Avalanche
Canadiens
Montreal
Canadiens
5-2-0 | 10 pts
(3rd in Atlantic)
GPG
3.57
(7th)
GAPG
3.00
(14th)
PP %
19.0
(14th)
PK %
96.0
(1th)
Roster
# Player POS INJ HT WT Age BIRTHDATE COUNTRY Draft Contract
95Matt DucheneC/RW- 5' 11" 19535January 16, 1991Canadiens20094,500,000$/3yrs
20Chris KreiderALW- 6' 3" 23035April 30, 1991Canadiens20096,750,000$/2yrs
-Taylor RaddyshRW- 6' 3" 19828February 18, 1998Canadiens20161,500,000$/1yrs
-Jakob PelletierC/LW- 5' 9" 17025March 07, 2001Canadiens2019775,000$/2yrs
91Dawson MercerC/RW- 6' 0" 18024October 27, 2001Canadiens20204,000,000$/1yrs
-Jonatan BerggrenLW/RW- 5' 11" 19726July 16, 2000Canadiens20182,000,000$/1yrs
-Connor DewarC/LW- 5' 10" 18327June 26, 1999Canadiens20182,250,000$/2yrs
-Christian DvorakC/LW- 6' 1" 19330February 02, 1996Canadiens20145,150,000$/5yrs
36Morgan BarronC/W- 6' 4" 22027December 02, 1998Canadiens20171,850,000$/1yrs
-Mavrik BourqueC/RW- 5' 10" 18524January 08, 2002Canadiens20205,500,000$/6yrs
-Jimmy SnuggerudLW/RW- 6' 2" 18722June 01, 2004Canadiens2022950,000$/1yrs
-Porter MartoneRRW- 6' 3" 20919October 26, 2006Canadiens2025977,917$/2yrs
-Mike MathesonAD- 6' 2" 19332February 27, 1994Canadiens20126,000,000$/5yrs
4Cam FowlerD- 6' 2" 21534December 05, 1991Canadiens20105,000,000$/3yrs
-Nate SchmidtD- 6' 0" 19535July 16, 1991Canadiens-3,500,000$/2yrs
50Sean DurziD- 6' 0" 19527October 21, 1998Canadiens20186,000,000$/2yrs
98Mikhail SergachevCD- 6' 1" 21728June 25, 1998Canadiens20168,500,000$/5yrs
-Artyom LevshunovD- 6' 2" 20920October 28, 2005Canadiens2024975,000$/1yrs
Scratches
-Josh AndersonLW/RW- 6' 3" 21832May 07, 1994Canadiens20162,000,000$/1yrs
-Simon BenoitD- 6' 3" 20328September 19, 1998Canadiens-1,350,000$/1yrs
# Goalie POS INJ HT WT Age BIRTHDATE COUNTRY Draft Contract
79Carter HartG- 6' 2" 18128August 13, 1998Canadiens20162,700,000$/1yrs
-Lukas DostalG- 6' 2" 17426June 22, 2000Canadiens20186,500,000$/4yrs
Scratches
Players Information
Total Pro Players AVG Age AVG Height AVG Weight AVG Contract AVG Salary
22 27.8 73.09 inches 197.59 lbs 2.36 3,581,951$
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
John Tortorella80818483999342USA6715,000,000$
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name GP G A P P/GP +/- PIM MAJOR PPG PPA PPP PKG PKA PKP PKM GWG GT TOI S OSB OSM SHT% HIT BKS FO% EG HT PSG PSS GSAVG
1Chris Kreider · LW73691.29675022000121018.601661418.75%12250.00%00001.27
2Matt Duchene · C/RW73471.0042002200091118.51289610.71%4053.22%00001.21
3Christian Dvorak · C/LW74371.00320000000280020.79223718.18%7156.25%00001.08
4Dawson Mercer · C/RW74260.86-20010100021016.311511126.67%6042.86%00000.71
5Mikhail Sergachev · D70660.86040022000240025.2312180.00%12100.00%00000.69
6Jimmy Snuggerud · LW/RW73360.86-32020200000017.172171914.29%40100.00%00000.68
7Mike Matheson · D71340.57060000000240021.99111100.00%14130.00%00000.36
8Cam Fowler · D70440.57020000000130018.824210.00%7140.00%00000.49
9Connor Dewar · C/LW73140.57-140000000261114.94121725.00%7046.81%00000.39
10Mavrik Bourque · C/RW72240.57-34011200001015.851541013.33%10037.97%00000.35
11Artyom Levshunov · D70440.57011500000000015.174240.00%1030.00%00000.20
12Nate Schmidt · D60220.3324000000090014.820140.00%150.00%00000.26
13Jonatan Berggren · LW/RW70220.2900000000000010.618720.00%2050.00%00000.30
14Porter Martone · RW71120.2912000000000014.00154116.67%12116.67%00000.44
15Taylor Raddysh · RW40110.251200000000009.192130.00%100.00%00000.23
16Josh Anderson · LW/RW40110.25-20000000000010.637120.00%6040.00%00000.13
17Sean Durzi · D71010.141135000000120020.9241225.00%1950.00%0000-0.03
18Morgan Barron · C/LW/RW70110.1402000000020010.007040.00%11051.35%00000.15
19Simon Benoit · D10000.00-10000000000014.630000.00%310.00%0000-0.23
20Jakob Pelletier · C/LW60000.00-1000000002009.946250.00%2066.67%00000.02
Team Total or Average126254671567151501995412112.56%5516.3147111900001705250.86%58000000.6900
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA TOI PIM SO GA SA SAR A PS % # Start # Backup S1 S2 S3
1CanadiensLukas Dostal65100.8983.003600018177000.00061001
2CanadiensCarter Hart10100.9123.055900334000.00016000
Team Total or Average75200.9003.0141900212110000.000077001
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL PTS PCT GF GA Diff G A TP SO EG GFP1 GFP2 GFP3 GFOT SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1CanadiensMaple Leafs1100000021.0005415914003200321215502982173133.33%10100.00%011721853.67%12023950.21%5812347.15%241723612650.0%15.6%86.2%101.8FUN
2CanadiensPredators1010000000.00023-12460001101948703415101811100.00%50100.00%011721853.67%12023950.21%5812347.15%201427812525.0%10.5%91.2%101.7LUCKY
3CanadiensPenguins1010000000.00004-400000000032121280337421300.00%20100.00%011721853.67%12023950.21%5812347.15%24162271360.0%0.0%87.9%87.9Unlucky
4CanadiensCapitals1100000021.0003213580001202636170205719200.00%10100.00%011721853.67%12023950.21%5812347.15%241723611660.0%11.5%90.0%101.5FUN
5CanadiensSabres1100000021.000422481200103022859029921316116.67%80100.00%011721853.67%12023950.21%5812347.15%241723711560.0%18.2%93.1%111.3LUCKY
6CanadiensHurricanes1100000021.000642612180003303512914029611253133.33%3166.67%011721853.67%12023950.21%5812347.15%251921612662.5%17.1%86.2%103.3FUN
7CanadiensRed Wings1100000021.000523581300221033618903751219300.00%50100.00%011721853.67%12023950.21%5812347.15%241724611571.4%15.2%94.6%109.7LUCKY
_Vs Division3300000061.00014861425390064408726382309522356712216.67%140100.00%011721853.67%12023950.21%5812347.15%73517120351760.0%16.1%91.6%107.7LUCKY
_Vs Conference65100000100.833231852342650068901805365620177405713220315.00%20195.00%011721853.67%12023950.21%5812347.15%14710513941723754.1%12.8%89.8%102.6FUN
_Since Last GM Reset75200000100.7142521425467100691001995773690211556715021419.05%25196.00%011721853.67%12023950.21%5812347.15%16811916650844251.2%12.6%90.0%102.6FUN
Total75200000100.7142521425467100691001995773690211556715021419.05%25196.00%011721853.67%12023950.21%5812347.15%16811916650844251.2%12.6%90.0%102.6FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 24
Neutral Zone 12
Defensive Zone 23
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 218
Neutral Zone Start 123
Defensive Zone Start 239
Puck Time
With Puck 30
Without Puck 29
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 295
Faceoffs Lost 285
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 8.19.57
2nd Period 18.620.31
3rd Period 28.430.68
Overtime 28.431.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 0.90.64
2nd Period 2.11.65
3rd Period 3.62.67
Overtime 3.62.83
Even Strenght Goal 21
PP Goal 4
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 32
Lost 11
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 21
PP Goal 4
PK Attempt 25
PK Goal Against 1
Home
Shots For 28.4
Shots Against 30.1
Goals For 3.6
Goals Against 3.0
Hits 21.4
Shots Blocked 7.9
Pim 9.6
Cap Hit
Cap Summary
Roster Contracts Reserve List Salary Cap To Date Projected Cap Hit Projected Cap Space Retains And Buyout Buried Contract LTIR Players
22/23 50/50 82/90 7,356,327$ 79,097,095$ 24,902,905$ 0$ 4 0
Canadiens Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31 2031-32 2032-33 2033-34
Artyom Levshunov D20975,000$975,000$ Restricted
Cam Fowler D345,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$Unrestricted
Carter HartG282,700,000$2,700,000$Unrestricted
Chris Kreider LW356,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$Unrestricted
Christian Dvorak C/LW305,150,000$5,150,000$5,150,000$5,150,000$5,150,000$5,150,000$Unrestricted
Connor DewarC/LW272,250,000$2,250,000$2,250,000$Unrestricted
Dawson MercerC/RW244,000,000$4,000,000$ Restricted
Jakob PelletierC/LW25775,000$850,000$850,000$Unrestricted
Jimmy Snuggerud LW/RW22950,000$950,000$ Restricted
Jonatan BerggrenLW/RW262,000,000$2,000,000$ Restricted
Josh Anderson LW/RW322,000,000$2,000,000$Unrestricted
Lukas Dostal G266,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$Unrestricted
Matt Duchene C/RW354,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$Unrestricted
Mavrik BourqueC/RW245,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$Unrestricted
Mike Matheson D326,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$Unrestricted
Mikhail Sergachev D288,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$Unrestricted
Morgan BarronC/LW/RW271,850,000$1,850,000$Unrestricted
Nate Schmidt D353,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$Unrestricted
Porter Martone RW19977,917$977,917$ 977,917$ Restricted
Sean Durzi D276,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$Unrestricted
Simon BenoitD281,350,000$1,350,000$Unrestricted
Taylor RaddyshRW281,500,000$1,500,000$Unrestricted
Non-Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31 2031-32 2032-33 2033-34
Alex Ciernik LW/RW221,007,500$1,007,500$ 1,007,500$ 1,007,500$ Restricted
Andrew Basha LW20865,000$865,000$ 865,000$ Restricted
Andrew Cristall LW21873,333$873,333$ 873,333$ Restricted
Anton Johansson D22950,000$950,000$ 950,000$ Restricted
Anton Wahlberg C21865,000$865,000$ Restricted
Aram Minnetian D211,075,000$1,075,000$ 1,075,000$ 1,075,000$ Restricted
Aydar Suniev LW21923,333$923,333$ Restricted
Cale Fleury D270$890,000$Unrestricted
Charlie Elick D20906,667$906,667$ 906,667$ 906,667$ Restricted
David Jiricek D22350,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$ Restricted
Dominik Badinka D20869,050$869,050$ 869,050$ Restricted
Emil Hemming RW20975,000$975,000$ 975,000$ 975,000$ Restricted
Emil Pieniniemi D21870,000$870,000$ Restricted
Erik Portillo G260$850,000$ Restricted
Gavin Hayes LW22865,000$865,000$ Restricted
Gracyn Sawchyn C21846,666$850,000$ 850,000$ Restricted
Jack St. Ivany D270$850,000$Unrestricted
Kenny Connors C/LW23942,500$942,500$ Restricted
Ludvig Jansson D22955,000$955,000$ 955,000$ Restricted
Lukas Dragicevic D21923,333$923,333$ 923,333$ Restricted
Luke Tuch LW24875,000$875,000$ 875,000$ Restricted
Lynden Lakovic LW/RW19974,167$974,167$ 974,167$ 974,167$ Restricted
Marek Alscher D22865,000$865,000$ Restricted
Miroslav Holinka C/LW/RW20918,333$918,333$ 918,333$ Restricted
Mitchell Weeks G25850,000$850,000$ Restricted
Noah Warren D22896,667$896,667$ Restricted
Shane Lachance LW23942,500$942,500$ Restricted
Tanner Howe C/LW20929,166$929,166$ 929,166$ 929,166$ Restricted
Trey Augustine G211,075,000$1,075,000$ 1,075,000$ 1,075,000$ Restricted

