
PK Attempt 19
PK Goal Against 1
Home
Shots For 26.1
Shots Against 30.1
Goals For 2.1
Goals Against 3.6
Hits 21.9
Shots Blocked 8.1
Pim 5.4
Schedule
Thu, Oct 1KrakenFlames
24
FlamesFlamesFINAL
Sat, Oct 3FlamesFlames
13
FlamesCanucksFINAL
Sun, Oct 4FlamesFlames
02
FlamesKrakenFINAL
Thu, Oct 8AvalancheFlames
53
FlamesFlamesFINAL
Sat, Oct 10DucksFlames
41
FlamesFlamesFINAL
Tue, Oct 13FlamesFlames
27
FlamesDucksFINAL
Thu, Oct 15FlamesFlames
42
FlamesGolden KnightsFlamesFINAL
Sun, Oct 18HurricanesFlames
FlamesFlamesScotiabank Saddledome, Calgary
Thu, Oct 22WildFlames
FlamesFlamesScotiabank Saddledome, Calgary
Sat, Oct 24Red WingsFlames
FlamesFlamesScotiabank Saddledome, Calgary
Mon, Oct 26Maple LeafsFlames
FlamesFlamesScotiabank Saddledome, Calgary
Wed, Oct 28FlamesFlames
FlamesOilersRogers Place, Edmonton
Fri, Oct 30KrakenFlames
FlamesFlamesScotiabank Saddledome, Calgary
Sat, Oct 31FlamesFlames
FlamesAvalancheBall Arena, Colorado
Mon, Nov 2FlamesFlames
FlamesSharksFlamesSAP Center at San Jose, San Jose
Wed, Nov 4FlamesFlames
FlamesKrakenClimate Pledge Arena, Seattle
Fri, Nov 6DucksFlames
FlamesFlamesScotiabank Saddledome, Calgary
Sun, Nov 8FlyersFlames
FlamesFlamesScotiabank Saddledome, Calgary
Wed, Nov 11RangersFlames
FlamesFlamesScotiabank Saddledome, Calgary
Sat, Nov 14FlamesFlames
FlamesKingsCrypto.com Arena, Los Angeles
Sun, Nov 15FlamesFlames
FlamesDucksHonda Center, Anaheim
Tue, Nov 17FlamesFlames
FlamesSharksFlamesSAP Center at San Jose, San Jose
Thu, Nov 19WildFlames
FlamesFlamesScotiabank Saddledome, Calgary
Sat, Nov 21BlackhawksFlames
FlamesFlamesScotiabank Saddledome, Calgary
Mon, Nov 23FlamesFlames
FlamesSenatorsCanadian Tire Centre, Ottawa
Wed, Nov 25FlamesFlames
FlamesPenguinsPPG Paints Arena, Pittsburgh
Fri, Nov 27FlamesFlames
FlamesDevilsPrudential Center, New Jersey
Sat, Nov 28FlamesFlames
FlamesRangersMadison Square Garden, New York
Tue, Dec 1FlamesFlames
FlamesRed WingsLittle Caesars Arena, Detroit
Thu, Dec 3SabresFlames
FlamesFlamesScotiabank Saddledome, Calgary
Sat, Dec 5CapitalsFlames
FlamesFlamesScotiabank Saddledome, Calgary
Tue, Dec 8PredatorsFlames
FlamesFlamesScotiabank Saddledome, Calgary
Thu, Dec 10FlamesFlames
FlamesIslandersUBS Arena, New York
Fri, Dec 11FlamesFlames
FlamesFlyersWells Fargo Center, Philadelphia
Tue, Dec 15FlamesFlames
FlamesSabresKeyBank Center, Buffalo
Thu, Dec 17FlamesFlames
FlamesLightningAmalie Arena, Tampa Bay
Sat, Dec 19FlamesFlames
FlamesPanthersAmerant Bank Arena, Florida
Tue, Dec 22FlamesFlames
FlamesStarsFlamesAmerican Airlines Center, Dallas
Sat, Dec 26CanucksFlames
FlamesFlamesScotiabank Saddledome, Calgary
Tue, Dec 29SharksFlames
FlamesFlamesFlamesScotiabank Saddledome, Calgary
Thu, Dec 31JetsFlames
FlamesFlamesScotiabank Saddledome, Calgary
Sat, Jan 2FlamesFlames
FlamesJetsCanada Life Centre, Winnipeg
Sun, Jan 3FlamesFlames
FlamesBluesEnterprise Center, St. Louis
Tue, Jan 5PanthersFlames
FlamesFlamesScotiabank Saddledome, Calgary
Thu, Jan 7IslandersFlames
FlamesFlamesScotiabank Saddledome, Calgary
Sat, Jan 9LightningFlames
FlamesFlamesScotiabank Saddledome, Calgary
Tue, Jan 12Blue JacketsFlames
FlamesFlamesScotiabank Saddledome, Calgary
Thu, Jan 14SharksFlames
FlamesFlamesFlamesScotiabank Saddledome, Calgary
Sat, Jan 16KingsFlames
FlamesFlamesScotiabank Saddledome, Calgary
Mon, Jan 18FlamesFlames
FlamesBlackhawksUnited Center, Chicago
Thu, Jan 21FlamesFlames
FlamesBlue JacketsNationwide Arena, Columbus
Sat, Jan 23FlamesFlames
FlamesCanadiensCentre Bell, Montreal
Tue, Jan 26FlamesFlames
FlamesMaple LeafsScotiabank Arena, Toronto
Thu, Jan 28CanadiensFlames
FlamesFlamesScotiabank Saddledome, Calgary
Sat, Jan 30DevilsFlames
FlamesFlamesScotiabank Saddledome, Calgary
Mon, Feb 1Golden KnightsFlames
FlamesFlamesFlamesScotiabank Saddledome, Calgary
Wed, Feb 3MammothFlames
FlamesFlamesScotiabank Saddledome, Calgary
Fri, Feb 12FlamesFlames
FlamesMammothDelta Center, Utah
Sat, Feb 13FlamesFlames
FlamesGolden KnightsFlamesT-Mobile Arena, Vegas
Mon, Feb 15FlamesFlames
FlamesKingsCrypto.com Arena, Los Angeles
Wed, Feb 17BruinsFlames
FlamesFlamesScotiabank Saddledome, Calgary
Fri, Feb 19PenguinsFlames
FlamesFlamesScotiabank Saddledome, Calgary
Sun, Feb 21SenatorsFlames
FlamesFlamesScotiabank Saddledome, Calgary
Wed, Feb 24FlamesFlames
FlamesMammothDelta Center, Utah
Sat, Feb 27FlamesFlames
FlamesCanucksRogers Arena, Vancouver
--- ESHL Trade Deadline ---
Wed, Mar 3OilersFlames
FlamesFlamesScotiabank Saddledome, Calgary
Fri, Mar 5BlackhawksFlames
FlamesFlamesScotiabank Saddledome, Calgary
Sun, Mar 7FlamesFlames
FlamesJetsCanada Life Centre, Winnipeg
Tue, Mar 9FlamesFlames
FlamesCapitalsCapital One Arena, Washington
Fri, Mar 12FlamesFlames
FlamesHurricanesPNC Arena, Carolina
Sat, Mar 13FlamesFlames
FlamesBruinsTD Garden, Boston
Mon, Mar 15PredatorsFlames
FlamesFlamesScotiabank Saddledome, Calgary
Wed, Mar 17StarsFlames
FlamesFlamesScotiabank Saddledome, Calgary
Fri, Mar 19FlamesFlames
FlamesWildXcel Energy Center, Minnesota
Sun, Mar 21BluesFlames
FlamesFlamesScotiabank Saddledome, Calgary
Tue, Mar 23OilersFlames
FlamesFlamesScotiabank Saddledome, Calgary
Thu, Mar 25KingsFlames
FlamesFlamesScotiabank Saddledome, Calgary
Sat, Mar 27Golden KnightsFlames
FlamesFlamesFlamesScotiabank Saddledome, Calgary
Tue, Mar 30FlamesFlames
FlamesStarsAmerican Airlines Center, Dallas
Thu, Apr 1FlamesFlames
FlamesBluesEnterprise Center, St. Louis
Sat, Apr 3FlamesFlames
FlamesPredatorsBridgestone Arena, Nashville
Mon, Apr 5FlamesFlames
FlamesOilersRogers Place, Edmonton
Thu, Apr 8AvalancheFlames
FlamesFlamesScotiabank Saddledome, Calgary
Sat, Apr 10CanucksFlames
FlamesFlamesScotiabank Saddledome, Calgary

