Pick #1

Flames
Pick #2

Flames
Pick #3

Flames
Pick #4

Flames
Pick #5

Flames
Pick #6

Flames
Pick #7

Flames
Pick #8

Flames
Pick #9

Flames
Pick #10

Flames
Pick #11

Flames
Pick #12

Flames
Pick #13

Flames
Pick #14

Flames
Pick #15

Flames
Pick #16

Flames
Pick #17

Flames
Pick #18

Flames
Pick #19

Flames
Pick #20

Flames
Pick #21

Flames
Pick #22

Flames
Pick #23

Flames
Pick #24

Flames
Pick #25

Flames
Pick #26

Flames
Pick #27

Flames
Pick #28

Flames
Pick #29

Flames
Pick #30

Flames
Pick #31

Flames
Pick #32

Flames
Pick #33

Flames
Pick #34

Flames
Pick #35

Flames
Pick #36

Flames
Pick #37

Flames
Pick #38

Flames
Pick #39

Flames
Pick #40

Flames
Pick #41

Flames
Pick #42

Flames
Pick #43

Flames
Pick #44

Flames
Pick #45

Flames
Pick #46

Flames
Pick #47

Flames
Pick #48

Flames
Pick #49

Flames
Pick #50

Flames
Pick #51

Flames
Pick #52

Flames
Pick #53

Flames
Pick #54

Flames
Pick #55

Flames
Pick #56

Flames
Pick #57

Flames
Pick #58

Flames
Pick #59

Flames
Pick #60

Flames
Pick #61

Flames
Pick #62

Flames
Pick #63

Flames
Pick #64

Flames
Pick #65

Flames
Pick #66

Flames
Pick #67

Flames
Pick #68

Flames
Pick #69

Flames
Pick #70

Flames
Pick #71

Flames
Pick #72

Flames
Pick #73

Flames
Pick #74

Flames
Pick #75

Flames
Pick #76

Flames
Pick #77

Flames
Pick #78

Flames
Pick #79

Flames
Pick #80

Flames
Pick #81

Flames
Pick #82

Flames
Pick #83

Flames
Pick #84

Flames
Pick #85

Flames
Pick #86

Flames
Pick #87

Flames
Pick #88

Flames
Pick #89

Flames
Pick #90

Flames
Pick #91

Flames
Pick #92

Flames
Pick #93

Flames
Pick #94

Flames
Pick #95

Flames
Pick #96

Flames
Pick #97

Flames
Pick #98

Flames
Pick #99

Flames
Pick #100

Flames
Pick #101

Flames
Pick #102

Flames
Pick #103

Flames
Pick #104

Flames
Pick #105

Flames
Pick #106

Flames
Pick #107

Flames
Pick #108

Flames
Pick #109

Flames
Pick #110

Flames
Pick #111

Flames
Pick #112

Flames
Pick #113

Flames
Pick #114

Flames
Pick #115

Flames
Pick #116

Flames
Pick #117

Flames
Pick #118

Flames
Pick #119

Flames
Pick #120

Flames
Pick #121

Flames
Pick #122

Flames
Pick #123

Flames
Pick #124

Flames
Pick #125

Flames
Pick #126

Flames
Pick #127

Flames
Pick #128

Flames
Pick #129

Flames
Pick #130

Flames
Pick #131

Flames
Pick #132

Flames
Pick #133

Flames
Pick #134

Flames
Pick #135

Flames
Pick #136

Flames
Pick #137

Flames
Pick #138

Flames
Pick #139

Flames
Pick #140

Flames
Pick #141

Flames
Pick #142

Flames
Pick #143

Flames
Pick #144

Flames
Pick #145

Flames
Pick #146

Flames
Pick #147

Flames
Pick #148

Flames
Pick #149

Flames
Pick #150

Flames
Pick #151

Flames
Pick #152

Flames
Pick #153

Flames
Pick #154

Flames
Pick #155

Flames
Pick #156

Flames
Pick #157

Flames
Pick #158

Flames
Pick #159

Flames
Pick #160

Flames
Pick #161

Flames
Pick #162

Flames
Pick #163

Flames
Pick #164

Flames
Pick #165

Flames
Pick #166

Flames
Pick #167

Flames
Pick #168

Flames
Pick #169

Flames
Pick #170

Flames
Pick #171

Flames
Pick #172

Flames
Pick #173

Flames