Current Lineups
Left WingCenterRight Wing
Line 1
Ice Time: 29%
PHY: 0 | DF: 1 | OF: 4

CanadiensJimmy Snuggerud
LW/RW
7GP-3G-3A-6PTS

CanadiensMatt Duchene
C/RW
7GP-3G-4A-7PTS

CanadiensMavrik Bourque
C/RW
7GP-2G-2A-4PTS

Line 2
Ice Time: 29%
PHY: 0 | DF: 2 | OF: 3

CanadiensChris Kreider
LW
7GP-3G-6A-9PTS

CanadiensChristian Dvorak
C/LW
7GP-4G-3A-7PTS

CanadiensDawson Mercer
C/RW
7GP-4G-2A-6PTS

Line 3
Ice Time: 23%
PHY: 0 | DF: 2 | OF: 3

CanadiensJonatan Berggren
LW/RW
7GP-0G-2A-2PTS

CanadiensConnor Dewar
C/LW
7GP-3G-1A-4PTS

CanadiensPorter Martone
RW
7GP-1G-1A-2PTS

Line 4
Ice Time: 19%
PHY: 1 | DF: 3 | OF: 1

CanadiensJakob Pelletier
C/LW
6GP-0G-0A-0PTS

CanadiensMorgan Barron
C/W
7GP-0G-1A-1PTS

CanadiensTaylor Raddysh
RW
4GP-0G-1A-1PTS

Left DefensemanRight Defenseman
Pair 1
Ice Time: 38%
PHY: 1 | DF: 2 | OF: 2

CanadiensMikhail Sergachev
D
7GP-0G-6A-6PTS

CanadiensMike Matheson
D
7GP-1G-3A-4PTS

Pair 2
Ice Time: 34%
PHY: 1 | DF: 2 | OF: 2

CanadiensCam Fowler
D
7GP-0G-4A-4PTS

CanadiensSean Durzi
D
7GP-1G-0A-1PTS

Pair 3
Ice Time: 28%
PHY: 1 | DF: 2 | OF: 2

CanadiensNate Schmidt
D
6GP-0G-2A-2PTS

CanadiensArtyom Levshunov
D
7GP-0G-4A-4PTS

Power Play 1
PP1-F
Ice Time: 75%
PHY: 0 | DF: 0 | OF: 5

CanadiensChris Kreider
LW
0PPG - 2PPA

CanadiensMatt Duchene
C/RW
0PPG - 2PPA

CanadiensJimmy Snuggerud
LW/RW
2PPG - 0PPA

PP1-D
Ice Time: 75%
PHY: 0 | DF: 0 | OF: 5

CanadiensMikhail Sergachev
D
0PPG - 2PPA

CanadiensChristian Dvorak
C/LW
0PPG - 0PPA

Power Play 2
PP2-F
Ice Time: 25%
PHY: 0 | DF: 0 | OF: 5

CanadiensChristian Dvorak
C/LW
0PPG - 0PPA

CanadiensMavrik Bourque
C/RW
1PPG - 1PPA

CanadiensDawson Mercer
C/RW
1PPG - 0PPA

PP2-D
Ice Time: 25%
PHY: 0 | DF: 0 | OF: 5

CanadiensSean Durzi
D
0PPG - 0PPA

CanadiensArtyom Levshunov
D
0PPG - 0PPA

Penalty Kill Unit 1
PK1-F
Ice Time: 70%
PHY: 0 | DF: 5 | OF: 0

CanadiensChristian Dvorak
C/LW
7GP-4G-3A-7PTS

CanadiensConnor Dewar
C/LW
7GP-3G-1A-4PTS

PK1-D
Ice Time: 70%
PHY: 0 | DF: 5 | OF: 0

CanadiensMikhail Sergachev
D
7GP-0G-6A-6PTS

CanadiensMike Matheson
D
7GP-1G-3A-4PTS

Goaltenders
Starting Goalie

CanadiensCarter Hart
G
1GP-0W-1L-0OTL

Backup Goalie

CanadiensLukas Dostal
G
6GP-5W-1L-0OTL

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL PTS PCT GF GA Diff G A TP SO EG GFP1 GFP2 GFP3 GFOT SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1CanadiensMaple Leafs1100000021.0005415914003200321215502982173133.33%10100.00%011721853.67%12023950.21%5812347.15%241723612650.0%15.6%86.2%101.8FUN
2CanadiensPredators1010000000.00023-12460001101948703415101811100.00%50100.00%011721853.67%12023950.21%5812347.15%201427812525.0%10.5%91.2%101.7LUCKY
3CanadiensPenguins1010000000.00004-400000000032121280337421300.00%20100.00%011721853.67%12023950.21%5812347.15%24162271360.0%0.0%87.9%87.9Unlucky
4CanadiensCapitals1100000021.0003213580001202636170205719200.00%10100.00%011721853.67%12023950.21%5812347.15%241723611660.0%11.5%90.0%101.5FUN
5CanadiensSabres1100000021.000422481200103022859029921316116.67%80100.00%011721853.67%12023950.21%5812347.15%241723711560.0%18.2%93.1%111.3LUCKY
6CanadiensHurricanes1100000021.000642612180003303512914029611253133.33%3166.67%011721853.67%12023950.21%5812347.15%251921612662.5%17.1%86.2%103.3FUN
7CanadiensRed Wings1100000021.000523581300221033618903751219300.00%50100.00%011721853.67%12023950.21%5812347.15%241724611571.4%15.2%94.6%109.7LUCKY
_Vs Division3300000061.00014861425390064408726382309522356712216.67%140100.00%011721853.67%12023950.21%5812347.15%73517120351760.0%16.1%91.6%107.7LUCKY
_Vs Conference65100000100.833231852342650068901805365620177405713220315.00%20195.00%011721853.67%12023950.21%5812347.15%14710513941723754.1%12.8%89.8%102.6FUN
_Since Last GM Reset75200000100.7142521425467100691001995773690211556715021419.05%25196.00%011721853.67%12023950.21%5812347.15%16811916650844251.2%12.6%90.0%102.6FUN
Total75200000100.7142521425467100691001995773690211556715021419.05%25196.00%011721853.67%12023950.21%5812347.15%16811916650844251.2%12.6%90.0%102.6FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 24
Neutral Zone 12
Defensive Zone 23
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 218
Neutral Zone Start 123
Defensive Zone Start 239
Puck Time
With Puck 30
Without Puck 29
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 295
Faceoffs Lost 285
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 8.19.57
2nd Period 18.620.31
3rd Period 28.430.68
Overtime 28.431.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 0.90.64
2nd Period 2.11.65
3rd Period 3.62.67
Overtime 3.62.83
Even Strenght Goal 21
PP Goal 4
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 32
Lost 11
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 21
PP Goal 4
PK Attempt 25
PK Goal Against 1
Home
Shots For 28.4
Shots Against 30.1
Goals For 3.6
Goals Against 3.0
Hits 21.4
Shots Blocked 7.9
Pim 9.6
Schedule
Tue, Sep 29CanadiensCanadiens
54
CanadiensMaple LeafsFINAL
Sat, Oct 3CanadiensCanadiens
04
CanadiensPenguinsFINAL
Tue, Oct 6HurricanesCanadiens
46
CanadiensCanadiensFINAL
Thu, Oct 8PredatorsCanadiens
32
CanadiensCanadiensFINAL
Sat, Oct 10Red WingsCanadiens
25
CanadiensCanadiensFINAL
Tue, Oct 13SabresCanadiens
24
CanadiensCanadiensFINAL
Wed, Oct 14CanadiensCanadiens
32
CanadiensCapitalsFINAL
Sat, Oct 17SabresCanadiens
CanadiensCanadiensCentre Bell, Montreal
Tue, Oct 20SharksCanadiens
CanadiensCanadiensCentre Bell, Montreal
Fri, Oct 23CanadiensCanadiens
CanadiensBlackhawksUnited Center, Chicago
Sun, Oct 25CanadiensCanadiens
CanadiensJetsCanada Life Centre, Winnipeg
Tue, Oct 27CanadiensCanadiens
CanadiensBluesEnterprise Center, St. Louis
Thu, Oct 29CanadiensCanadiens
CanadiensStarsAmerican Airlines Center, Dallas
Sat, Oct 31PenguinsCanadiens
CanadiensCanadiensCentre Bell, Montreal
Tue, Nov 3JetsCanadiens
CanadiensCanadiensCentre Bell, Montreal
Thu, Nov 5MammothCanadiens
CanadiensCanadiensCentre Bell, Montreal
Sat, Nov 7CanadiensCanadiens
CanadiensMaple LeafsScotiabank Arena, Toronto
Tue, Nov 10WildCanadiens
CanadiensCanadiensCentre Bell, Montreal
Thu, Nov 12CanadiensCanadiens
CanadiensBruinsTD Garden, Boston
Sat, Nov 14AvalancheCanadiens
CanadiensCanadiensCentre Bell, Montreal
Mon, Nov 16CanadiensCanadiens
CanadiensRangersMadison Square Garden, New York
Wed, Nov 18CanadiensCanadiens
CanadiensDevilsPrudential Center, New Jersey
Thu, Nov 19CanadiensCanadiens
CanadiensHurricanesPNC Arena, Carolina
Sat, Nov 21FlyersCanadiens
CanadiensCanadiensCentre Bell, Montreal
Mon, Nov 23KingsCanadiens
CanadiensCanadiensCentre Bell, Montreal
Wed, Nov 25CanadiensCanadiens
CanadiensAvalancheBall Arena, Colorado
Sat, Nov 28CanadiensCanadiens
CanadiensGolden KnightsT-Mobile Arena, Vegas
Mon, Nov 30CanadiensCanadiens
CanadiensMammothDelta Center, Utah
Wed, Dec 2LightningCanadiens
CanadiensCanadiensCentre Bell, Montreal
Sat, Dec 5PanthersCanadiens
CanadiensCanadiensCentre Bell, Montreal
Sun, Dec 6SenatorsCanadiens
CanadiensCanadiensCentre Bell, Montreal
Tue, Dec 8Golden KnightsCanadiens
CanadiensCanadiensCentre Bell, Montreal
Thu, Dec 10DucksCanadiens
CanadiensCanadiensCentre Bell, Montreal
Sat, Dec 12CanadiensCanadiens
CanadiensBlue JacketsNationwide Arena, Columbus
Mon, Dec 14OilersCanadiens
CanadiensCanadiensCentre Bell, Montreal
Fri, Dec 18CanadiensCanadiens
CanadiensSabresKeyBank Center, Buffalo
Sat, Dec 19CanadiensCanadiens
CanadiensWildXcel Energy Center, Minnesota
Tue, Dec 22CanadiensCanadiens
CanadiensBlue JacketsNationwide Arena, Columbus
Sat, Dec 26Maple LeafsCanadiens
CanadiensCanadiensCentre Bell, Montreal
Sun, Dec 27StarsCanadiens
CanadiensCanadiensCentre Bell, Montreal
Tue, Dec 29Blue JacketsCanadiens
CanadiensCanadiensCentre Bell, Montreal
Thu, Dec 31CanadiensCanadiens
CanadiensLightningAmalie Arena, Tampa Bay
Sat, Jan 2CanadiensCanadiens
CanadiensPanthersAmerant Bank Arena, Florida
Mon, Jan 4BlackhawksCanadiens
CanadiensCanadiensCentre Bell, Montreal
Wed, Jan 6BruinsCanadiens
CanadiensCanadiensCentre Bell, Montreal
Sat, Jan 9PenguinsCanadiens
CanadiensCanadiensCentre Bell, Montreal
Wed, Jan 13DevilsCanadiens
CanadiensCanadiensCentre Bell, Montreal
Thu, Jan 14CanadiensCanadiens
CanadiensPredatorsBridgestone Arena, Nashville
Sat, Jan 16CanadiensCanadiens
CanadiensFlyersWells Fargo Center, Philadelphia
Mon, Jan 18CanadiensCanadiens
CanadiensSabresKeyBank Center, Buffalo
Tue, Jan 19CanadiensCanadiens
CanadiensCapitalsCapital One Arena, Washington
Thu, Jan 21BluesCanadiens
CanadiensCanadiensCentre Bell, Montreal
Sat, Jan 23FlamesCanadiens
CanadiensCanadiensCentre Bell, Montreal
Tue, Jan 26HurricanesCanadiens
CanadiensCanadiensCentre Bell, Montreal
Thu, Jan 28CanadiensCanadiens
CanadiensFlamesScotiabank Saddledome, Calgary
Sat, Jan 30CanadiensCanadiens
CanadiensOilersRogers Place, Edmonton
Mon, Feb 1CanadiensCanadiens
CanadiensCanucksRogers Arena, Vancouver
Wed, Feb 3CanadiensCanadiens
CanadiensKrakenClimate Pledge Arena, Seattle
Sat, Feb 13CapitalsCanadiens
CanadiensCanadiensCentre Bell, Montreal
Sun, Feb 14RangersCanadiens
CanadiensCanadiensCentre Bell, Montreal
Thu, Feb 18CanadiensCanadiens
CanadiensRed WingsLittle Caesars Arena, Detroit
Sat, Feb 20IslandersCanadiens
CanadiensCanadiensCentre Bell, Montreal
Mon, Feb 22CanadiensCanadiens
CanadiensFlyersWells Fargo Center, Philadelphia
Wed, Feb 24CanadiensCanadiens
CanadiensKingsCrypto.com Arena, Los Angeles
Sat, Feb 27CanadiensCanadiens
CanadiensDucksHonda Center, Anaheim
Mon, Mar 1CanadiensCanadiens
CanadiensSharksSAP Center at San Jose, San Jose
--- ESHL Trade Deadline ---
Thu, Mar 4KrakenCanadiens
CanadiensCanadiensCentre Bell, Montreal
Sat, Mar 6CanucksCanadiens
CanadiensCanadiensCentre Bell, Montreal
Tue, Mar 9CanadiensCanadiens
CanadiensIslandersUBS Arena, New York
Wed, Mar 10BruinsCanadiens
CanadiensCanadiensCentre Bell, Montreal
Sat, Mar 13CanadiensCanadiens
CanadiensSenatorsCanadian Tire Centre, Ottawa
Tue, Mar 16PanthersCanadiens
CanadiensCanadiensCentre Bell, Montreal
Thu, Mar 18LightningCanadiens
CanadiensCanadiensCentre Bell, Montreal
Sat, Mar 20CanadiensCanadiens
CanadiensRed WingsLittle Caesars Arena, Detroit
Mon, Mar 22Maple LeafsCanadiens
CanadiensCanadiensCentre Bell, Montreal
Wed, Mar 24SenatorsCanadiens
CanadiensCanadiensCentre Bell, Montreal
Sat, Mar 27DevilsCanadiens
CanadiensCanadiensCentre Bell, Montreal
Sun, Mar 28Red WingsCanadiens
CanadiensCanadiensCentre Bell, Montreal
Tue, Mar 30CanadiensCanadiens
CanadiensBruinsTD Garden, Boston
Thu, Apr 1RangersCanadiens
CanadiensCanadiensCentre Bell, Montreal
Sun, Apr 4CanadiensCanadiens
CanadiensIslandersUBS Arena, New York
Tue, Apr 6CanadiensCanadiens
CanadiensPanthersAmerant Bank Arena, Florida
Thu, Apr 8CanadiensCanadiens
CanadiensLightningAmalie Arena, Tampa Bay
Sat, Apr 10CanadiensCanadiens
CanadiensSenatorsCanadian Tire Centre, Ottawa