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
87,980,357$ 0$ 80,013,288$ 23,986,712$

ArenaGoal HornAbout us
NameScotiabank Saddledome
CityCalgary
Capacity19289
Season Ticket Holders70%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Capacity60005289300040001000
Ticket Price133$104$73$47$215$
Attendance17936158678927120003000
Attendance PCT99.64%100.00%99.19%100.00%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
39 19243 - 99.76% 2,849,891$8,549,674$19289120

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
87,980,357$ 79,942,856$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
8,436,452$ 412,077$ 7,487,736$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
111,145,762$ 176 468,971$ 82,538,896$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
83,953,462$ 80,013,288$ 139,415,807$ 176,300,907$
Depth ChartStar Player Franchise Player RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing
FlamesJonathan Huberdeau33 yrs10,500,000$
FlamesDylan Guenther23 yrs7,142,857$
FlamesMason McTavish23 yrs7,000,000$
FlamesYegor Sharangovich28 yrs5,750,000$
FlamesSimon Holmstrom25 yrs3,650,000$
FlamesMiles Wood31 yrs2,500,000$
FlamesJustin Ertel23 yrs867,500$
FlamesJohn Beecher25 yrs850,000$
FlamesSam Morton27 yrs850,000$
FlamesDryden Hunt30 yrs825,000$
FlamesMichael Pezzetta28 yrs812,500$
FlamesRhett Pitlick25 yrs775,000$
FlamesMason McTavish23 yrs7,000,000$
FlamesYegor Sharangovich28 yrs5,750,000$
FlamesMorgan Frost27 yrs4,375,000$
FlamesMikael Backlund37 yrs3,250,000$
FlamesAdam Klapka26 yrs1,250,000$
FlamesAttilio Biasca23 yrs980,000$
FlamesBrady Martin19 yrs975,000$
FlamesBraeden Cootes19 yrs975,000$
FlamesTyson Gross24 yrs975,000$
FlamesGleb Veremyev23 yrs885,000$
FlamesJohn Beecher25 yrs850,000$
FlamesBen Jones27 yrs850,000$
FlamesMatt Stienburg26 yrs850,000$
FlamesMatt Copponi23 yrs775,000$
FlamesJonathan Huberdeau33 yrs10,500,000$
FlamesDylan Guenther23 yrs7,142,857$
FlamesYegor Sharangovich28 yrs5,750,000$
FlamesAlex Laferriere24 yrs4,100,000$
FlamesSimon Holmstrom25 yrs3,650,000$
FlamesMiles Wood31 yrs2,500,000$
FlamesAdam Klapka26 yrs1,250,000$
FlamesMatvei Gridin20 yrs975,000$
FlamesRyan Leonard21 yrs950,000$
FlamesJacob Doty33 yrs850,000$
FlamesDryden Hunt30 yrs825,000$
FlamesMichael Pezzetta28 yrs812,500$
FlamesMatt Copponi23 yrs775,000$
FlamesRhett Pitlick25 yrs775,000$

