Avalanche
Kraken
Seattle
Kraken
5-3-0 | 10 pts
(3rd in Pacific)
GPG
2.88
(24th)
GAPG
2.25
(4th)
PP %
18.2
(16th)
PK %
95.0
(2th)
Roster
# Player POS INJ HT WT Age BIRTHDATE COUNTRY Draft Contract
54Matthew WoodRC/LW- 6' 4" 20521February 06, 2005Kraken2023950,000$/1yrs
55Noel AcciariC/W- 5' 10" 20934December 01, 1991Kraken-2,000,000$/2yrs
95Ilya MikheyevLW/RW- 6' 2" 19232October 10, 1994Kraken-3,850,000$/4yrs
19Chandler StephensonAC/LW- 6' 0" 20932April 22, 1994Kraken20126,250,000$/5yrs
16Jared McCannC/W- 6' 1" 19130May 31, 1996Kraken20145,000,000$/1yrs
45Cole KoepkeLW/RW- 6' 1" 19628May 17, 1998Kraken20181,550,000$/2yrs
66Lawson CrouseLW/RW- 6' 4" 21529June 23, 1997Kraken20154,300,000$/1yrs
72Tage ThompsonAC/W- 6' 6" 22028October 30, 1997Kraken20167,142,856$/4yrs
10Matty BeniersC- 6' 2" 17823November 05, 2002Kraken20217,142,857$/5yrs
23Matthew KniesLW/RW- 6' 2" 21023October 17, 2002Kraken20217,750,000$/5yrs
22Frank NazarC/RW- 5' 10" 17522January 14, 2004Kraken20226,599,991$/7yrs
94Konsta HeleniusRC/RW- 5' 11" 19020May 11, 2006Kraken2024953,750$/2yrs
25Jonas BrodinD- 6' 2" 19633July 12, 1993Kraken20116,000,000$/2yrs
5Nick JensenD- 6' 1" 20536September 21, 1990Kraken20092,250,000$/2yrs
14Mattias EkholmD- 6' 4" 21536May 24, 1990Kraken20095,100,000$/3yrs
67Brandon MontourD- 6' 0" 19432April 11, 1994Kraken20147,142,856$/5yrs
27Thomas ChabotCD- 6' 2" 19529January 30, 1997Kraken20158,000,000$/2yrs
29Parker WotherspoonD- 6' 1" 18129August 24, 1997Kraken20151,000,000$/1yrs
Scratches
37Yanni GourdeC/W0% 5' 9" 17434December 15, 1991Kraken-2,333,333$/5yrs
3Simon EdvinssonD- 6' 4" 19823February 05, 2003Kraken2021
# Goalie POS INJ HT WT Age BIRTHDATE COUNTRY Draft Contract
35Joey DaccordG- 6' 2" 19630August 19, 1996Kraken20155,000,000$/4yrs
71Jakub DobesG- 6' 4" 20025May 27, 2001Kraken2021965,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Players Information
Total Pro Players AVG Age AVG Height AVG Weight AVG Contract AVG Salary
22 28.6 73.55 inches 197.45 lbs 2.91 4,149,120$
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Mike Sullivan83818486878160USA5833,000,000$
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name GP G A P P/GP +/- PIM MAJOR PPG PPA PPP PKG PKA PKP PKM GWG GT TOI S OSB OSM SHT% HIT BKS FO% EG HT PSG PSS GSAVG
1Thomas Chabot · D80881.00-32004400050019.708340.00%460.00%00000.61
2Tage Thompson · C/LW/RW82570.8800002200000020.15518193.92%10146.88%00001.15
3Brandon Montour · D80660.7526002200000020.227430.00%1550.00%00000.59
4Matthew Knies · LW/RW84260.7502010100001019.872131619.05%21066.67%00000.79
5Chandler Stephenson · C/LW82350.63-12010100010019.50236118.70%3055.61%00000.58
6Lawson Crouse · LW/RW82350.63020000000131016.79246228.33%27260.00%00000.77
7Matty Beniers · C82350.63000000000131016.79244178.33%2046.71%00000.64
8Jonas Brodin · D81340.50220000000180018.5161716.67%10110.00%00000.53
9Matthew Wood · C/LW82130.3830000000011015.85222119.09%3037.50%00000.64
10Frank Nazar · C/RW82130.38-14010100000014.3615101513.33%11047.50%00000.35
11Noel Acciari · C/LW/RW81120.2530000000022108.5911069.09%2149.46%00000.41
12Jared McCann · C/LW/RW82020.25-34010100000015.41213109.52%4150.00%00000.18
13Parker Wotherspoon · D81120.25-260000000160021.1333333.33%1850.00%00000.08
14Konsta Helenius · C/RW81120.253000000000015.6832333.33%1080.00%00000.34
15Nick Jensen · D80110.13240000000170018.123210.00%1860.00%00000.20
16Ilya Mikheyev · LW/RW80110.13000000000230015.77182110.00%3250.00%00000.29
17Cole Koepke · LW/RW81010.132400000000006.4871114.29%900.00%00000.18
18Mattias Ekholm · D80000.00320000000180022.313240.00%760.00%00000.18
Team Total or Average14423406310400168270621648.52%4616.4048121930001515150.52%67100000.5300
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA TOI PIM SO GA SA SAR A PS % # Start # Backup S1 S2 S3
1KrakenJoey Daccord64200.9162.043230111131000.00062000
2KrakenJakub Dobes31100.9212.3415400676000.00026001
Team Total or Average95300.9182.1347801172070010.000088001
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL PTS PCT GF GA Diff G A TP SO EG GFP1 GFP2 GFP3 GFOT SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1KrakenFlyers1100000021.0004134711001120291061302561214200.00%60100.00%014728950.87%13626152.11%5612146.28%231624712580.0%13.8%96.0%109.8LUCKY
2KrakenCapitals1010000000.00024-224610110030101280228427400.00%20100.00%014728950.87%13626152.11%5612146.28%241723712533.3%6.7%81.8%88.5Unlucky
3KrakenFlames2110000020.50044048120122007022262205112649200.00%30100.00%014728950.87%13626152.11%5612146.28%49354413261250.0%5.7%92.2%97.9DULL
4KrakenOilers1010000000.00045-148120021103714101303958205240.00%40100.00%014728950.87%13626152.11%5612146.28%251823611528.6%10.8%87.2%98.0FUN
5KrakenRed Wings1100000021.00032135800201030139802862152150.00%110.00%014728950.87%13626152.11%5612146.28%241623711666.7%10.0%92.9%102.9LUCKY
6KrakenLightning1100000021.000312347002010399111902666186116.67%30100.00%014728950.87%13626152.11%5612146.28%261922711566.7%7.7%96.2%103.8DULL
7KrakenGolden Knights1100000021.00031234700120035915110173225100.00%10100.00%014728950.87%13626152.11%5612146.28%282019612675.0%8.6%94.1%102.7DULL
_Vs Division4220000040.5001110111203101551014245514601072016948225.00%80100.00%014728950.87%13626152.11%5612146.28%102748726492447.4%7.7%90.7%98.4Unlucky
_Vs Conference4220000040.5001110111203101551014245514601072016948225.00%80100.00%014728950.87%13626152.11%5612146.28%102748726492447.4%7.7%90.7%98.4Unlucky
_Since Last GM Reset85300000100.6252318523406311117502708789940208464016822418.18%20195.00%014728950.87%13626152.11%5612146.28%20114418155964852.8%8.5%91.3%99.9DULL
Total85300000100.6252318523406311117502708789940208464016822418.18%20195.00%014728950.87%13626152.11%5612146.28%20114418155964852.8%8.5%91.3%99.9DULL