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
82,892,917$ 0$ 79,097,095$ 24,902,905$

ArenaGoal HornAbout us
NameCentre Bell
CityMontreal
Capacity21273
Season Ticket Holders60%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Capacity60005040315044102673
Ticket Price85$65$45$25$125$
Attendance240002016012022174326416
Attendance PCT100.00%100.00%95.41%98.82%60.01%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
38 20008 - 94.05% 1,859,332$7,437,327$21273100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
82,892,917$ 79,077,920$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
8,132,921$ 407,618$ 7,356,327$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
70,654,606$ 176 453,056$ 79,737,856$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
81,966,594$ 79,097,095$ 52,107,482$ 46,011,094$
Depth ChartStar Player Franchise Player RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing
CanadiensChris Kreider35 yrs6,750,000$
CanadiensChristian Dvorak30 yrs5,150,000$
CanadiensConnor Dewar27 yrs2,250,000$
CanadiensJonatan Berggren26 yrs2,000,000$
CanadiensJosh Anderson32 yrs2,000,000$
CanadiensMorgan Barron27 yrs1,850,000$
CanadiensAlex Ciernik22 yrs1,007,500$
CanadiensLynden Lakovic19 yrs974,167$
CanadiensJimmy Snuggerud22 yrs950,000$
CanadiensKenny Connors23 yrs942,500$
CanadiensShane Lachance23 yrs942,500$
CanadiensTanner Howe20 yrs929,166$
CanadiensAydar Suniev21 yrs923,333$
CanadiensMiroslav Holinka20 yrs918,333$
CanadiensLuke Tuch24 yrs875,000$
CanadiensAndrew Cristall21 yrs873,333$
CanadiensGavin Hayes22 yrs865,000$
CanadiensAndrew Basha20 yrs865,000$
CanadiensJakob Pelletier25 yrs775,000$
CanadiensMavrik Bourque24 yrs5,500,000$
CanadiensChristian Dvorak30 yrs5,150,000$
CanadiensMatt Duchene35 yrs4,500,000$
CanadiensDawson Mercer24 yrs4,000,000$
CanadiensConnor Dewar27 yrs2,250,000$
CanadiensMorgan Barron27 yrs1,850,000$
CanadiensKenny Connors23 yrs942,500$
CanadiensTanner Howe20 yrs929,166$
CanadiensMiroslav Holinka20 yrs918,333$
CanadiensAnton Wahlberg21 yrs865,000$
CanadiensGracyn Sawchyn21 yrs846,666$
CanadiensJakob Pelletier25 yrs775,000$
CanadiensMavrik Bourque24 yrs5,500,000$
CanadiensMatt Duchene35 yrs4,500,000$
CanadiensDawson Mercer24 yrs4,000,000$
CanadiensJonatan Berggren26 yrs2,000,000$
CanadiensJosh Anderson32 yrs2,000,000$
CanadiensMorgan Barron27 yrs1,850,000$
CanadiensTaylor Raddysh28 yrs1,500,000$
CanadiensAlex Ciernik22 yrs1,007,500$
CanadiensPorter Martone19 yrs977,917$
CanadiensEmil Hemming20 yrs975,000$
CanadiensLynden Lakovic19 yrs974,167$
CanadiensJimmy Snuggerud22 yrs950,000$
CanadiensMiroslav Holinka20 yrs918,333$