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
FlamesK'Andre Miller26 yrs7,500,000$
FlamesMacKenzie Weegar32 yrs6,250,000$
FlamesRyker Evans24 yrs2,050,000$
FlamesJoel Hanley35 yrs1,750,000$
FlamesErik Gudbranson34 yrs1,750,000$
FlamesBrayden Pachal27 yrs1,187,500$
FlamesZayne Parekh20 yrs975,000$
FlamesOwen Pickering22 yrs918,333$
FlamesColton White29 yrs875,000$
FlamesWilliam Trudeau24 yrs850,000$
FlamesAndrew Perrott25 yrs850,000$
FlamesChristian Kyrou23 yrs850,000$
FlamesJacob Bryson28 yrs850,000$
FlamesYan Kuznetsov24 yrs812,500$
FlamesNikita Okhotiuk25 yrs0$
FlamesTim Berni26 yrs0$
FlamesStuart Skinner27 yrs3,750,000$
FlamesSemyon Varlamov38 yrs2,750,000$
FlamesDevin Cooley29 yrs1,350,000$
FlamesKaapo Kahkonen30 yrs1,000,000$
FlamesHunter Jones26 yrs850,000$
FlamesOwen Say25 yrs850,000$

Draft Picks
Year Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7
2027
2028
2029
2030
2031
Draft picks acquired pending condition2027 Round 6

** Conditional draft pick that was traded. Waiting for condition result.

Prospects
Player TeamDraft Year Round Overall Pick
Alexander KarmanovFlames20265146
Bruno IdzanFlames20255145
Burke HoodFlames20255144
Caleb MalhotraFlames202613
Chase HarringtonFlames2026242
Christopher PelosiFlames20234103
Danai ShaiikovFlames2026389
Dayn BeukerFlames20267195
Ethan MacKenzieFlames2026261
Filip RuzickaFlames20265129
Gustav SjoqvistFlames20256176
Jack IvankovicFlames2025132
Jan GolicicFlames20244108
Jasper KuhtaFlames20266164
Jaxon CoverFlames2026237
Jonathan MorelloFlames20246170
Lucian BernatFlames20265138
Marco MignosaFlames20257207
Matthew LaheyFlames20256182
Niko TournasFlames20267198
Oskar VuolletFlames20244115
Rasmus BergqvistFlames20257215
Roman ShokhrinFlames20246185
Sean BarnhillFlames2025372
Sebastian SoiniFlames20244119
Simon ZetherFlames20244103
Tomas PoletinFlames2025392
William WhitelawFlames2023374
Yaroslav KorostielyovFlames20247211
Draft Picks
Year Ronde 1Ronde 2Ronde 3Ronde 4Ronde 5Ronde 6Ronde 7
2027
2028
2029
2030
2031