Pick #174

Flames
Pick #175

Flames
Pick #176

Flames
Pick #177

Flames
Pick #178

Flames
Pick #179

Flames
Pick #180

Flames
Pick #181

Flames
Pick #182

Flames
Pick #183

Flames
Pick #184

Flames
Pick #185

Flames
Pick #186

Flames
Pick #187

Flames
Pick #188

Flames
Pick #189

Flames
Pick #190

Flames
Pick #191

Flames
Pick #192

Flames
Pick #193

Flames
Pick #194

Flames
Pick #195

Flames
Pick #196

Flames
Pick #197

Flames
Pick #198

Flames
Pick #199

Flames
Pick #200

Flames
Pick #201

Flames
Pick #202

Flames
Pick #203

Flames
Pick #204

Flames
Pick #205

Flames
Pick #206

Flames
Pick #207

Flames
Pick #208

Flames
Pick #209

Flames
Pick #210

Flames
Pick #211

Flames
Pick #212

Flames
Pick #213

Flames
Pick #214

Flames
Pick #215

Flames
Pick #216

Flames
Pick #217

Flames
Full Scoreboard »»
FlamesCalgary Flames
0-0-0, 0pts · 9th in Western Conference
Roster
# Player POS CON HT WT Age Date Of Birth POB Draft Contract
0Michael FrolikRW100% 6' 1" 19032February 17, 1988FlamesCZE2006
0Mikael BacklundC100% 6' 0" 20031March 17, 1989FlamesSWE20075,350,000$/4yrs
0Ryan O'ReillyC100% 6' 1" 21629February 07, 1991FlamesCAN20097,500,000$/3yrs
0Kyle PalmieriRW100% 5' 11" 18529February 01, 1991FlamesUSA20094,650,000$/1yrs
0Dominik KahunC/W100% 5' 11" 17524July 02, 1995FlamesDEU-
0Gustav NyquistLW/RW100% 5' 11" 17930September 01, 1989FlamesSWE20086,500,000$/3yrs
0Sean MonahanC100% 6' 2" 20025October 12, 1994FlamesCAN20136,375,000$/3yrs
0Johnny GaudreauLW100% 5' 9" 16526August 13, 1993FlamesUSA20116,750,000$/2yrs
0Devin ShoreC/LW100% 6' 1" 20625July 19, 1994FlamesCAN2012
0Mark JankowskiC100% 6' 4" 21225September 13, 1994FlamesCAN2012
0Matthew TkachukLW100% 6' 2" 20222December 11, 1997FlamesUSA20167,000,000$/2yrs
0Andrew MangiapaneLW100% 5' 10" 18424April 04, 1996FlamesCAN2015
0Mark GiordanoD100% 6' 1" 20036October 03, 1983FlamesCAN-6,750,000$/2yrs
7TJ BrodieD100% 6' 1" 18529June 07, 1990FlamesCAN-
0Travis HamonicD100% 6' 2" 20529August 16, 1990FlamesCAN2008
0Juuso ValimakiD100% 6' 2" 21221October 06, 1998FlamesFIN2017850,000$/1yrs
0Dougie HamiltonD100% 6' 6" 22926June 17, 1993FlamesCAN20115,750,000$/1yrs
0Rasmus AnderssonD100% 6' 1" 21423October 27, 1996FlamesSWE2015
Scratches
0Cole SchneiderLW100% 6' 2" 19929August 26, 1990FlamesUSA-
0Dillon DubeC100% 5' 11" 18721July 20, 1998FlamesCAN2016750,000$/1yrs
0Glenn GawdinC100% 6' 1" 19123March 25, 1997FlamesCAN2015
0Oliver KylingtonD100% 6' 0" 18323May 19, 1997FlamesSWE2015
# Goalie Pos Condition HT WT Age Date Of Birth POB Draft Contract
0David RittichG100% 6' 3" 20627August 19, 1992FlamesCZE-2,750,000$/1yrs
0Anton KhudobinG100% 5' 11" 19534May 07, 1986FlamesRUS20042,000,000$/1yrs
Scratches
0Michal NeuvirthG100% 6' 1" 20932March 23, 1988FlamesCZE2006
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Bill Peters75858680837765CAN551800,000$
General Manager
Étienne Perrault
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
Total0000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000nan%nan%nan%nanUnlucky