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
CanadiensMikhail Sergachev28 yrs8,500,000$
CanadiensMike Matheson32 yrs6,000,000$
CanadiensSean Durzi27 yrs6,000,000$
CanadiensCam Fowler34 yrs5,000,000$
CanadiensNate Schmidt35 yrs3,500,000$
CanadiensDavid Jiricek22 yrs1,500,000$
CanadiensSimon Benoit28 yrs1,350,000$
CanadiensAram Minnetian21 yrs1,075,000$
CanadiensArtyom Levshunov20 yrs975,000$
CanadiensLudvig Jansson22 yrs955,000$
CanadiensAnton Johansson22 yrs950,000$
CanadiensLukas Dragicevic21 yrs923,333$
CanadiensCharlie Elick20 yrs906,667$
CanadiensNoah Warren22 yrs896,667$
CanadiensCale Fleury27 yrs890,000$
CanadiensEmil Pieniniemi21 yrs870,000$
CanadiensDominik Badinka20 yrs869,050$
CanadiensMarek Alscher22 yrs865,000$
CanadiensJack St. Ivany27 yrs775,000$
CanadiensLukas Dostal26 yrs6,500,000$
CanadiensCarter Hart28 yrs2,700,000$
CanadiensTrey Augustine21 yrs1,075,000$
CanadiensMitchell Weeks25 yrs850,000$
CanadiensErik Portillo26 yrs783,333$

Draft Picks
Year Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7
2027
2028
2029
2030
2031
Draft picks acquired pending condition

** Conditional draft pick that was traded. Waiting for condition result.

Prospects
Player TeamDraft Year Round Overall Pick
Adam AnderssonCanadiens2026391
Albert WikmanCanadiens20235140
Axel LandénCanadiens20235141
Benjamin KevanCanadiens2025378
Brady ClevelandCanadiens2023367
Brady PeddleCanadiens20254109
Brooks RogowskiCanadiens2026238
Carter KlippensteinCanadiens20255136
Cole ZurawskiCanadiens20267193
Cooper CleavesCanadiens20264120
Egor ShilovCanadiens2026241
Eric NilsonCanadiens2025245
Filip ErikssonCanadiens20236180
Javon MooreCanadiens20244123
Jayden PerronCanadiens2023372
Keaton VerhoeffCanadiens202619
Kevin BickerCanadiens20235152
Lirim AmidovskiCanadiens20255133
Luke OsburnCanadiens20245131
Mace'o PhillipsCanadiens20254102
Matthew GardCanadiens2025260
Ollie JosephsonCanadiens20244121
Sascha BoumedienneCanadiens2025237
Shane VansaghiCanadiens2025253
Timur KolCanadiens20245156
Tomas ChrenkoCanadiens2026373
Viktor FedorovCanadiens20264105
Vilho VanhataloCanadiens20266169
Vladimir DraveckyCanadiens20265137
Vojtech CiharCanadiens2025369
William BelleCanadiens20256161
Draft Picks
Year Ronde 1Ronde 2Ronde 3Ronde 4Ronde 5Ronde 6Ronde 7
2027
2028
2029
2030
2031