** Conditional Draft Pick That Have Been Traded
Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player TeamDraft Year Round Overall Pick
Alexander KarmanovFlames20265146
Bruno IdzanFlames20255145
Burke HoodFlames20255144
Caleb MalhotraFlames202613
Chase HarringtonFlames2026242
Christopher PelosiFlames20234103
Danai ShaiikovFlames2026389
Dayn BeukerFlames20267195
Ethan MacKenzieFlames2026261
Filip RuzickaFlames20265129
Gustav SjoqvistFlames20256176
Jack IvankovicFlames2025132
Jan GolicicFlames20244108
Jasper KuhtaFlames20266164
Jaxon CoverFlames2026237
Jonathan MorelloFlames20246170
Lucian BernatFlames20265138
Marco MignosaFlames20257207
Matthew LaheyFlames20256182
Niko TournasFlames20267198
Oskar VuolletFlames20244115
Rasmus BergqvistFlames20257215
Roman ShokhrinFlames20246185
Sean BarnhillFlames2025372
Sebastian SoiniFlames20244119
Simon ZetherFlames20244103
Tomas PoletinFlames2025392
William WhitelawFlames2023374
Yaroslav KorostielyovFlames20247211
News
Date Description
Oct 13, 2026Yegor Sharangovich from Flames is back from Left Hand Injury.
Oct 13, 2026Game 90 - Matvei Gridin from Flames is injured (Sore Right Knee) and is out for 3 weeks.
Oct 13, 2026Game 90 - Yegor Sharangovich from Flames is injured (Left Hand) and is out for 5 days.
Oct 05, 2026Devin Cooley from Flames is back from Exhaustion.
Oct 04, 2026Devin Cooley from Flames injured (Exhaustion)
Oct 04, 2026Matvei Gridin from Flames is back from Sprained Left Ankle Injury.
Oct 01, 2026TRADE : From Flames to Penguins : Roland McKeown.
Oct 01, 2026TRADE : From Penguins to Flames : Jacob Doty.
Sep 30, 2026Miles Wood(Flames) cleared from waivers and was sent to down farm.
Sep 29, 2026Flames placed Miles Wood on waivers.
Sep 29, 2026Panthers claimed Sean Kuraly from waivers by Flames for $50,000.
Sep 29, 2026Miles Wood of Flames was sent down to farm.
Sep 29, 2026Flames placed Miles Wood on waivers.
Sep 28, 2026Flames claimed Miles Wood from waivers by Sharks for $50,000.
Sep 27, 2026Sean Kuraly of Flames was sent down to farm.
Sep 27, 2026Flames placed Sean Kuraly on waivers.
Sep 27, 2026Penguins claimed Rory Kerins from waivers by Flames for $50,000.
Sep 27, 2026Panthers claimed Patrick Giles from waivers by Flames for $50,000.
Sep 27, 2026Mason McTavish from Flames is back from Right Knee Injury.
Sep 27, 2026Flames show interest in Miles Wood from waiver.
Sep 27, 2026TRADE : From Flames to Bruins : Y:2027-RND:7-CGY.
Sep 27, 2026TRADE : From Bruins to Flames : Sean Kuraly, Y:2027-RND:6-BOS.
Sep 26, 2026Flames placed Semyon Varlamov on waivers.
Sep 26, 2026Flames placed Patrick Giles on waivers.
Sep 26, 2026Flames placed Rory Kerins on waivers.
Sep 26, 2026Flames placed Michael Pezzetta on waivers.
Sep 26, 2026Flames placed Kaapo Kahkonen on waivers.
Sep 26, 2026Flames placed Jacob Bryson on waivers.
Sep 26, 2026Flames placed Dryden Hunt on waivers.
Sep 26, 2026Flames placed Colton White on waivers.
Sep 26, 2026Flames placed Brayden Pachal on waivers.
Sep 26, 2026Flames placed Ben Jones on waivers.
Sep 26, 2026Semyon Varlamov of Flames was sent to farm.
Sep 26, 2026Flames placed Kaapo Kahkonen on waivers.
Sep 26, 2026Kaapo Kahkonen of Flames was sent to farm.
Sep 26, 2026Flames placed Semyon Varlamov on waivers.
Sep 26, 2026Colton White of Flames was sent down to farm.
Sep 26, 2026Flames placed Patrick Giles on waivers.
Sep 26, 2026Patrick Giles of Flames was sent down to farm.
Sep 26, 2026Rory Kerins of Flames was sent down to farm.
Sep 26, 2026Flames placed Colton White on waivers.
Sep 26, 2026Jacob Bryson of Flames was sent down to farm.
Sep 26, 2026Flames placed Dryden Hunt on waivers.
Sep 26, 2026Dryden Hunt of Flames was sent down to farm.
Sep 26, 2026Flames placed Rory Kerins on waivers.
Sep 26, 2026Flames placed Brayden Pachal on waivers.
Sep 26, 2026Brayden Pachal of Flames was sent down to farm.
Sep 26, 2026Flames placed Jacob Bryson on waivers.
Sep 26, 2026Ben Jones of Flames was sent down to farm.
Sep 26, 2026Flames placed Michael Pezzetta on waivers.
Sep 26, 2026Michael Pezzetta of Flames was sent down to farm.
Sep 26, 2026Flames placed Ben Jones on waivers.
Sep 26, 2026Joel Hanley from Flames is back from Bruised Right Arm Injury.
Sep 26, 2026Game 60 - Joel Hanley from Flames is injured (Bruised Right Arm) and is out for 3 days.
Sep 26, 2026Game 60 - Matvei Gridin from Flames is injured (Sprained Left Ankle) and is out for 2 weeks.
Sep 24, 2026Morgan Frost from Flames is back from Back Injury.
Sep 23, 2026Devin Cooley from Flames is back from Exhaustion.
Sep 21, 2026Devin Cooley from Flames injured (Exhaustion)
Sep 20, 2026Game 22 - Mason McTavish from Flames is injured (Right Knee) and is out for 2 weeks.
Sep 20, 2026Game 22 - Morgan Frost from Flames is injured (Back) and is out for 1 week.
Sep 20, 2026Matt Stienburg of Flames was sent to farm.
Sep 20, 2026Matt Copponi of Flames was sent to farm.
Sep 20, 2026Gleb Veremyev of Flames was sent to farm.
Sep 20, 2026Justin Ertel of Flames was sent to farm.
Sep 20, 2026Attilio Biasca of Flames was sent to farm.
Sep 20, 2026William Trudeau of Flames was sent to farm.
Sep 20, 2026Rhett Pitlick of Flames was sent to farm.
Sep 20, 2026Christian Kyrou of Flames was sent to farm.
Sep 20, 2026Owen Pickering of Flames was sent to farm.
Sep 20, 2026Sam Morton of Flames was sent to farm.
Sep 20, 2026Tyson Gross of Flames was sent to farm.
Sep 20, 2026Owen Say of Flames was sent to farm.
Sep 16, 2026Justin Ertel of Flames was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Sam Morton of Flames was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Christian Kyrou of Flames was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Matvei Gridin of Flames was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Gleb Veremyev of Flames was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Matt Copponi of Flames was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Rhett Pitlick of Flames was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Kaapo Kahkonen of Flames was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Semyon Varlamov of Flames was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Owen Say of Flames was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Matt Stienburg of Flames was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Attilio Biasca of Flames was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Tyson Gross of Flames was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026William Trudeau of Flames was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Owen Pickering of Flames was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Patrick Giles of Flames was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Colton White of Flames was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Brayden Pachal of Flames was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026John Beecher of Flames was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Ben Jones of Flames was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Michael Pezzetta of Flames was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Joel Hanley of Flames was sent to pro.