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 25
Neutral Zone 12
Defensive Zone 22
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 289
Neutral Zone Start 121
Defensive Zone Start 261
Puck Time
With Puck 30
Without Puck 29
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 339
Faceoffs Lost 332
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 10.99.57
2nd Period 22.020.31
3rd Period 33.830.68
Overtime 33.831.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 1.40.64
2nd Period 2.31.65
3rd Period 2.92.67
Overtime 2.92.83
Even Strenght Goal 18
PP Goal 4
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 1
Home Away
Win 23
Lost 03
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 22
PP Goal 4
PK Attempt 20
PK Goal Against 1
Home
Shots For 33.8
Shots Against 26.0
Goals For 2.9
Goals Against 2.3
Hits 21.0
Shots Blocked 5.8
Pim 5.0
Cap Hit
Cap Summary
Roster Contracts Reserve List Salary Cap To Date Projected Cap Hit Projected Cap Space Retains And Buyout Buried Contract LTIR Players
21/23 49/50 66/90 8,252,838$ 88,947,254$ 15,052,746$ 0$ 1 1
Kraken Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31 2031-32 2032-33 2033-34
Brandon Montour D327,142,856$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$Unrestricted
Chandler Stephenson C/LW326,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$Unrestricted
Cole KoepkeLW/RW281,550,000$1,550,000$1,550,000$Unrestricted
Frank Nazar C/RW226,599,991$6,599,991$6,599,991$6,599,991$6,599,991$6,599,991$6,599,991$6,599,991$Unrestricted
Ilya Mikheyev LW/RW323,850,000$3,850,000$3,850,000$3,850,000$3,850,000$Unrestricted
Jakub DobesG25965,000$965,000$ Restricted
Jared McCann C/LW/RW305,000,000$5,000,000$Unrestricted
Joey DaccordG305,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$Unrestricted
Jonas Brodin D336,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$Unrestricted
Konsta Helenius C/RW20953,750$953,750$ 953,750$ Restricted
Lawson CrouseLW/RW294,300,000$4,300,000$Unrestricted
Matthew Knies LW/RW237,750,000$7,750,000$7,750,000$7,750,000$7,750,000$7,750,000$Unrestricted
Matthew Wood C/LW21950,000$950,000$ Restricted
Mattias Ekholm D365,100,000$5,100,000$5,100,000$5,100,000$Unrestricted
Matty Beniers C237,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$Unrestricted
Nick JensenD362,250,000$2,250,000$2,250,000$Unrestricted
Noel Acciari C/LW/RW342,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$Unrestricted
Parker WotherspoonD291,000,000$1,000,000$Unrestricted
Simon Edvinsson D230$ Restricted
Tage Thompson C/LW/RW287,142,856$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$Unrestricted
Thomas Chabot D298,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$Unrestricted
Yanni Gourde C/LW/RW342,333,333$2,333,333$2,333,333$2,333,333$2,333,333$2,333,333$Unrestricted
Non-Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31 2031-32 2032-33 2033-34
Aleksi Heimosalmi D23850,000$850,000$ Restricted
Beau Akey D21894,166$894,166$ 894,166$ Restricted
Brandon Halverson G30850,000$850,000$ Unrestricted
Caden Price D21935,556$935,556$ 935,556$ Restricted
Calle Rosen D32900,000$900,000$ 900,000$ Unrestricted
Cameron Hebig C/LW/RW29825,000$850,000$ Unrestricted
Carter George G20929,166$929,166$ 929,166$ 929,166$ Restricted
Charles Leddy D22775,000$850,000$ Restricted
Chase Bradley C/LW24875,000$875,000$ 875,000$ Restricted
Cole Beaudoin C20941,667$941,667$ 941,667$ 941,667$ Restricted
Colin Ralph D211,075,000$1,075,000$ 1,075,000$ 1,075,000$ Restricted
David Goyette C/LW22891,667$891,667$ Restricted
Eduard Sale LW/RW21909,166$909,166$ 909,166$ Restricted
Ethan Gauthier LW/RW21865,000$865,000$ 865,000$ Restricted
Jeremy Davies D29775,000$850,000$ Unrestricted
Jimmy Schuldt D31775,000$850,000$ Unrestricted
Josh Mahura D280$907,500$Unrestricted
Justin Dowling C/LW/RW36875,000$875,000$ Unrestricted
Marc Del Gaizo D27875,000$875,000$ 875,000$ Unrestricted
Matt Kiersted D28775,000$850,000$ Unrestricted
Matt Luff LW/RW29850,000$850,000$ Unrestricted
Nick Abruzzese C/LW27850,000$850,000$ Unrestricted
Nikita Nesterenko C/LW250$850,000$ Restricted
Nikita Susuyev LW/RW21955,000$955,000$ 955,000$ Restricted
Riley Heidt C/LW21950,000$950,000$ Restricted
Samuel Jonsson G22955,000$955,000$ 955,000$ Restricted
Tristan Lennox G230$ Restricted
Viljami Marjala C/LW23947,500$947,500$ Restricted
Zach Dean C23850,000$850,000$ Restricted