** Conditional Draft Pick That Have Been Traded
Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player TeamDraft Year Round Overall Pick
Adam AnderssonCanadiens2026391
Albert WikmanCanadiens20235140
Axel LandénCanadiens20235141
Benjamin KevanCanadiens2025378
Brady ClevelandCanadiens2023367
Brady PeddleCanadiens20254109
Brooks RogowskiCanadiens2026238
Carter KlippensteinCanadiens20255136
Cole ZurawskiCanadiens20267193
Cooper CleavesCanadiens20264120
Egor ShilovCanadiens2026241
Eric NilsonCanadiens2025245
Filip ErikssonCanadiens20236180
Javon MooreCanadiens20244123
Jayden PerronCanadiens2023372
Keaton VerhoeffCanadiens202619
Kevin BickerCanadiens20235152
Lirim AmidovskiCanadiens20255133
Luke OsburnCanadiens20245131
Mace'o PhillipsCanadiens20254102
Matthew GardCanadiens2025260
Ollie JosephsonCanadiens20244121
Sascha BoumedienneCanadiens2025237
Shane VansaghiCanadiens2025253
Timur KolCanadiens20245156
Tomas ChrenkoCanadiens2026373
Viktor FedorovCanadiens20264105
Vilho VanhataloCanadiens20266169
Vladimir DraveckyCanadiens20265137
Vojtech CiharCanadiens2025369
William BelleCanadiens20256161
News
Date Description
Oct 09, 2026Cale Fleury(Canadiens) cleared from waivers and was sent to down farm.
Oct 08, 2026Cale Fleury of Canadiens was sent down to farm.
Oct 08, 2026Canadiens placed Cale Fleury on waivers.
Oct 07, 2026Josh Anderson from Canadiens is back from Bruised Right Foot Injury.
Oct 06, 2026Game 48 - Josh Anderson from Canadiens is injured (Bruised Right Foot) and is out for 1 week.
Oct 02, 2026Canadiens claimed Cale Fleury from waivers by Devils for $50,000.
Oct 02, 2026Kenny Connors of Canadiens was sent down to farm.
Oct 02, 2026Canadiens show interest in Cale Fleury from waiver.
Sep 30, 2026TRADE : From Canadiens to Jets : Lucas Condotta, Y:2027-RND:6-MTL.
Sep 30, 2026TRADE : From Jets to Canadiens : Nate Schmidt.
Sep 29, 2026Kenny Connors of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Sep 29, 2026Kenny Connors of Canadiens was sent to farm.
Sep 29, 2026Alex Ciernik of Canadiens was sent to farm.
Sep 29, 2026Kenny Connors of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Sep 29, 2026Alex Ciernik of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Sep 29, 2026David Jiricek of Canadiens was sent to farm.
Sep 29, 2026Devils claimed Cale Fleury from waivers by Canadiens for $50,000.
Sep 29, 2026Anton Wahlberg of Canadiens was sent down to farm.
Sep 29, 2026Kenny Connors of Canadiens was sent down to farm.
Sep 28, 2026Canadiens claimed Jakob Pelletier from waivers by Bruins for $50,000.
Sep 27, 2026Kenny Connors of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Sep 27, 2026Lucas Condotta of Canadiens was sent down to farm.
Sep 27, 2026Andrew Cristall of Canadiens was sent down to farm.
Sep 27, 2026Cale Fleury of Canadiens was sent down to farm.
Sep 27, 2026Jack St. Ivany of Canadiens was sent down to farm.
Sep 27, 2026Canadiens placed Lucas Condotta on waivers.
Sep 27, 2026Canadiens placed Cale Fleury on waivers.
Sep 27, 2026Canadiens claimed Taylor Raddysh from waivers by Jets for $50,000.
Sep 27, 2026Canadiens show interest in Taylor Raddysh from waiver.
Sep 27, 2026Canadiens show interest in Jakob Pelletier from waiver.
Sep 25, 2026Matt Duchene from Canadiens is back from Exhaustion.
Sep 24, 2026Trey Augustine of Canadiens was sent to farm.
Sep 24, 2026Trey Augustine of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Sep 24, 2026Andrew Cristall of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Sep 24, 2026Anton Wahlberg of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Sep 24, 2026David Jiricek of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Sep 23, 2026Matt Duchene from Canadiens is injured from Exhaustion.
Sep 20, 2026Alex Ciernik of Canadiens was sent to farm.
Sep 20, 2026Lynden Lakovic of Canadiens was sent to farm.
Sep 20, 2026Aram Minnetian of Canadiens was sent to farm.
Sep 20, 2026Andrew Basha of Canadiens was sent to farm.
Sep 20, 2026Emil Pieniniemi of Canadiens was sent to farm.
Sep 20, 2026Miroslav Holinka of Canadiens was sent to farm.
Sep 20, 2026Anton Johansson of Canadiens was sent to farm.
Sep 20, 2026Noah Warren of Canadiens was sent to farm.
Sep 20, 2026Luke Tuch of Canadiens was sent to farm.
Sep 20, 2026Charlie Elick of Canadiens was sent to farm.
Sep 20, 2026Tanner Howe of Canadiens was sent to farm.
Sep 20, 2026Dominik Badinka of Canadiens was sent to farm.
Sep 20, 2026Gracyn Sawchyn of Canadiens was sent to farm.
Sep 20, 2026Shane Lachance of Canadiens was sent to farm.
Sep 20, 2026Lukas Dragicevic of Canadiens was sent to farm.
Sep 20, 2026Gavin Hayes of Canadiens was sent to farm.
Sep 20, 2026Aydar Suniev of Canadiens was sent to farm.
Sep 20, 2026Anton Wahlberg of Canadiens was sent to farm.
Sep 20, 2026Ludvig Jansson of Canadiens was sent to farm.
Sep 20, 2026Kenny Connors of Canadiens was sent to farm.
Sep 20, 2026David Jiricek of Canadiens was sent to farm.
Sep 20, 2026Emil Hemming of Canadiens was sent to farm.
Sep 20, 2026Marek Alscher of Canadiens was sent to farm.
Sep 20, 2026Andrew Cristall of Canadiens was sent to farm.
Sep 20, 2026Trey Augustine of Canadiens was sent to farm.
Sep 20, 2026Erik Portillo of Canadiens was sent to farm.
Sep 17, 2026Mitchell Weeks signed with Canadiens for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
Sep 16, 2026Gavin Hayes of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Marek Alscher of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Luke Tuch of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Lukas Dragicevic of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Andrew Cristall of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Dominik Badinka of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Emil Hemming of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Anton Wahlberg of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Charlie Elick of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Gracyn Sawchyn of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Anton Johansson of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Andrew Basha of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Shane Lachance of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Kenny Connors of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Ludvig Jansson of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Alex Ciernik of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Aram Minnetian of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Miroslav Holinka of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Tanner Howe of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Lynden Lakovic of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Erik Portillo of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Trey Augustine of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Lucas Condotta of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Noah Warren of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Emil Pieniniemi of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026David Jiricek of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Aydar Suniev of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Aug 26, 2026Cam Fowler signed with Canadiens for $5,000,000 for 3 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & No Trade.
Aug 08, 2026Kenny Connors of Canadiens was sent to farm.
Jul 19, 2026Luke Tuch signed with Canadiens for $875,000 for 2 year(s).
Jul 13, 2026Connor Dewar signed with Canadiens for $2,250,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
Jul 08, 2026Mavrik Bourque signed with Canadiens for $5,500,000 for 6 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
Jul 07, 2026TRADE : From Canadiens to Red Wings : Y:2028-RND:7-MTL.
Jul 07, 2026TRADE : From Red Wings to Canadiens : Y:2026-RND:7-SJS.
Jul 07, 2026TRADE : From Canadiens to Mammoth : Y:2027-RND:3-MTL.
Jul 07, 2026TRADE : From Mammoth to Canadiens : Y:2026-RND:3-WPG.
Jul 07, 2026Marek Alscher of Canadiens was sent down to farm.
Jul 07, 2026Anton Wahlberg of Canadiens was sent down to farm.
Jul 03, 2026Jonatan Berggren signed with Canadiens for $2,000,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
Jun 22, 2026Carey Price retired from Canadiens
Jun 22, 2026Ludvig Jansson of Canadiens was sent to farm.
Jun 22, 2026Mike Matheson signed with Canadiens for $6,000,000 for 5 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & No Trade.
Jun 22, 2026TRADE : From Canadiens to Blue Jackets : Alex Gagne.
Jun 22, 2026TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Canadiens : Mike Matheson.