Puck Time
Offensive Zone NAN
Neutral Zone NAN
Defensive Zone NAN
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 0
Neutral Zone Start 0
Defensive Zone Start 0
Puck Time
With Puck NAN
Without Puck NAN
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 0
Faceoffs Lost 0
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period nan9.57
2nd Period nan20.31
3rd Period nan30.68
Overtime nan31.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period nan0.64
2nd Period nan1.65
3rd Period nan2.67
Overtime nan2.83
Even Strenght Goal 0
PP Goal 0
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 00
Lost 00
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 0
PP Goal 0
PK Attempt 0
PK Goal Against 0
Home
Shots For nan
Shots Against nan
Goals For nan
Goals Against nan
Hits nan
Shots Blocked nan
Pim nan
Cap Hit
Flames
Projected Total Cap Hit0$
Projected Cap Space81,500,000$
Retains And Buyout Cap Hit0$
Salary Cap To Date0$
Players In Salary Cap13
LTIR Players0
Flames Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28
Andrew Mangiapane LW240$ RFA
Anton KhudobinG342,000,000$2,000,000$UFA
Cole Schneider LW290$UFA
David RittichG272,750,000$2,750,000$UFA
Devin ShoreC/LW250$ RFA
Dillon Dube C21750,000$750,000$ RFA
Dominik Kahun C/LW/RW240$ RFA
Dougie Hamilton D265,750,000$5,750,000$UFA
Glenn Gawdin C230$RFA
Gustav NyquistLW/RW306,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$UFA
Johnny GaudreauLW266,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$UFA
Juuso Valimaki D21850,000$850,000$ RFA
Kyle PalmieriRW294,650,000$4,650,000$UFA
Mark Giordano D366,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$UFA
Mark JankowskiC250$ RFA
Matthew Tkachuk LW227,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$RFA
Michael Frolik RW320$UFA
Michal Neuvirth G320$UFA
Mikael Backlund C315,350,000$5,350,000$5,350,000$5,350,000$5,350,000$UFA
Oliver Kylington D230$RFA
Rasmus Andersson D230$RFA
Ryan O'ReillyC297,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$UFA
Sean MonahanC256,375,000$6,375,000$6,375,000$6,375,000$UFA
TJ Brodie D290$UFA
Travis HamonicD290$UFA
Non-Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28
Alan Quine C270$UFA
Alexander Yelesin D24925,000$925,000$ RFA
Anthony Bitetto D290$UFA
Artyom Zagidulin G240$ RFA
Brett Sutter C330$UFA
Byron Froese C290$UFA
Carl-Johan Lerby D22925,000$925,000$ RFA
Casey Nelson D270$UFA
Cody Bass RW330$UFA
Cole Bardreau C26700,000$700,000$ RFA
Colin Markison RW270$UFA
Curtis Lazar C/LW/RW250$ RFA
Emerson Etem RW270$UFA
Emile Poirier LW250$ RFA
Josh Healey D250$ RFA
Morgan Klimchuk LW250$ RFA
Nick Schneider G220$RFA
Rinat Valiev D250$ RFA
Rob O'Gara D260$ RFA
Ryan Lomberg LW250$ RFA
Stefan Noesen RW270$UFA
Tyler Wotherspoon D27700,000$700,000$ UFA
Vince Pedrie D260$ RFA