Current Lineups
Left WingCenterRight Wing
Line 1
Ice Time: 35%
PHY: 1 | DF: 1 | OF: 3

KrakenMatthew Knies
LW/RW
8GP-4G-2A-6PTS

KrakenChandler Stephenson
C/LW
8GP-2G-3A-5PTS

KrakenTage Thompson
C/W
8GP-2G-5A-7PTS

Line 2
Ice Time: 30%
PHY: 0 | DF: 2 | OF: 3

KrakenMatthew Wood
C/LW
8GP-2G-1A-3PTS

KrakenMatty Beniers
C
8GP-2G-3A-5PTS

KrakenLawson Crouse
LW/RW
8GP-2G-3A-5PTS

Line 3
Ice Time: 24%
PHY: 1 | DF: 2 | OF: 2

KrakenJared McCann
C/W
8GP-2G-0A-2PTS

KrakenFrank Nazar
C/RW
8GP-2G-1A-3PTS

KrakenIlya Mikheyev
LW/RW
8GP-0G-1A-1PTS

Line 4
Ice Time: 11%
PHY: 1 | DF: 3 | OF: 1

KrakenCole Koepke
LW/RW
8GP-1G-0A-1PTS

KrakenNoel Acciari
C/W
8GP-1G-1A-2PTS

KrakenKonsta Helenius
C/RW
8GP-1G-1A-2PTS

Left DefensemanRight Defenseman
Pair 1
Ice Time: 36%
PHY: 0 | DF: 2 | OF: 3

KrakenMattias Ekholm
D
8GP-0G-0A-0PTS

KrakenBrandon Montour
D
8GP-0G-6A-6PTS

Pair 2
Ice Time: 34%
PHY: 0 | DF: 3 | OF: 2

KrakenThomas Chabot
D
8GP-0G-8A-8PTS

KrakenParker Wotherspoon
D
8GP-1G-1A-2PTS

Pair 3
Ice Time: 30%
PHY: 1 | DF: 3 | OF: 1

KrakenJonas Brodin
D
8GP-1G-3A-4PTS

KrakenNick Jensen
D
8GP-0G-1A-1PTS

Power Play 1
PP1-F
Ice Time: 56%
PHY: 0 | DF: 0 | OF: 5

KrakenJared McCann
C/W
1PPG - 0PPA

KrakenChandler Stephenson
C/LW
1PPG - 0PPA

KrakenTage Thompson
C/W
0PPG - 2PPA

PP1-D
Ice Time: 58%
PHY: 0 | DF: 1 | OF: 4

KrakenThomas Chabot
D
0PPG - 4PPA

KrakenBrandon Montour
D
0PPG - 2PPA

Power Play 2
PP2-F
Ice Time: 44%
PHY: 0 | DF: 0 | OF: 5

KrakenMatthew Wood
C/LW
0PPG - 0PPA

KrakenFrank Nazar
C/RW
1PPG - 0PPA

KrakenMatthew Knies
LW/RW
1PPG - 0PPA

PP2-D
Ice Time: 42%
PHY: 0 | DF: 1 | OF: 4

KrakenMattias Ekholm
D
0PPG - 0PPA

KrakenParker Wotherspoon
D
0PPG - 0PPA

Penalty Kill Unit 1
PK1-F
Ice Time: 56%
PHY: 1 | DF: 4 | OF: 0

KrakenNoel Acciari
C/W
8GP-1G-1A-2PTS

KrakenIlya Mikheyev
LW/RW
8GP-0G-1A-1PTS

PK1-D
Ice Time: 55%
PHY: 0 | DF: 4 | OF: 1

KrakenMattias Ekholm
D
8GP-0G-0A-0PTS

KrakenParker Wotherspoon
D
8GP-1G-1A-2PTS

Goaltenders
Starting Goalie

KrakenJakub Dobes
G
3GP-1W-1L-0OTL

Backup Goalie

KrakenJoey Daccord
G
6GP-4W-2L-0OTL

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL PTS PCT GF GA Diff G A TP SO EG GFP1 GFP2 GFP3 GFOT SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1KrakenFlyers1100000021.0004134711001120291061302561214200.00%60100.00%014728950.87%13626152.11%5612146.28%231624712580.0%13.8%96.0%109.8LUCKY
2KrakenCapitals1010000000.00024-224610110030101280228427400.00%20100.00%014728950.87%13626152.11%5612146.28%241723712533.3%6.7%81.8%88.5Unlucky
3KrakenFlames2110000020.50044048120122007022262205112649200.00%30100.00%014728950.87%13626152.11%5612146.28%49354413261250.0%5.7%92.2%97.9DULL
4KrakenOilers1010000000.00045-148120021103714101303958205240.00%40100.00%014728950.87%13626152.11%5612146.28%251823611528.6%10.8%87.2%98.0FUN
5KrakenRed Wings1100000021.00032135800201030139802862152150.00%110.00%014728950.87%13626152.11%5612146.28%241623711666.7%10.0%92.9%102.9LUCKY
6KrakenLightning1100000021.000312347002010399111902666186116.67%30100.00%014728950.87%13626152.11%5612146.28%261922711566.7%7.7%96.2%103.8DULL
7KrakenGolden Knights1100000021.00031234700120035915110173225100.00%10100.00%014728950.87%13626152.11%5612146.28%282019612675.0%8.6%94.1%102.7DULL
_Vs Division4220000040.5001110111203101551014245514601072016948225.00%80100.00%014728950.87%13626152.11%5612146.28%102748726492447.4%7.7%90.7%98.4Unlucky
_Vs Conference4220000040.5001110111203101551014245514601072016948225.00%80100.00%014728950.87%13626152.11%5612146.28%102748726492447.4%7.7%90.7%98.4Unlucky
_Since Last GM Reset85300000100.6252318523406311117502708789940208464016822418.18%20195.00%014728950.87%13626152.11%5612146.28%20114418155964852.8%8.5%91.3%99.9DULL
Total85300000100.6252318523406311117502708789940208464016822418.18%20195.00%014728950.87%13626152.11%5612146.28%20114418155964852.8%8.5%91.3%99.9DULL