Sep 15, 2026Tyson Gross has been added to Flames.
Sep 15, 2026Attilio Biasca has been added to Flames.
Aug 26, 2026TRADE : From Flames to Capitals : Y:2027-RND:5-CGY, Y:2027-RND:6-FLA.
Aug 26, 2026TRADE : From Capitals to Flames : William Trudeau.
Aug 26, 2026Jacob Bryson signed with Flames for $850,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
Aug 26, 2026Andrew Perrott signed with Flames for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
Aug 26, 2026Patrick Giles signed with Flames for $875,000 for 2 year(s).
Aug 26, 2026Dryden Hunt of Flames was sent to pro.
Aug 26, 2026Rory Kerins of Flames was sent to pro.
Aug 26, 2026Joel Hanley of Flames was sent to farm.
Aug 26, 2026John Beecher of Flames was sent to farm.
Aug 26, 2026Semyon Varlamov of Flames was sent to farm.
Jul 22, 2026Owen Say signed with Flames for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
Jul 15, 2026Colton White signed with Flames for $875,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
Jul 13, 2026Hunter Jones signed with Flames for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
Jul 13, 2026Roland McKeown signed with Flames for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
Jul 10, 2026Matt Stienburg signed with Flames for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
Jul 10, 2026Stuart Skinner signed with Flames for $3,750,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
Jul 10, 2026Kaapo Kahkonen signed with Flames for $1,000,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
Jul 10, 2026Erik Gudbranson signed with Flames for $1,750,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & No Trade.
Jul 10, 2026Ben Jones signed with Flames for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
Jul 07, 2026TRADE : From Flames to Blackhawks : Y:2026-RND:7-CGY, Y:2026-RND:6-CGY.
Jul 07, 2026TRADE : From Blackhawks to Flames : Y:2026-RND:6-CHI.
Jul 04, 2026TRADE : From Mammoth to Flames : Y:2026-RND:2-CGY, Y:2026-RND:2-MIN, Y:2026-RND:2-STL.
Jul 04, 2026TRADE : From Flames to Mammoth : Y:2026-RND:1-UTA, Y:2026-RND:3-CGY.
Jul 03, 2026John Beecher signed with Flames for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
Jul 02, 2026Christian Kyrou signed with Flames for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
Jul 02, 2026TRADE : From Flames to Panthers : Jacob Markstrom.
Jul 02, 2026TRADE : From Panthers to Flames : Y:2027-RND:2-CBJ.
Jun 27, 2026Sam Morton signed with Flames for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
Jun 27, 2026Rory Kerins signed with Flames for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
Jun 21, 2026Offer from Flames for Jacob Markstrom has been refused.
Jun 20, 2026TRADE : From Flames to Mammoth : Y:2026-RND:5-BUF.
Jun 20, 2026TRADE : From Mammoth to Flames : Jacob Markstrom.
Jun 19, 2026TRADE : From Sharks to Flames : Y:2026-RND:1-SJS, Y:2027-RND:3-SJS, Y:2027-RND:7-SJS.
Jun 19, 2026TRADE : From Flames to Sharks : Dmitriy Simashev, Y:2026-RND:1-PHI.
Jun 18, 2026TRADE : From Mammoth to Flames : Y:2026-RND:1-PHI.
Jun 18, 2026TRADE : From Flames to Mammoth : Y:2026-RND:1-CGY, Y:2026-RND:3-WPG, Y:2027-RND:2-SEA.
Jun 18, 2026Offer from Flames for Ryder Rolston has been refused.
Jun 18, 2026Offer from Flames for Rory Kerins has been refused.
Jun 18, 2026Offer from Flames for Owen Say has been refused.
Jun 18, 2026Offer from Flames for Nikita Okhotiuk has been refused.
Jun 18, 2026Offer from Flames for John Beecher has been refused.
Jun 18, 2026Offer from Flames for Christoffer Sedoff has been refused.
Jun 18, 2026Offer from Flames for Christian Kyrou has been refused.
Jun 18, 2026TRADE : From Flames to Stars : Y:2026-RND:2-DAL, Y:2026-RND:6-PHI.
Jun 18, 2026TRADE : From Stars to Flames : Y:2027-RND:2-FLA, Y:2028-RND:5-DAL.
Jun 17, 2026TRADE : From Penguins to Flames : Christopher Pelosi (P), Y:2026-RND:7-FLA.
Jun 17, 2026TRADE : From Flames to Penguins : Nils Hoglander.
Jun 17, 2026TRADE : From Jets to Flames : Y:2026-RND:1-UTA, Y:2027-RND:2-WPG.
Jun 17, 2026TRADE : From Flames to Jets : Y:2026-RND:1-BUF.
Jun 16, 2026TRADE : From Penguins to Flames : Y:2027-RND:2-BOS.
Jun 16, 2026TRADE : From Flames to Penguins : Semyon Frolov (P).
Jun 06, 2026Devin Cooley signed with Flames for $1,350,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
Jun 05, 2026Mikael Backlund signed with Flames for $3,250,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & No Trade.
Jun 03, 2026Flames lost $0 in Income Divider.
Jun 03, 2026Flames lost $2,539,816 in Income Divider.
Jun 01, 2026Joel Quenneville contract with Flames has ended.
Apr 10, 2026Joel Hanley from Flames is back from Right Hand Injury.
Mar 27, 2026Mikael Backlund from Flames is back from Exhaustion.
Mar 27, 2026Semyon Varlamov from Flames is back from Exhaustion.
Mar 26, 2026Mikael Backlund from Flames is injured from Exhaustion.
Mar 26, 2026Semyon Varlamov from Flames injured (Exhaustion)
Mar 23, 2026Semyon Varlamov from Flames is back from Exhaustion.
Mar 22, 2026Semyon Varlamov from Flames injured (Exhaustion)
Mar 22, 2026Mikael Backlund from Flames is back from Bruised Left Foot Injury.
Mar 19, 2026Game 1219 - Joel Hanley from Flames is injured (Right Hand) and is out for 1 month.
Mar 19, 2026Game 1219 - Ryan Leonard from Flames is injured (Sore Left Knee) and is out for 3 days.
Mar 19, 2026Ryan Leonard from Flames is back from Sore Left Knee Injury.
Mar 19, 2026Semyon Varlamov from Flames is back from Bruised Right Foot Injury.
Mar 17, 2026Game 1201 - Mikael Backlund from Flames is injured (Bruised Left Foot) and is out for 1 week.
Mar 10, 2026Game 1147 - Semyon Varlamov from Flames is injured (Bruised Right Foot) and is out for 2 weeks.
Mar 05, 2026Pro Game #1116 - Mikael Backlund from Flames has scored a Hat Trick!
Feb 25, 2026Game 1051 - Joel Hanley from Flames is injured (Left Leg) and is out for 5 days.
Feb 25, 2026Joel Hanley from Flames is back from Left Leg Injury.
Feb 24, 2026Devin Cooley from Flames is back from Exhaustion.
Feb 23, 2026Game 1032 - MacKenzie Weegar from Flames is injured (Sprained Right Knee) and is out for 3 days.
Feb 23, 2026MacKenzie Weegar from Flames is back from Sprained Right Knee Injury.
Feb 23, 2026Semyon Varlamov of Flames was sent to pro.
Feb 21, 2026Devin Cooley from Flames injured (Exhaustion)
Feb 19, 2026TRADE : From Flames to Sharks : Garnet Hathaway.
Feb 19, 2026TRADE : From Sharks to Flames : Y:2026-RND:5-SJS.
Feb 18, 2026Pro Game #998 - Mikael Backlund from Flames has scored a Hat Trick!
Feb 18, 2026TRADE : From Flames to Sabres : Dustin Wolf, Y:2026-RND:3-TBL, Y:2027-RND:6-MIN.