Lines
Forward Lines


Johnny Gaudreau


Ryan O'Reilly


Kyle Palmieri


Matthew Tkachuk


Sean Monahan


Gustav Nyquist


Dominik Kahun


Mikael Backlund


Michael Frolik


Devin Shore


Mark Jankowski


Andrew Mangiapane

Defensive Pairings


Dougie Hamilton


Mark Giordano


Travis Hamonic


Rasmus Andersson


TJ Brodie


Juuso Valimaki

1st Power Play Unit


Johnny Gaudreau


Ryan O'Reilly


Kyle Palmieri


Dougie Hamilton


Mark Giordano

2nd Power Play Unit


Matthew Tkachuk


Sean Monahan


Gustav Nyquist


TJ Brodie


Rasmus Andersson

Goalies


David Rittich


Anton Khudobin

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
Total0000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000nan%nan%nan%nanUnlucky

Puck Time
Offensive Zone NAN
Neutral Zone NAN
Defensive Zone NAN
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 0
Neutral Zone Start 0
Defensive Zone Start 0
Puck Time
With Puck NAN
Without Puck NAN
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 0
Faceoffs Lost 0
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period nan9.57
2nd Period nan20.31
3rd Period nan30.68
Overtime nan31.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period nan0.64
2nd Period nan1.65
3rd Period nan2.67
Overtime nan2.83
Even Strenght Goal 0
PP Goal 0
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 00
Lost 00
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 0
PP Goal 0
PK Attempt 0
PK Goal Against 0
Home
Shots For nan
Shots Against nan
Goals For nan
Goals Against nan
Hits nan
Shots Blocked nan
Pim nan
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
62,975,000$ 0$ 0$ 81,500,000$

ArenaGoal HornAbout us
NameScotiabank Saddledome
CityCalgary
Capacity19289
Season Ticket Holders80%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity60005289300040001000
Ticket Price125$100$75$50$200$
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$19289110

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
62,975,000$ 62,975,000$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 130,306,897$ 130,306,897$
Depth Chart Rising Star Franchise Player RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing
Matthew TkachukAGE:22FlamesUSA
Johnny GaudreauAGE:26FlamesUSA
Gustav NyquistAGE:30FlamesSWE
Dominik KahunAGE:24FlamesDEU
Devin ShoreAGE:25FlamesCAN
Andrew MangiapaneAGE:24FlamesCAN
Cole SchneiderAGE:29FlamesUSA
Emile PoirierAGE:25FlamesCAN
Ryan LombergAGE:25FlamesCAN
Curtis LazarAGE:25FlamesCAN
Morgan KlimchukAGE:25FlamesCAN
Ryan O'ReillyAGE:29FlamesCAN
Sean MonahanAGE:25FlamesCAN
Mikael BacklundAGE:31FlamesSWE
Dillon DubeAGE:21FlamesCAN
Cole BardreauAGE:26FlamesUSA
Dominik KahunAGE:24FlamesDEU
Devin ShoreAGE:25FlamesCAN
Mark JankowskiAGE:25FlamesCAN
Glenn GawdinAGE:23FlamesCAN
Brett SutterAGE:33FlamesCAN
Curtis LazarAGE:25FlamesCAN
Byron FroeseAGE:29FlamesCAN
Alan QuineAGE:27FlamesCAN
Gustav NyquistAGE:30FlamesSWE
Kyle PalmieriAGE:29FlamesUSA
Michael FrolikAGE:32FlamesCZE
Dominik KahunAGE:24FlamesDEU
Stefan NoesenAGE:27FlamesUSA
Cody BassAGE:33FlamesCAN
Colin MarkisonAGE:27FlamesUSA
Curtis LazarAGE:25FlamesCAN
Emerson EtemAGE:27FlamesUSA