Jun 20, 2026Porter Martone of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Jun 20, 2026Marek Alscher of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Jun 20, 2026Ludvig Jansson of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Jun 20, 2026Kenny Connors of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Jun 20, 2026Anton Wahlberg of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Jun 19, 2026Offer from Canadiens for Alexey Toropchenko has been refused.
Jun 18, 2026Offer from Canadiens for Connor Dewar has been refused.
Jun 17, 2026David Jiricek signed with Canadiens for $1,500,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
Jun 17, 2026Christian Dvorak signed with Canadiens for $5,150,000 for 5 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & No Trade.
Jun 17, 2026Matt Duchene signed with Canadiens for $4,500,000 for 3 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & No Trade.
Jun 03, 2026Canadiens lost $0 in Income Divider.
Jun 03, 2026Canadiens lost $320,907 in Income Divider.
May 03, 2026Jeremy Lauzon from Canadiens is back from Left Knee Injury.
Apr 04, 2026Mikhail Sergachev from Canadiens is back from Separated Right Shoulder Injury.
Mar 27, 2026Pro Game #1277 - Chris Kreider from Canadiens has scored a Hat Trick!
Mar 26, 2026Justin Holl of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Mar 24, 2026Game 1248 - Mikhail Sergachev from Canadiens is injured (Separated Right Shoulder) and is out for 2 weeks.
Mar 20, 2026Game 1226 - Jeremy Lauzon from Canadiens is injured (Left Knee) and is out for 2 months.
Mar 14, 2026Carter Hart from Canadiens is back from Exhaustion.
Mar 13, 2026Carter Hart from Canadiens injured (Exhaustion)
Mar 13, 2026Chris Kreider from Canadiens is back from Sprained Right Knee Injury.
Mar 08, 2026Game 1121 - Chris Kreider from Canadiens is injured (Sprained Right Knee) and is out for 1 week.
Mar 08, 2026Pro Game #1121 - Dawson Mercer from Canadiens has scored a Hat Trick!
Feb 28, 2026New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (44) in 1 Game for Canadiens!
Feb 21, 2026Dawson Mercer from Canadiens is back from Left Hip Injury.
Feb 18, 2026Game 997 - Dawson Mercer from Canadiens is injured (Left Hip) and is out for 1 week.
Feb 18, 2026Justin Holl(Canadiens) cleared from waivers and was sent to down farm.
Feb 18, 2026Flyers claimed Henry Thrun from waivers by Canadiens for $50,000.
Feb 17, 2026Henry Thrun of Canadiens was sent down to farm.
Feb 17, 2026Jack St. Ivany of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Feb 17, 2026Artyom Levshunov of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Feb 17, 2026Justin Holl of Canadiens was sent down to farm.
Feb 17, 2026Canadiens placed Henry Thrun on waivers.
Feb 17, 2026Canadiens placed Justin Holl on waivers.
Feb 14, 2026Artyom Levshunov of Canadiens was sent down to farm.
Feb 14, 2026TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Canadiens : Jeremy Lauzon.
Feb 14, 2026TRADE : From Canadiens to Maple Leafs : Y:2027-RND:5-MTL.
Feb 05, 2026Sean Durzi from Canadiens is back from Abdomen/Ribs Injury.
Jan 25, 2026TRADE : From Canadiens to Stars : Arthur Kaliyev.
Jan 25, 2026TRADE : From Stars to Canadiens : Y:2027-RND:4-DAL.
Jan 16, 2026Lukas Dostal from Canadiens is back from Exhaustion.
Jan 16, 2026Jimmy Snuggerud from Canadiens is back from Right Hand Injury.
Jan 16, 2026Lukas Dostal from Canadiens injured (Exhaustion)
Jan 13, 2026Game 727 - Jimmy Snuggerud from Canadiens is injured (Right Hand) and is out for 1 week.
Jan 11, 2026Cayden Primeau from Canadiens is back from Exhaustion.
Jan 10, 2026Cayden Primeau from Canadiens injured (Exhaustion)
Jan 06, 2026Lukas Dostal from Canadiens is back from Exhaustion.
Jan 04, 2026Lukas Dostal from Canadiens injured (Exhaustion)
Dec 31, 2025Carter Hart signed with Canadiens for $2,700,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
Dec 30, 2025Game 618 - Sean Durzi from Canadiens is injured (Abdomen/Ribs) and is out for 2 months.
Dec 29, 2025Alex Belzile(Canadiens) cleared from waivers and was sent to down farm.
Dec 28, 2025Canadiens placed Alex Belzile on waivers.
Dec 28, 2025Alex Belzile of Canadiens was sent down to farm.
Dec 27, 2025Artyom Levshunov from Canadiens is back from Lower Body Injury.
Dec 20, 2025Sammy Blais of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Dec 20, 2025David Jiricek of Canadiens was sent to farm.
Dec 20, 2025Erik Portillo of Canadiens was sent to farm.
Dec 19, 2025Christian Dvorak from Canadiens is back from Sprained Right Ankle Injury.
Dec 17, 2025Alexey Toropchenko from Canadiens is back from Back Surgery Injury.
Dec 16, 2025Simon Benoit from Canadiens is back from Left Knee Injury.
Dec 16, 2025Game 521 - Artyom Levshunov from Canadiens is injured (Lower Body) and is out for 2 weeks.
Dec 16, 2025Game 521 - Simon Benoit from Canadiens is injured (Left Knee) and is out for 5 days.
Dec 15, 2025Cayden Primeau from Canadiens is back from Exhaustion.
Dec 14, 2025Matt Duchene from Canadiens is back from Exhaustion.
Dec 14, 2025Erik Portillo of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Dec 13, 2025Game 500 - Christian Dvorak from Canadiens is injured (Sprained Right Ankle) and is out for 1 week.
Dec 13, 2025Matt Duchene from Canadiens is injured from Exhaustion.
Dec 13, 2025Cayden Primeau from Canadiens injured (Exhaustion)
Dec 04, 2025Matt Duchene from Canadiens is back from Exhaustion.
Dec 04, 2025Matt Duchene from Canadiens is injured from Exhaustion.
Dec 01, 2025Lukas Dostal from Canadiens is back from Exhaustion.
Nov 29, 2025Lukas Dostal from Canadiens injured (Exhaustion)
Nov 28, 2025Pro Game #383 - Dawson Mercer from Canadiens has scored a Hat Trick!
Nov 27, 2025Alex Belzile of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Nov 26, 2025Game 372 - Alexey Toropchenko from Canadiens is injured (Back Surgery) and is out for 3 weeks.
Nov 18, 2025Morgan Barron from Canadiens is back from Back Spasms Injury.
Nov 15, 2025Game 285 - Dawson Mercer from Canadiens is injured (Left Hip) and is out for 5 days.
Nov 15, 2025Dawson Mercer from Canadiens is back from Left Hip Injury.
Nov 11, 2025Game 257 - Morgan Barron from Canadiens is injured (Back Spasms) and is out for 1 week.
Nov 04, 2025Sean Durzi from Canadiens is back from Sore Left Knee Injury.
Nov 04, 2025Game 204 - Sean Durzi from Canadiens is injured (Sore Left Knee) and is out for 4 days.
Oct 30, 2025Sammy Blais(Canadiens) cleared from waivers and was sent to down farm.
Oct 30, 2025Nikita Alexandrov(Canadiens) cleared from waivers and was sent to down farm.
Oct 30, 2025Nate Clurman(Canadiens) cleared from waivers and was sent to down farm.
Oct 29, 2025Canadiens claimed Henry Thrun from waivers by Red Wings for $50,000.
Oct 29, 2025Lukas Dostal from Canadiens is back from Exhaustion.
Oct 29, 2025Canadiens show interest in Henry Thrun from waiver.
Oct 29, 2025Nate Clurman of Canadiens was sent down to farm.
Oct 29, 2025Artyom Levshunov of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Oct 29, 2025Nikita Alexandrov of Canadiens was sent down to farm.
Oct 29, 2025David Jiricek of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Oct 29, 2025Canadiens placed Nate Clurman on waivers.
Oct 29, 2025Sammy Blais of Canadiens was sent down to farm.
Oct 29, 2025Canadiens placed Nikita Alexandrov on waivers.
Oct 29, 2025Canadiens placed Sammy Blais on waivers.
Oct 28, 2025Lukas Dostal from Canadiens injured (Exhaustion)
Oct 25, 2025Cayden Primeau from Canadiens is back from Exhaustion.
Oct 23, 2025Cayden Primeau from Canadiens injured (Exhaustion)
Oct 22, 2025Jimmy Snuggerud of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Oct 22, 2025TRADE : From Avalanche to Canadiens : Mitchell Weeks.
Oct 22, 2025Jimmy Snuggerud of Canadiens was sent down to farm.
Oct 21, 2025Lukas Dostal from Canadiens is back from Exhaustion.
Oct 20, 2025Lukas Dostal from Canadiens injured (Exhaustion)
Oct 09, 2025Pro Game #10 - Conor Garland from Canadiens has scored a Hat Trick!
Oct 08, 2025New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (22) in 1 Game for Canadiens!
Oct 07, 2025Canadiens claimed Justin Holl from waivers by Devils for $50,000.
Oct 07, 2025Canadiens show interest in Justin Holl from waiver.
Oct 07, 2025Artyom Levshunov of Canadiens was sent down to farm.
Oct 07, 2025Canadiens placed Gabriel Dumont on waivers.
Oct 07, 2025Gabriel Dumont of Canadiens was sent down to farm.
Oct 07, 2025Lucas Condotta of Canadiens was sent down to farm.
Oct 07, 2025Canadiens placed Lucas Condotta on waivers.
Oct 07, 2025Canadiens placed Guillaume Brisebois on waivers.
Oct 07, 2025Guillaume Brisebois of Canadiens was sent down to farm.
Oct 07, 2025Canadiens placed Noah Juulsen on waivers.
Oct 07, 2025Noah Juulsen of Canadiens was sent down to farm.
Oct 07, 2025Raphael Lavoie of Canadiens was sent down to farm.
Oct 07, 2025Canadiens placed Raphael Lavoie on waivers.
Oct 07, 2025Alex Belzile of Canadiens was sent down to farm.
Oct 07, 2025Canadiens placed Alex Belzile on waivers.