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 25
Neutral Zone 12
Defensive Zone 22
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 289
Neutral Zone Start 121
Defensive Zone Start 261
Puck Time
With Puck 30
Without Puck 29
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 339
Faceoffs Lost 332
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 10.99.57
2nd Period 22.020.31
3rd Period 33.830.68
Overtime 33.831.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 1.40.64
2nd Period 2.31.65
3rd Period 2.92.67
Overtime 2.92.83
Even Strenght Goal 18
PP Goal 4
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 1
Home Away
Win 23
Lost 03
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 22
PP Goal 4
PK Attempt 20
PK Goal Against 1
Home
Shots For 33.8
Shots Against 26.0
Goals For 2.9
Goals Against 2.3
Hits 21.0
Shots Blocked 5.8
Pim 5.0
Schedule
Thu, Oct 1KrakenKraken
24
KrakenFlamesFINAL
Sat, Oct 3KrakenKraken
45
KrakenOilersFINAL
Sun, Oct 4FlamesKraken
02
KrakenKrakenFINAL
Tue, Oct 6Golden KnightsKraken
13
KrakenKrakenFINAL
Fri, Oct 9KrakenKraken
32
KrakenRed WingsFINAL
Sun, Oct 11KrakenKraken
24
KrakenCapitalsFINAL
Tue, Oct 13KrakenKraken
41
KrakenFlyersFINAL
Thu, Oct 15KrakenKraken
31
KrakenLightningFINAL
Sat, Oct 17KrakenKraken
KrakenPanthersAmerant Bank Arena, Florida
Tue, Oct 20Red WingsKraken
KrakenKrakenClimate Pledge Arena, Seattle
Thu, Oct 22MammothKraken
KrakenKrakenClimate Pledge Arena, Seattle
Sat, Oct 24WildKraken
KrakenKrakenClimate Pledge Arena, Seattle
Wed, Oct 28Maple LeafsKraken
KrakenKrakenClimate Pledge Arena, Seattle
Fri, Oct 30KrakenKraken
KrakenFlamesScotiabank Saddledome, Calgary
Wed, Nov 4FlamesKraken
KrakenKrakenClimate Pledge Arena, Seattle
Sat, Nov 7RangersKraken
KrakenKrakenClimate Pledge Arena, Seattle
Thu, Nov 12HurricanesKraken
KrakenKrakenClimate Pledge Arena, Seattle
Sat, Nov 14KrakenKraken
KrakenHurricanesPNC Arena, Carolina
Thu, Nov 19CanucksKraken
KrakenKrakenClimate Pledge Arena, Seattle
Sat, Nov 21KrakenKraken
KrakenSharksSAP Center at San Jose, San Jose
Mon, Nov 23DucksKraken
KrakenKrakenClimate Pledge Arena, Seattle
Wed, Nov 25BlackhawksKraken
KrakenKrakenClimate Pledge Arena, Seattle
Fri, Nov 27KrakenKraken
KrakenOilersRogers Place, Edmonton
Sat, Nov 28OilersKraken
KrakenKrakenClimate Pledge Arena, Seattle
Tue, Dec 1StarsKraken
KrakenKrakenClimate Pledge Arena, Seattle
Thu, Dec 3StarsKraken
KrakenKrakenClimate Pledge Arena, Seattle
Fri, Dec 4KrakenKraken
KrakenDucksHonda Center, Anaheim
Sun, Dec 6SabresKraken
KrakenKrakenClimate Pledge Arena, Seattle
Tue, Dec 8KrakenKraken
KrakenSharksSAP Center at San Jose, San Jose
Thu, Dec 10CapitalsKraken
KrakenKrakenClimate Pledge Arena, Seattle
Sat, Dec 12PredatorsKraken
KrakenKrakenClimate Pledge Arena, Seattle
Tue, Dec 15KrakenKraken
KrakenPredatorsBridgestone Arena, Nashville
Thu, Dec 17KrakenKraken
KrakenBlue JacketsNationwide Arena, Columbus
Fri, Dec 18KrakenKraken
KrakenPenguinsPPG Paints Arena, Pittsburgh
Sun, Dec 20KrakenKraken
KrakenAvalancheBall Arena, Colorado
Tue, Dec 22SharksKraken
KrakenKrakenClimate Pledge Arena, Seattle
Tue, Dec 29FlyersKraken
KrakenKrakenClimate Pledge Arena, Seattle
Wed, Dec 30KrakenKraken
KrakenCanucksRogers Arena, Vancouver
Sat, Jan 2IslandersKraken
KrakenKrakenClimate Pledge Arena, Seattle
Sun, Jan 3CanucksKraken
KrakenKrakenClimate Pledge Arena, Seattle
Tue, Jan 5LightningKraken
KrakenKrakenClimate Pledge Arena, Seattle
Fri, Jan 8KrakenKraken
KrakenAvalancheBall Arena, Colorado
Sat, Jan 9KrakenKraken
KrakenGolden KnightsT-Mobile Arena, Vegas
Tue, Jan 12PanthersKraken
KrakenKrakenClimate Pledge Arena, Seattle
Thu, Jan 14KrakenKraken
KrakenCanucksRogers Arena, Vancouver
Sat, Jan 16SharksKraken
KrakenKrakenClimate Pledge Arena, Seattle
Mon, Jan 18Blue JacketsKraken
KrakenKrakenClimate Pledge Arena, Seattle
Tue, Jan 19KrakenKraken
KrakenKingsCrypto.com Arena, Los Angeles
Thu, Jan 21KrakenKraken
KrakenSabresKeyBank Center, Buffalo
Sat, Jan 23KrakenKraken
KrakenIslandersUBS Arena, New York
Mon, Jan 25KrakenKraken
KrakenRangersMadison Square Garden, New York
Tue, Jan 26KrakenKraken
KrakenDevilsPrudential Center, New Jersey
Thu, Jan 28KrakenKraken
KrakenWildXcel Energy Center, Minnesota
Sun, Jan 31DevilsKraken
KrakenKrakenClimate Pledge Arena, Seattle
Wed, Feb 3CanadiensKraken
KrakenKrakenClimate Pledge Arena, Seattle
Sat, Feb 13BluesKraken
KrakenKrakenClimate Pledge Arena, Seattle
Mon, Feb 15PenguinsKraken
KrakenKrakenClimate Pledge Arena, Seattle
Wed, Feb 17SenatorsKraken
KrakenKrakenClimate Pledge Arena, Seattle
Fri, Feb 19KrakenKraken
KrakenMammothDelta Center, Utah
Sat, Feb 20KrakenKraken
KrakenKingsCrypto.com Arena, Los Angeles
Mon, Feb 22BruinsKraken
KrakenKrakenClimate Pledge Arena, Seattle
Wed, Feb 24KrakenKraken
KrakenDucksHonda Center, Anaheim
Sat, Feb 27JetsKraken
KrakenKrakenClimate Pledge Arena, Seattle
Mon, Mar 1KrakenKraken
KrakenJetsCanada Life Centre, Winnipeg
--- ESHL Trade Deadline ---
Wed, Mar 3KrakenKraken
KrakenMaple LeafsScotiabank Arena, Toronto
Thu, Mar 4KrakenKraken
KrakenCanadiensCentre Bell, Montreal
Sat, Mar 6KrakenKraken
KrakenSenatorsCanadian Tire Centre, Ottawa
Mon, Mar 8KrakenKraken
KrakenBruinsTD Garden, Boston
Thu, Mar 11KingsKraken
KrakenKrakenClimate Pledge Arena, Seattle
Sat, Mar 13OilersKraken
KrakenKrakenClimate Pledge Arena, Seattle
Mon, Mar 15BluesKraken
KrakenKrakenClimate Pledge Arena, Seattle
Wed, Mar 17KrakenKraken
KrakenGolden KnightsT-Mobile Arena, Vegas
Fri, Mar 19AvalancheKraken
KrakenKrakenClimate Pledge Arena, Seattle
Sun, Mar 21KingsKraken
KrakenKrakenClimate Pledge Arena, Seattle
Tue, Mar 23Golden KnightsKraken
KrakenKrakenClimate Pledge Arena, Seattle
Thu, Mar 25DucksKraken
KrakenKrakenClimate Pledge Arena, Seattle
Sat, Mar 27KrakenKraken
KrakenWildXcel Energy Center, Minnesota
Sun, Mar 28KrakenKraken
KrakenBlackhawksUnited Center, Chicago
Tue, Mar 30MammothKraken
KrakenKrakenClimate Pledge Arena, Seattle
Sat, Apr 3JetsKraken
KrakenKrakenClimate Pledge Arena, Seattle
Mon, Apr 5KrakenKraken
KrakenStarsAmerican Airlines Center, Dallas
Tue, Apr 6KrakenKraken
KrakenPredatorsBridgestone Arena, Nashville
Thu, Apr 8KrakenKraken
KrakenBluesEnterprise Center, St. Louis
Sat, Apr 10KrakenKraken
KrakenBlackhawksUnited Center, Chicago