Feb 18, 2026TRADE : From Sabres to Flames : Alex Laferriere, Zayne Parekh, Jack Ivankovic (P), Y:2026-RND:1-BUF, Y:2027-RND:2-BUF, Y:2027-RND:3-LAK.
Jan 26, 2026TRADE : From Flames to Capitals : Blake Coleman, Adam Benak (P).
Jan 26, 2026TRADE : From Capitals to Flames : Nils Hoglander, Y:2026-RND:3-TBL.
Jan 25, 2026John Beecher from Flames is back from Strained Right Knee Injury.
Jan 19, 2026Game 777 - John Beecher from Flames is injured (Strained Right Knee) and is out for 1 week.
Jan 18, 2026Yan Kuznetsov of Flames was sent to pro.
Jan 18, 2026TRADE : From Flames to Wild : Nico Sturm, $231,770 (Salary Cap Current Year).
Jan 18, 2026TRADE : From Wild to Flames : Cam Talbot, Y:2027-RND:6-MIN.
Jan 18, 2026TRADE : From Sharks to Flames : Michael Pezzetta.
Jan 18, 2026TRADE : From Flames to Devils : Kevin Bahl, Nico Hischier, Brodie Ziemer (P).
Jan 18, 2026TRADE : From Devils to Flames : Brady Martin, Garnet Hathaway, Conditional Draft Pick - Y:2027-RND:6-NJD.
Jan 14, 2026TRADE : From Flames to Sharks : Matvei Korotky (P).
Jan 14, 2026TRADE : From Sharks to Flames : Y:2026-RND:3-WPG.
Jan 12, 2026Offer from Flames for Jamie Drysdale has been refused.
Jan 12, 2026Offer from Flames for Mikael Backlund has been refused.
Jan 12, 2026Offer from Flames for Ryan Lomberg has been refused.
Jan 12, 2026Offer from Flames for Devin Cooley has been refused.
Jan 12, 2026Offer from Flames for Zach Uens has been refused.
Jan 12, 2026Offer from Flames for Anthony Stolarz has been refused.
Jan 09, 2026Brayden Pachal(Flames) cleared from waivers and was sent to down farm.
Jan 08, 2026Brayden Pachal of Flames was sent down to farm.
Jan 08, 2026Flames placed Brayden Pachal on waivers.
Jan 08, 2026TRADE : From Flames to Sharks : Joel Farabee.
Jan 08, 2026TRADE : From Sharks to Flames : Nico Sturm, Y:2026-RND:3-BOS, Y:2026-RND:5-BUF.
Jan 07, 2026Ryan Leonard of Flames was sent to pro.
Dec 29, 2025TRADE : From Panthers to Flames : Mason McTavish, Y:2027-RND:6-FLA.
Dec 29, 2025TRADE : From Flames to Panthers : Brandon Hagel.
Dec 27, 2025Semyon Varlamov(Flames) cleared from waivers and was sent down to farm.
Dec 27, 2025Semyon Varlamov of Flames was sent to farm.
Dec 27, 2025Flames placed Semyon Varlamov on waivers.
Dec 23, 2025Ryan Leonard of Flames was sent down to farm.
Dec 21, 2025Flames claimed John Beecher from waivers by Islanders for $50,000.
Dec 21, 2025Flames show interest in John Beecher from waiver.
Dec 06, 2025Semyon Varlamov of Flames was sent to pro.
Oct 30, 2025Semyon Varlamov(Flames) cleared from waivers and was sent down to farm.
Oct 29, 2025Flames placed Semyon Varlamov on waivers.
Oct 29, 2025Semyon Varlamov of Flames was sent to farm.
Oct 29, 2025Justin Kirkland of Flames was sent to pro.
Oct 28, 2025Dylan Guenther from Flames is back from Left Hand Injury.
Oct 28, 2025Game 151 - Dylan Guenther from Flames is injured (Left Hand) and is out for 5 days.
Oct 07, 2025Flames placed Nikita Okhotiuk on waivers.
Oct 06, 2025Kaapo Kahkonen of Flames was sent to farm.
Oct 06, 2025Flames placed Kaapo Kahkonen on waivers.
Oct 06, 2025Flames placed Justin Kirkland on waivers.
Oct 06, 2025Justin Kirkland of Flames was sent down to farm.
Oct 06, 2025Rory Kerins of Flames was sent down to farm.
Oct 06, 2025Owen Pickering of Flames was sent down to farm.
Oct 03, 2025Dryden Hunt(Flames) cleared from waivers and was sent to down farm.
Oct 02, 2025Christian Kyrou of Flames was sent down to farm.
Oct 02, 2025Dmitriy Simashev of Flames was sent down to farm.
Oct 02, 2025Flames placed Dryden Hunt on waivers.
Oct 02, 2025Dryden Hunt of Flames was sent down to farm.
Oct 01, 2025Clark Bishop(Flames) cleared from waivers and was sent to down farm.
Sep 30, 2025Flames placed Clark Bishop on waivers.
Sep 30, 2025Clark Bishop of Flames was sent down to farm.
Sep 30, 2025Matt Stienburg of Flames was sent down to farm.
Sep 30, 2025Ryder Rolston of Flames was sent down to farm.
Sep 30, 2025Justin Ertel of Flames was sent down to farm.
Sep 29, 2025Wild claimed Zack MacEwen from waivers by Flames for $50,000.
Sep 29, 2025Chase Pearson(Flames) cleared from waivers and was sent to down farm.
Sep 28, 2025Owen Say of Flames was sent to farm.
Sep 28, 2025Sam Morton of Flames was sent down to farm.
Sep 28, 2025Maximus Wanner of Flames was sent down to farm.
Sep 28, 2025Christoffer Sedoff of Flames was sent down to farm.
Sep 28, 2025Gleb Veremyev of Flames was sent down to farm.
Sep 28, 2025Yan Kuznetsov of Flames was sent down to farm.
Sep 28, 2025Chase Pearson of Flames was sent down to farm.
Sep 28, 2025Flames placed Chase Pearson on waivers.
Sep 28, 2025Zack MacEwen of Flames was sent down to farm.
Sep 28, 2025Flames placed Zack MacEwen on waivers.
Sep 23, 2025Game 27 - Owen Pickering from Flames is injured (Right Hand) and is out for 3 days.
Sep 23, 2025Owen Pickering from Flames is back from Right Hand Injury.
Sep 18, 2025Devin Cooley of Flames was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Owen Say of Flames was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Maximus Wanner of Flames was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Christoffer Sedoff of Flames was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Ryan Leonard of Flames was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Dmitriy Simashev of Flames was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Gleb Veremyev of Flames was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Kaapo Kahkonen of Flames was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Owen Pickering of Flames was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Matt Stienburg of Flames was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Ryder Rolston of Flames was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Justin Ertel of Flames was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Sam Morton of Flames was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Christian Kyrou of Flames was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Dryden Hunt of Flames was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Rory Kerins of Flames was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Yan Kuznetsov of Flames was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Justin Kirkland of Flames was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Clark Bishop of Flames was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Chase Pearson of Flames was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Zack MacEwen of Flames was sent to pro.
Sep 17, 2025Chris Ortiz signed with Flames for $800,000 for 1 year(s).
Sep 14, 2025Tyson Barrie retired from Flames
Sep 11, 2025Xavier Simoneau signed with Flames for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
Sep 11, 2025Zach Gallant signed with Flames for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