Oct 07, 2025Luke Tuch of Canadiens was sent to farm.
Oct 07, 2025Anton Johansson of Canadiens was sent to farm.
Oct 07, 2025Gavin Hayes of Canadiens was sent to farm.
Oct 07, 2025Marek Alscher of Canadiens was sent to farm.
Oct 07, 2025Noah Warren of Canadiens was sent to farm.
Oct 07, 2025Aydar Suniev of Canadiens was sent to farm.
Oct 07, 2025Anton Wahlberg of Canadiens was sent to farm.
Oct 07, 2025Gracyn Sawchyn of Canadiens was sent to farm.
Oct 07, 2025Andrew Basha of Canadiens was sent to farm.
Oct 07, 2025Jack St. Ivany of Canadiens was sent to farm.
Oct 07, 2025Emil Pieniniemi of Canadiens was sent to farm.
Oct 07, 2025David Jiricek of Canadiens was sent to farm.
Oct 07, 2025Erik Portillo of Canadiens was sent to farm.
Sep 26, 2025Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Alex Tuch of Blue Jackets (4-5-9) / 2 - Christian Dvorak of Canadiens (4-2-6) / 3 - Joakim Kemell of Red Wings (4-0-4)
Sep 23, 2025Pro Game #23 - Christian Dvorak from Canadiens has scored a Hat Trick!
Sep 18, 2025Gavin Hayes of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Marek Alscher of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Luke Tuch of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Anton Wahlberg of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Jimmy Snuggerud of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Gracyn Sawchyn of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Anton Johansson of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Andrew Basha of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Cayden Primeau of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Noah Warren of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Jack St. Ivany of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Lucas Condotta of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Nate Clurman of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Noah Juulsen of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Guillaume Brisebois of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Emil Pieniniemi of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Gabriel Dumont of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Cale Fleury of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Sammy Blais of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Raphael Lavoie of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Alex Belzile of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Aydar Suniev of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2025Jon Gillies signed with Canadiens for $800,000 for 1 year(s).
Aug 31, 2025Nikita Alexandrov of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Aug 31, 2025Noah Juulsen of Canadiens was sent to farm.
Aug 31, 2025Anton Wahlberg of Canadiens was sent to farm.
Aug 31, 2025Raphael Lavoie of Canadiens was sent to farm.
Aug 31, 2025Cayden Primeau of Canadiens was sent to farm.
Jul 27, 2025Nikita Alexandrov signed with Canadiens for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
Jul 18, 2025Lukas Dostal signed with Canadiens for $6,500,000 for 5 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & No Trade.
Jul 15, 2025Morgan Barron signed with Canadiens for $1,850,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
Jul 08, 2025Christian Dvorak signed with Canadiens for $5,400,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
Jul 06, 2025Raphael Lavoie signed with Canadiens for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
Jul 03, 2025Nate Clurman signed with Canadiens for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
Jul 03, 2025Arthur Kaliyev signed with Canadiens for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
Jul 02, 2025Offer from Canadiens for Jake Allen has been refused.
Jul 02, 2025Noah Juulsen signed with Canadiens for $900,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
Jul 02, 2025Cayden Primeau signed with Canadiens for $775,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
Jul 02, 2025Sammy Blais signed with Canadiens for $775,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
Jul 02, 2025Guillaume Brisebois signed with Canadiens for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
Jul 02, 2025Connor Dewar signed with Canadiens for $1,100,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
Jul 02, 2025Alex Belzile signed with Canadiens for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
Jul 02, 2025TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Canadiens : Josh Anderson.
Jun 30, 2025Jonatan Berggren signed with Canadiens for $1,825,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
Jun 30, 2025Cale Fleury signed with Canadiens for $890,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
Jun 30, 2025Offer from Canadiens for Raphael Lavoie has been refused.
Jun 30, 2025Offer from Canadiens for Nikita Alexandrov has been refused.
Jun 30, 2025Offer from Canadiens for Morgan Barron has been refused.
Jun 30, 2025Offer from Canadiens for Lukas Dostal has been refused.
Jun 30, 2025Offer from Canadiens for Jonatan Berggren has been refused.
Jun 30, 2025Offer from Canadiens for Connor Dewar has been refused.
Jun 30, 2025Offer from Canadiens for Cayden Primeau has been refused.
Jun 30, 2025Offer from Canadiens for Arthur Kaliyev has been refused.
Jun 29, 2025TRADE : From Canadiens to Panthers : Y:2025-RND:3-NJD, Y:2025-RND:4-MTL, Y:2025-RND:6-MTL.
Jun 29, 2025TRADE : From Panthers to Canadiens : Y:2026-RND:2-FLA.
Jun 24, 2025Lucas Condotta signed with Canadiens for $775,000 for 2 year(s).
Jun 24, 2025David Jiricek signed with Canadiens for $918,333 for 1 year(s).
Jun 24, 2025Mavrik Bourque signed with Canadiens for $950,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
Jun 24, 2025Offer from Canadiens for Cale Fleury has been refused.
Jun 24, 2025Alexey Toropchenko signed with Canadiens for $1,700,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
Jun 07, 2025Canadiens wins $32,782,808 in Income Divider.
Apr 04, 2025Matt Duchene from Canadiens is back from Exhaustion.
Apr 02, 2025Matt Duchene from Canadiens is injured from Exhaustion.
Apr 01, 2025Matt Duchene from Canadiens is back from Exhaustion.
Mar 31, 2025Matt Duchene from Canadiens is injured from Exhaustion.
Mar 29, 2025Conor Garland from Canadiens is back from Exhaustion.
Mar 27, 2025Conor Garland from Canadiens is injured from Exhaustion.
Mar 26, 2025Matt Duchene from Canadiens is back from Broken Bone (Left Leg) Injury.
Mar 23, 2025Chris Kreider from Canadiens is back from Exhaustion.
Mar 23, 2025Lukas Dostal from Canadiens is back from Exhaustion.
Mar 22, 2025Chris Kreider from Canadiens is injured from Exhaustion.
Mar 22, 2025Lukas Dostal from Canadiens injured (Exhaustion)
Mar 20, 2025Lukas Dostal from Canadiens is back from Exhaustion.
Mar 18, 2025Lukas Dostal from Canadiens injured (Exhaustion)
Mar 16, 2025Lukas Dostal from Canadiens is back from Exhaustion.
Mar 16, 2025Nick Schneider signed with Canadiens for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
Mar 16, 2025Erik Portillo of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Mar 16, 2025Artyom Levshunov of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Mar 16, 2025Anton Wahlberg of Canadiens was sent to pro.
Mar 15, 2025Lukas Dostal from Canadiens injured (Exhaustion)
Feb 27, 2025Canadiens claimed Nathan Bastian from waivers by Canucks for $50,000.
Feb 27, 2025Canadiens claimed Connor Dewar from waivers by Blackhawks for $50,000.
Feb 26, 2025Canadiens show interest in Nathan Bastian from waiver.
Feb 26, 2025Canadiens show interest in Connor Dewar from waiver.
Feb 25, 2025TRADE : From Jets to Canadiens : Jon Merrill, Tanner Howe (P), Y:2026-RND:4-UTA.
Feb 25, 2025TRADE : From Canadiens to Jets : Dmitry Orlov, $837,838 (Salary Cap Year 1).
Feb 25, 2025TRADE : From Canucks to Canadiens : Y:2025-RND:3-OTT.
Feb 25, 2025TRADE : From Canadiens to Canucks : Jake Allen.
Feb 22, 2025Pro Game #995 - Chris Kreider from Canadiens has scored a Hat Trick!
Feb 10, 2025Game 901 - Matt Duchene from Canadiens is injured (Broken Bone (Left Leg)) and is out for 2 months.
Feb 10, 2025Chris Kreider from Canadiens is back from Exhaustion.
Feb 09, 2025Chris Kreider from Canadiens is injured from Exhaustion.
Feb 05, 2025Matt Duchene from Canadiens is back from Exhaustion.
Feb 04, 2025Matt Duchene from Canadiens is injured from Exhaustion.
Jan 31, 2025Chris Kreider from Canadiens is back from Exhaustion.
Jan 31, 2025Chris Kreider from Canadiens is injured from Exhaustion.
Jan 31, 2025Sean Durzi from Canadiens is back from Left Hand Injury.
Jan 31, 2025Mikhail Sergachev from Canadiens is back from Sprained Left Ankle Injury.
Jan 29, 2025Chris Kreider from Canadiens is back from Exhaustion.
Jan 28, 2025Chris Kreider from Canadiens is injured from Exhaustion.

Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Weekly Schedule Home Away

Oct 14 WSH @ WSH W 3-2 Oct 15 Oct 16 Oct 17 BUF vs BUF Oct 18 Oct 19 Oct 20 SJS vs SJS

Team Leaders

Team Stats

Avg. Goals For

3.57
(7th)
Avg. Shots For

28.4
(22nd)
Avg. Hits

21.4
(18th)
PP %

19.0%
(14th)
Avg. Goals Against

3.00
(14th)
Avg. Shots Against

30.1
(21st)
Total Penalty Minutes

67
(4th)
PK %

96.0%
(1st)

Injury status

Player Injury Expected Return

Latest News

Date Description
Oct 09, 2026Cale Fleury(Canadiens) cleared from waivers and was sent to down farm.
Oct 08, 2026Cale Fleury of Canadiens was sent down to farm.
Oct 08, 2026Canadiens placed Cale Fleury on waivers.
Oct 07, 2026Josh Anderson from Canadiens is back from Bruised Right Foot Injury.
Oct 06, 2026Game 48 - Josh Anderson from Canadiens is injured (Bruised Right Foot) and is out for 1 week.

Team Management Hub



No user logged in!


 

Canadiens Office

General ManagerÉtienne Perrault
Head CoachJohn Tortorella
CaptainMikhail Sergachev
First Alt. CaptainChris Kreider
Second Alt. CaptainMike Matheson

Centre Bell

Capacity21,273
Avg. Attendance20,008
Season Tickets12,764

Team Finances

Salary Cap
104,000,000$ | 76,900,000$
Total Cap Hit79,097,095$
Proj. Cap Space24,902,905$
Retains & Buyouts0$
Players26 (0 out)
Finances
Team Revenue7,437,327$
Est. Revenue83,307,533$
Est. Expenses87,870,777$
Operating Income -4,563,244$
Bank Account52,107,482$

Division Ranking

PosTeamGPWLOTLPTS
1Lightning761012
2Senators862012
3Canadiens752010
4Red Wings73317
5Sabres83417
6Maple Leafs83506
7Bruins83506
8Panthers83506

Canadiens Rivalries

TeamRecord
CanadiensBruins0-0-0
CanadiensJets0-0-0
CanadiensSabres1-0-0
CanadiensHurricanes1-0-0

Team History

All-Time Record291-301-63
Playoff Appearances2
Playoff Record (W-L)12-11
Stanley Cup0