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
90,704,812$ 0$ 88,947,254$ 15,052,746$

ArenaGoal HornAbout us
NameClimate Pledge Arena
CitySeattle
Capacity17100
Season Ticket Holders80%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Capacity51004000300030002000
Ticket Price125$100$75$50$200$
Attendance102008000600060003200
Attendance PCT100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%80.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
40 16700 - 97.66% 2,512,125$5,024,250$17100120

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
90,704,812$ 88,947,309$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
8,694,252$ 458,491$ 8,252,838$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
100,485,000$ 176 483,014$ 85,010,464$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
88,486,448$ 88,947,254$ 89,404,748$ 113,525,916$
Depth ChartStar Player Franchise Player RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing
KrakenMatthew Knies23 yrs7,750,000$
KrakenTage Thompson28 yrs7,142,856$
KrakenChandler Stephenson32 yrs6,250,000$
KrakenJared McCann30 yrs5,000,000$
KrakenLawson Crouse29 yrs4,300,000$
KrakenIlya Mikheyev32 yrs3,850,000$
KrakenYanni Gourde34 yrs2,333,333$
KrakenNoel Acciari34 yrs2,000,000$
KrakenCole Koepke28 yrs1,550,000$
KrakenNikita Susuyev21 yrs955,000$
KrakenMatthew Wood21 yrs950,000$
KrakenRiley Heidt21 yrs950,000$
KrakenViljami Marjala23 yrs947,500$
KrakenEduard Sale21 yrs909,166$
KrakenDavid Goyette22 yrs891,667$
KrakenJustin Dowling36 yrs875,000$
KrakenChase Bradley24 yrs875,000$
KrakenEthan Gauthier21 yrs865,000$
KrakenMatt Luff29 yrs850,000$
KrakenNick Abruzzese27 yrs850,000$
KrakenNikita Nesterenko25 yrs837,500$
KrakenCameron Hebig29 yrs825,000$
KrakenMatty Beniers23 yrs7,142,857$
KrakenTage Thompson28 yrs7,142,856$
KrakenFrank Nazar22 yrs6,599,991$
KrakenChandler Stephenson32 yrs6,250,000$
KrakenJared McCann30 yrs5,000,000$
KrakenYanni Gourde34 yrs2,333,333$
KrakenNoel Acciari34 yrs2,000,000$
KrakenKonsta Helenius20 yrs953,750$
KrakenMatthew Wood21 yrs950,000$
KrakenRiley Heidt21 yrs950,000$
KrakenViljami Marjala23 yrs947,500$
KrakenCole Beaudoin20 yrs941,667$
KrakenDavid Goyette22 yrs891,667$
KrakenJustin Dowling36 yrs875,000$
KrakenChase Bradley24 yrs875,000$
KrakenZach Dean23 yrs850,000$
KrakenNick Abruzzese27 yrs850,000$
KrakenNikita Nesterenko25 yrs837,500$
KrakenCameron Hebig29 yrs825,000$
KrakenMatthew Knies23 yrs7,750,000$
KrakenTage Thompson28 yrs7,142,856$
KrakenFrank Nazar22 yrs6,599,991$
KrakenJared McCann30 yrs5,000,000$
KrakenLawson Crouse29 yrs4,300,000$
KrakenIlya Mikheyev32 yrs3,850,000$
KrakenYanni Gourde34 yrs2,333,333$
KrakenNoel Acciari34 yrs2,000,000$
KrakenCole Koepke28 yrs1,550,000$
KrakenNikita Susuyev21 yrs955,000$
KrakenKonsta Helenius20 yrs953,750$
KrakenEduard Sale21 yrs909,166$
KrakenJustin Dowling36 yrs875,000$
KrakenEthan Gauthier21 yrs865,000$
KrakenMatt Luff29 yrs850,000$
KrakenCameron Hebig29 yrs825,000$