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Mark GiordanoAGE:36FlamesCAN
Dougie HamiltonAGE:26FlamesCAN
Alexander YelesinAGE:24FlamesRUS
Carl-Johan LerbyAGE:22FlamesSWE
Juuso ValimakiAGE:21FlamesFIN
Tyler WotherspoonAGE:27FlamesCAN
TJ BrodieAGE:29FlamesCAN
Travis HamonicAGE:29FlamesCAN
Rasmus AnderssonAGE:23FlamesSWE
Oliver KylingtonAGE:23FlamesSWE
Casey NelsonAGE:27FlamesUSA
Josh HealeyAGE:25FlamesCAN
Rinat ValievAGE:25FlamesRUS
Anthony BitettoAGE:29FlamesUSA
Rob O'GaraAGE:26FlamesUSA
Vince PedrieAGE:26FlamesUSA
David RittichAGE:27FlamesCZE
Anton KhudobinAGE:34FlamesRUS
Michal NeuvirthAGE:32FlamesCZE
Nick SchneiderAGE:22FlamesCAN
Artyom ZagidulinAGE:24FlamesRUS

Draft Picks
Year Ronde 1Ronde 2Ronde 3Ronde 4Ronde 5Ronde 6Ronde 7
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024

** Conditional Draft Pick That Have Been Traded
Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Eetu TuulolaFlamesFlames20161560
Filip SveningssonFlamesFlames2017202
Jakov NovakFlamesFlames20181980
Linus LindstromFlamesFlames2016960
Martin PospisilFlamesFlames20181080
Matej BlumelFlamesFlames20191040
Matthew SteinburgFlamesFlames2019820
Mitchell MattsonFlamesFlames20161260
Pavel KarnaukhovFlamesFlames20151360
Rhett PitlickFlamesFlames20191440
Rushan RafikovFlamesFlames20131870
Tim BerniFlamesFlames20181670
Victor BobrovFlamesFlames20021460
Draft Picks
Year Ronde 1Ronde 2Ronde 3Ronde 4Ronde 5Ronde 6Ronde 7
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024

** Conditional Draft Pick That Have Been Traded
Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Eetu TuulolaFlamesFlames20161560
Filip SveningssonFlamesFlames2017202
Jakov NovakFlamesFlames20181980
Linus LindstromFlamesFlames2016960
Martin PospisilFlamesFlames20181080
Matej BlumelFlamesFlames20191040
Matthew SteinburgFlamesFlames2019820
Mitchell MattsonFlamesFlames20161260
Pavel KarnaukhovFlamesFlames20151360
Rhett PitlickFlamesFlames20191440
Rushan RafikovFlamesFlames20131870
Tim BerniFlamesFlames20181670
Victor BobrovFlamesFlames20021460
News



























































































































































































































































Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Game Center

Team Leaders

Team Stats


Goals For
0
nan GFG
Shots For
0
nan Avg
Power Play Percentage
nan%
0 GF
Offensive Zone Start
nan%
Goals Against
0
nan GAA
Shots Against
0
nan Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
nan%
0 GA
Defensive Zone Start
nan%
 

Team Info

Flames
General ManagerÉtienne Perrault
Head CoachBill Peters
ConferenceWestern Conference
DivisionPacific

Flames Affiliation

Flames
Team NameHeat
CityStockton
Head CoachDerek Lalonde
DivisionPacifique

Arena Info

StadiumScotiabank Saddledome
Capacity19,289
Attendancenan
Season Tickets15,431

Salary Cap

Total Cap Hit0$
Cap Hit Percentage0%
Projected Cap Space81,500,000$
Retains & Buyout0$

Finance

Team Revenue0$
Estimated Revenue0$
Estimated Expenses0$
Operating Income0$
Bank Account130,306,897$

Tickets

Section 100125$ | nan%
Section 200100$ | nan%
Section 30075$ | nan%
Section 40050$ | nan%
Suites200$ | nan%

Team History

Record (W-L-OTL)100-56-8 (194PTS)
Playoff Appearances2
Playoff Record (W-L)3-8
Stanley Cup0

Entry Draft

Rd 3, Pick 89
Rd 5, Pick 151
Rd 6, Pick 182