Sep 11, 2025Kale Kessy signed with Flames for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
Sep 11, 2025Hunter Jones signed with Flames for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
Sep 11, 2025Ethan Frisch signed with Flames for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
Aug 31, 2025Ryan Leonard of Flames was sent to farm.
Aug 31, 2025Rory Kerins of Flames was sent to farm.
Aug 31, 2025Joel Hanley of Flames was sent to pro.
Aug 18, 2025Ryker Evans signed with Flames for $2,050,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
Jul 18, 2025Rory Kerins signed with Flames for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
Jul 18, 2025Yan Kuznetsov signed with Flames for $812,500 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
Jul 16, 2025TRADE : From Penguins to Flames : Semyon Varlamov, Y:2027-RND:2-SEA.
Jul 16, 2025TRADE : From Flames to Penguins : Arturs Silovs, Riley Kidney.
Jul 12, 2025Sam Morton signed with Flames for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
Jul 06, 2025Gleb Veremyev has been added to Flames.
Jul 06, 2025Owen Say has been added to Flames.
Jul 05, 2025Kaapo Kahkonen signed with Flames for $1,150,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
Jul 04, 2025TRADE : From Flames to Flyers : Matej Blumel, Anthony Stolarz.
Jul 04, 2025TRADE : From Flyers to Flames : Morgan Frost, Y:2026-RND:6-PHI.
Jul 02, 2025Joel Hanley signed with Flames for $1,750,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
Jul 02, 2025K'Andre Miller signed with Flames for $7,500,000 for 8 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & No Trade.
Jul 02, 2025Matej Blumel signed with Flames for $875,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
Jul 02, 2025Simon Holmstrom signed with Flames for $3,650,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
Jul 02, 2025TRADE : From Sharks to Flames : Zack MacEwen, Y:2026-RND:5-NJD, Y:2026-RND:7-PIT.
Jul 02, 2025TRADE : From Flames to Sharks : John Klingberg, Y:2026-RND:4-NJD.
Jul 01, 2025Clark Bishop signed with Flames for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
Jun 30, 2025Offer from Flames for Yan Kuznetsov has been refused.
Jun 30, 2025Offer from Flames for Simon Holmstrom has been refused.
Jun 30, 2025Offer from Flames for Sam Morton has been refused.
Jun 30, 2025Offer from Flames for Ryker Evans has been refused.
Jun 30, 2025Offer from Flames for Rory Kerins has been refused.
Jun 30, 2025Offer from Flames for Matej Blumel has been refused.
Jun 30, 2025Kevin Bahl signed with Flames for $5,350,000 for 6 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & No Trade.
Jun 30, 2025Offer from Flames for K'Andre Miller has been refused.
Jun 29, 2025TRADE : From Stars to Flames : Y:2025-RND:6-DAL.
Jun 29, 2025TRADE : From Flames to Stars : Y:2025-RND:7-WSH, Y:2025-RND:7-CGY.
Jun 29, 2025TRADE : From Rangers to Flames : Y:2025-RND:2-NYI.
Jun 29, 2025TRADE : From Flames to Rangers : Y:2026-RND:2-CGY, Y:2025-RND:3-CGY.
Jun 28, 2025TRADE : From Blues to Flames : Y:2025-RND:4-WSH.
Jun 28, 2025TRADE : From Flames to Blues : Emil Lilleberg.
Jun 27, 2025TRADE : From Jets to Flames : Y:2025-RND:7-LAK, Y:2026-RND:4-NJD.
Jun 27, 2025TRADE : From Flames to Jets : Kevin Stenlund.
Jun 26, 2025Justin Kirkland signed with Flames for $900,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
Jun 26, 2025Matt Stienburg signed with Flames for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
Jun 22, 2025Dryden Hunt signed with Flames for $825,000 for 2 year(s).
Jun 12, 2025Adam Klapka signed with Flames for $1,250,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
Jun 07, 2025Flames wins $44,377,667 in Income Divider.
Jun 05, 2025Next Year Contract : Emil Martinsen Lilleberg signed with Flames for $800,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
Jun 04, 2025Offer from Flames for Emil Martinsen Lilleberg has been refused.
Apr 28, 2025Yegor Sharangovich from Flames is back from Concussion Injury.
Apr 12, 2025Ryan Leonard of Flames was sent to pro.
Apr 03, 2025Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Nico Hischier of Flames (5-5-10) / 2 - Leon Draisaitl of Kraken (5-4-9) / 3 - Nikita Kucherov of Lightning (5-4-9)
Apr 02, 2025Ryker Evans from Flames is back from Torn Right Knee Ligaments Injury.
Mar 27, 2025Brandon Hagel from Flames is back from Broken Right Thumb Injury.
Mar 22, 2025Devils claimed Antoine Bibeau from waivers by Flames for $50,000.
Mar 21, 2025Antoine Bibeau of Flames was sent to farm.
Mar 21, 2025Flames placed Antoine Bibeau on waivers.
Mar 20, 2025Dustin Wolf from Flames is back from Exhaustion.
Mar 20, 2025Antoine Bibeau of Flames was sent to pro.
Mar 19, 2025Dustin Wolf from Flames injured (Exhaustion)
Mar 17, 2025Rory Kerins of Flames was sent to pro.
Mar 15, 2025Game 1150 - Brandon Hagel from Flames is injured (Broken Right Thumb) and is out for 2 weeks.
Mar 06, 2025Game 1079 - Ryker Evans from Flames is injured (Torn Right Knee Ligaments) and is out for 1 month.
Feb 25, 2025TRADE : From Flames to Sharks : Nick Swaney.
Feb 25, 2025TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Flames : Kevin Stenlund.
Feb 25, 2025TRADE : From Flames to Maple Leafs : Y:2025-RND:6-TBL, Y:2026-RND:4-CGY.
Feb 24, 2025TRADE : From Flames to Kings : Jesperi Kotkaniemi, Akil Thomas.
Feb 24, 2025TRADE : From Kings to Flames : Joel Farabee, Justin Kirkland.
Feb 22, 2025Tyson Barrie(Flames) cleared from waivers and was sent to down farm.
Feb 21, 2025Tyson Barrie of Flames was sent down to farm.
Feb 21, 2025Flames placed Tyson Barrie on waivers.
Feb 20, 2025Pro Game #977 - Jesperi Kotkaniemi from Flames has scored a Hat Trick!
Feb 20, 2025TRADE : From Sharks to Flames : Nick Swaney.
Feb 19, 2025Brandon Hagel from Flames is back from Bruised Left Leg Injury.
Feb 19, 2025Walker Duehr of Flames was sent to pro.
Feb 19, 2025TRADE : From Avalanche to Flames : Dustin Wolf, Rory Kerins, Yan Kuznetsov, Y:2026-RND:2-DAL.
Feb 19, 2025TRADE : From Flames to Avalanche : Karel Vejmelka, Jacob Fowler (P), Y:2025-RND:1-CGY, Y:2025-RND:2-SJS.
Feb 18, 2025Pro Game #963 - Blake Coleman from Flames has scored a Hat Trick!
Feb 17, 2025Game 951 - Brandon Hagel from Flames is injured (Bruised Left Leg) and is out for 1 week.
Feb 15, 2025Game 936 - Yegor Sharangovich from Flames is injured (Concussion) and is out for 3 months.
Feb 08, 2025Nico Hischier from Flames is back from Sprained Right Knee Injury.
Feb 04, 2025Arturs Silovs of Flames was sent to farm.
Feb 03, 2025Anthony Stolarz from Flames is back from Exhaustion.
Feb 02, 2025Game 843 - Nico Hischier from Flames is injured (Sprained Right Knee) and is out for 1 week.
Feb 02, 2025Arturs Silovs of Flames was sent to pro.
Feb 01, 2025Anthony Stolarz from Flames injured (Exhaustion)
Jan 26, 2025Pro Game #791 - Yegor Sharangovich from Flames has scored a Hat Trick!