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
KrakenThomas Chabot29 yrs8,000,000$
KrakenBrandon Montour32 yrs7,142,856$
KrakenJonas Brodin33 yrs6,000,000$
KrakenMattias Ekholm36 yrs5,100,000$
KrakenNick Jensen36 yrs2,250,000$
KrakenColin Ralph21 yrs1,075,000$
KrakenParker Wotherspoon29 yrs1,000,000$
KrakenCaden Price21 yrs935,556$
KrakenJosh Mahura28 yrs907,500$
KrakenCalle Rosen32 yrs900,000$
KrakenBeau Akey21 yrs894,166$
KrakenMarc Del Gaizo27 yrs875,000$
KrakenAleksi Heimosalmi23 yrs850,000$
KrakenJeremy Davies29 yrs775,000$
KrakenMatt Kiersted28 yrs775,000$
KrakenJimmy Schuldt31 yrs775,000$
KrakenCharles Leddy22 yrs775,000$
KrakenSimon Edvinsson23 yrs0$
KrakenJoey Daccord30 yrs5,000,000$
KrakenJakub Dobes25 yrs965,000$
KrakenSamuel Jonsson22 yrs955,000$
KrakenCarter George20 yrs929,166$
KrakenBrandon Halverson30 yrs850,000$
KrakenTristan Lennox23 yrs0$

Draft Picks
Year Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7
2027
2028
2029
2030
2031
Draft picks acquired pending condition

** Conditional draft pick that was traded. Waiting for condition result.

Prospects
Player TeamDraft Year Round Overall Pick
Alessandro Di IorioKraken2026251
Alexander RykovKraken2023391
Alexis MathieuKraken20255158
Andrew MacNielKraken20257222
Beckham EdwardsKraken2026395
Charlie CerratoKraken2025259
Colin FitzgeraldKraken20266179
Ilia MorozovKraken2026119
Lucas Van VlietKraken20247223
Rudy GuimondKraken20236168
Ryan ConmyKraken20236181
Rylan SinghKraken20267210
Simon KatolickyKraken20264101
Stepan ShuryginKraken20267211
Timur MukhanovKraken20236166
Draft Picks
Year Ronde 1Ronde 2Ronde 3Ronde 4Ronde 5Ronde 6Ronde 7
2027
2028
2029
2030
2031

** Conditional Draft Pick That Have Been Traded
Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player TeamDraft Year Round Overall Pick
Alessandro Di IorioKraken2026251
Alexander RykovKraken2023391
Alexis MathieuKraken20255158
Andrew MacNielKraken20257222
Beckham EdwardsKraken2026395
Charlie CerratoKraken2025259
Colin FitzgeraldKraken20266179
Ilia MorozovKraken2026119
Lucas Van VlietKraken20247223
Rudy GuimondKraken20236168
Ryan ConmyKraken20236181
Rylan SinghKraken20267210
Simon KatolickyKraken20264101
Stepan ShuryginKraken20267211
Timur MukhanovKraken20236166
News
Date Description
Sep 27, 2026TRADE : From Ducks to Kraken : Brandon Halverson.
Sep 27, 2026Josh Mahura of Kraken was sent down to farm.
Sep 27, 2026Kraken placed Josh Mahura on waivers.
Sep 27, 2026Kraken claimed Josh Mahura from waivers by Bruins for $50,000.
Sep 27, 2026Kraken show interest in Josh Mahura from waiver.
Sep 27, 2026Kraken show interest in Josh Mahura from waiver.
Sep 26, 2026Kraken placed Matt Luff on waivers.
Sep 26, 2026Matt Luff(Kraken) cleared from waivers and was sent to down farm.
Sep 26, 2026Calle Rosen(Kraken) cleared from waivers and was sent to down farm.
Sep 26, 2026Cameron Hebig(Kraken) cleared from waivers and was sent to down farm.
Sep 26, 2026Konsta Helenius of Kraken was sent to pro.
Sep 26, 2026Matt Luff of Kraken was sent down to farm.
Sep 26, 2026Kraken placed Matt Luff on waivers.
Sep 25, 2026Jeremy Davies(Kraken) cleared from waivers and was sent to down farm.
Sep 25, 2026Justin Dowling(Kraken) cleared from waivers and was sent to down farm.
Sep 25, 2026Matt Kiersted(Kraken) cleared from waivers and was sent to down farm.
Sep 25, 2026Marc Del Gaizo(Kraken) cleared from waivers and was sent to down farm.
Sep 25, 2026Nick Abruzzese(Kraken) cleared from waivers and was sent to down farm.
Sep 25, 2026Ducks claimed Brandon Halverson from waivers by Kraken for $50,000.
Sep 25, 2026Cameron Hebig of Kraken was sent down to farm.
Sep 25, 2026Calle Rosen of Kraken was sent down to farm.
Sep 25, 2026Kraken placed Cameron Hebig on waivers.
Sep 25, 2026Kraken placed Calle Rosen on waivers.
Sep 24, 2026Bruins claimed Josh Mahura from waivers by Kraken for $50,000.
Sep 24, 2026Jimmy Schuldt(Kraken) cleared from waivers and was sent to down farm.
Sep 24, 2026Matthew Wood of Kraken was sent to pro.
Sep 24, 2026Konsta Helenius of Kraken was sent down to farm.
Sep 24, 2026Kraken placed Brandon Halverson on waivers.
Sep 24, 2026Brandon Halverson of Kraken was sent to farm.
Sep 24, 2026Kraken placed Nick Abruzzese on waivers.
Sep 24, 2026Nick Abruzzese of Kraken was sent down to farm.
Sep 24, 2026Marc Del Gaizo of Kraken was sent down to farm.
Sep 24, 2026Kraken placed Matt Kiersted on waivers.
Sep 24, 2026Matt Kiersted of Kraken was sent down to farm.
Sep 24, 2026Kraken placed Marc Del Gaizo on waivers.
Sep 24, 2026Justin Dowling of Kraken was sent down to farm.
Sep 24, 2026Kraken placed Jeremy Davies on waivers.
Sep 24, 2026Jeremy Davies of Kraken was sent down to farm.
Sep 24, 2026Kraken placed Justin Dowling on waivers.
Sep 24, 2026Matthew Wood of Kraken was sent down to farm.
Sep 23, 2026Jimmy Schuldt of Kraken was sent down to farm.
Sep 23, 2026Kraken placed Josh Mahura on waivers.
Sep 23, 2026Josh Mahura of Kraken was sent down to farm.
Sep 23, 2026Kraken placed Jimmy Schuldt on waivers.
Sep 22, 2026Chase Bradley(Kraken) cleared from waivers and was sent to down farm.
Sep 22, 2026Nikita Nesterenko of Kraken was sent down to farm.
Sep 21, 2026Kraken placed Chase Bradley on waivers.
Sep 21, 2026Chase Bradley of Kraken was sent down to farm.
Sep 21, 2026Konsta Helenius of Kraken was sent to pro.
Sep 20, 2026Zach Dean of Kraken was sent to farm.
Sep 20, 2026Cole Beaudoin of Kraken was sent to farm.
Sep 20, 2026Charles Leddy of Kraken was sent to farm.
Sep 20, 2026Colin Ralph of Kraken was sent to farm.
Sep 20, 2026Nikita Susuyev of Kraken was sent to farm.
Sep 20, 2026Beau Akey of Kraken was sent to farm.
Sep 20, 2026Caden Price of Kraken was sent to farm.
Sep 20, 2026David Goyette of Kraken was sent to farm.
Sep 20, 2026Aleksi Heimosalmi of Kraken was sent to farm.
Sep 20, 2026Eduard Sale of Kraken was sent to farm.
Sep 20, 2026Riley Heidt of Kraken was sent to farm.
Sep 20, 2026Ethan Gauthier of Kraken was sent to farm.
Sep 20, 2026Viljami Marjala of Kraken was sent to farm.
Sep 20, 2026Konsta Helenius of Kraken was sent to farm.
Sep 20, 2026Samuel Jonsson of Kraken was sent to farm.
Sep 20, 2026Carter George of Kraken was sent to farm.
Sep 16, 2026Ethan Gauthier of Kraken was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Aleksi Heimosalmi of Kraken was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026David Goyette of Kraken was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Riley Heidt of Kraken was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Chase Bradley of Kraken was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Viljami Marjala of Kraken was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Charles Leddy of Kraken was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Beau Akey of Kraken was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Caden Price of Kraken was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Eduard Sale of Kraken was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Nikita Susuyev of Kraken was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Cole Beaudoin of Kraken was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Colin Ralph of Kraken was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Brandon Halverson of Kraken was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Samuel Jonsson of Kraken was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Carter George of Kraken was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Nikita Nesterenko of Kraken was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Zach Dean of Kraken was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Nick Abruzzese of Kraken was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Marc Del Gaizo of Kraken was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Matt Kiersted of Kraken was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Justin Dowling of Kraken was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Jeremy Davies of Kraken was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Jimmy Schuldt of Kraken was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Cameron Hebig of Kraken was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Matt Luff of Kraken was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Calle Rosen of Kraken was sent to pro.