Injuries
Jonathan Huberdeau is suspended indefinitely.

Weekly Schedule Home Away

Oct 14 Oct 15 VGK @ VGK W 4-2 Oct 16 Oct 17 Oct 18 CAR vs CAR Oct 19 Oct 20

Team Leaders

Team Stats

Avg. Goals For

2.14
(31st)
Avg. Shots For

26.1
(30th)
Avg. Hits

21.9
(11th)
PP %

0.0%
(32nd)
Avg. Goals Against

3.57
(27th)
Avg. Shots Against

30.1
(21st)
Total Penalty Minutes

38
(24th)
PK %

94.7%
(3rd)

Injury status

Player Injury Expected Return
Matvei GridinR · C
3 Weeks
Sore Right Knee InjuryNov 05, 2026

Latest News

Date Description
Oct 13, 2026Yegor Sharangovich from Flames is back from Left Hand Injury.
Oct 13, 2026Game 90 - Matvei Gridin from Flames is injured (Sore Right Knee) and is out for 3 weeks.
Oct 13, 2026Game 90 - Yegor Sharangovich from Flames is injured (Left Hand) and is out for 5 days.
Oct 05, 2026Devin Cooley from Flames is back from Exhaustion.
Oct 04, 2026Devin Cooley from Flames injured (Exhaustion)

Team Management Hub



No user logged in!


 

Flames Office

General ManagerZachary Fortin
Head CoachRyan Huska
CaptainMikael Backlund
First Alt. CaptainDylan Guenther
Second Alt. CaptainMacKenzie Weegar

Scotiabank Saddledome

Capacity19,289
Avg. Attendance19,243
Season Tickets13,502

Team Finances

Salary Cap
104,000,000$ | 76,900,000$
Total Cap Hit80,013,288$
Proj. Cap Space23,986,712$
Retains & Buyouts0$
Players28 (2 out)
Finances
Team Revenue8,549,674$
Est. Revenue129,388,236$
Est. Expenses90,975,348$
Operating Income +38,412,888$
Bank Account139,415,807$

Division Ranking

PosTeamGPWLOTLPTS
1Sharks740311
2Kings550010
3Kraken853010
4Oilers74219
5Canucks93339
6Ducks74308
7Golden Knights94508
8Flames72504

Flames Rivalries

TeamRecord
FlamesSharks0-0-0
FlamesGolden Knights1-0-0

Team History

All-Time Record332-270-53
Playoff Appearances4
Playoff Record (W-L)11-17
Stanley Cup0