Aug 26, 2026Noel Acciari signed with Kraken for $2,000,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & No Trade.
Jul 16, 2026Cole Koepke signed with Kraken for $1,550,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
Jul 14, 2026Brandon Halverson signed with Kraken for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
Jul 14, 2026TRADE : From Kraken to Wild : Jonas Johansson.
Jul 14, 2026TRADE : From Wild to Kraken : Y:2028-RND:5-MIN.
Jul 14, 2026Matthew Wood of Kraken was sent to pro.
Jul 14, 2026Konsta Helenius of Kraken was sent to pro.
Jul 13, 2026Ilya Mikheyev signed with Kraken for $3,850,000 for 4 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & No Trade.
Jul 12, 2026Mattias Ekholm signed with Kraken for $5,100,000 for 3 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & No Trade.
Jul 10, 2026Aleksi Heimosalmi signed with Kraken for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
Jul 10, 2026Nick Jensen signed with Kraken for $2,250,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $500,000.
Jul 10, 2026Calle Rosen signed with Kraken for $900,000 for 2 year(s).
Jul 08, 2026Chase Bradley signed with Kraken for $875,000 for 2 year(s).
Jul 05, 2026Matt Luff signed with Kraken for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
Jul 03, 2026Marc Del Gaizo signed with Kraken for $875,000 for 2 year(s).
Jul 01, 2026Offer from Kraken for Jonathan Aspirot has been refused.
Jun 27, 2026Offer from Kraken for Jonathan Aspirot has been refused.
Jun 27, 2026Jakub Dobes of Kraken was sent to pro.
Jun 25, 2026Offer from Kraken for Aleksi Heimosalmi has been refused.
Jun 25, 2026Offer from Kraken for Chase Bradley has been refused.
Jun 25, 2026Offer from Kraken for Jonathan Aspirot has been refused.
Jun 25, 2026Offer from Kraken for Simon Edvinsson has been refused.
Jun 25, 2026Offer from Kraken for Skyler Brind'Amour has been refused.
Jun 25, 2026Thomas Chabot signed with Kraken for $8,000,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & No Trade.
Jun 25, 2026Offer from Kraken for Tristan Lennox has been refused.
Jun 18, 2026Offer from Kraken for Tristan Lennox has been refused.
Jun 18, 2026Offer from Kraken for Skyler Brind'Amour has been refused.
Jun 18, 2026Offer from Kraken for Simon Edvinsson has been refused.
Jun 18, 2026Offer from Kraken for Aleksi Heimosalmi has been refused.
Jun 11, 2026Max McCormick retired from Kraken
Jun 08, 2026Offer from Kraken for Jonathan Aspirot has been refused.
Jun 04, 2026Frank Nazar signed with Kraken for $6,599,991 for 7 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & No Trade.
Jun 04, 2026Nick Abruzzese signed with Kraken for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
Jun 04, 2026Nikita Nesterenko signed with Kraken for $837,500 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
Jun 04, 2026Zach Dean signed with Kraken for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
Jun 03, 2026Kraken lost $0 in Income Divider.
Jun 03, 2026Kraken lost $1,575,358 in Income Divider.
Apr 15, 2026Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Joey Daccord of Kraken (0,953) / 2 - Seth Jarvis of Hurricanes (2-4-6) / 3 - Leo Carlsson of Mammoth (2-3-5)
Apr 03, 2026Game 8 - Teddy Blueger from Kraken is injured (Right Knee) and is out for 5 days.
Apr 03, 2026Teddy Blueger from Kraken is back from Right Knee Injury.
Mar 26, 2026Tage Thompson from Kraken is back from Bruised Left Foot Injury.
Mar 19, 2026Game 1221 - Tage Thompson from Kraken is injured (Bruised Left Foot) and is out for 1 week.
Mar 17, 2026Matty Beniers from Kraken is back from Bruised Right Foot Injury.
Mar 08, 2026Game 1123 - Matty Beniers from Kraken is injured (Bruised Right Foot) and is out for 2 weeks.
Mar 05, 2026Matthew Knies from Kraken is back from Sprained Left Knee Injury.
Feb 26, 2026Game 1062 - Matthew Knies from Kraken is injured (Sprained Left Knee) and is out for 1 week.
Feb 26, 2026Pro Game #1062 - Chandler Stephenson from Kraken has scored a Hat Trick!
Feb 19, 2026Avalanche claimed John Hayden from waivers by Kraken for $50,000.
Feb 18, 2026Tage Thompson from Kraken is back from Bruised Left Arm Injury.
Feb 18, 2026Kraken placed John Hayden on waivers.
Feb 18, 2026John Hayden of Kraken was sent down to farm.
Feb 18, 2026TRADE : From Blackhawks to Kraken : Ilya Mikheyev, $200,196 (Salary Cap Current Year).
Feb 18, 2026TRADE : From Kraken to Blackhawks : Yegor Sidorov (P).
Feb 17, 2026Matthew Wood of Kraken was sent down to farm.
Feb 16, 2026Frank Nazar from Kraken is back from Bruised Right Shoulder Injury.
Feb 14, 2026Matthew Wood of Kraken was sent to pro.
Feb 13, 2026Game 957 - Tage Thompson from Kraken is injured (Bruised Left Arm) and is out for 1 week.
Feb 07, 2026Game 913 - Frank Nazar from Kraken is injured (Bruised Right Shoulder) and is out for 2 weeks.
Feb 06, 2026Thomas Chabot from Kraken is back from Bruised Left Shoulder Injury.
Feb 03, 2026New Record for Team's Most Hits (40) in 1 Game for Kraken!
Jan 31, 2026Game 872 - Thomas Chabot from Kraken is injured (Bruised Left Shoulder) and is out for 2 weeks.
Jan 23, 2026Tage Thompson from Kraken is back from Broken Right Foot Toe Injury.
Jan 05, 2026Game 665 - Tage Thompson from Kraken is injured (Broken Right Foot Toe) and is out for 3 weeks.
Jan 05, 2026Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Alex Ovechkin of Capitals (4-6-10) / 2 - Matthew Knies of Kraken (4-3-7) / 3 - Tage Thompson of Kraken (4-3-7)
Jan 01, 2026Pro Game #638 - Tage Thompson from Kraken has scored a Hat Trick!
Dec 22, 2025Tage Thompson from Kraken is back from Left Hip Injury.
Dec 22, 2025Game 573 - Tage Thompson from Kraken is injured (Left Hip) and is out for 3 days.
Dec 21, 2025Jonas Brodin from Kraken is back from Upper Body Injury.
Dec 14, 2025Game 513 - Jonas Brodin from Kraken is injured (Upper Body) and is out for 1 week.
Dec 08, 2025Pro Game #465 - Matthew Knies from Kraken has scored a Hat Trick!
Dec 06, 2025Pro Game #452 - Frank Nazar from Kraken has scored a Hat Trick!
Nov 30, 2025Chandler Stephenson from Kraken is back from Right Leg Injury.
Nov 29, 2025Game 393 - Chandler Stephenson from Kraken is injured (Right Leg) and is out for 1 week.
Nov 28, 2025Jared McCann from Kraken is back from Sprained Right Finger Injury.
Nov 23, 2025Game 349 - Jared McCann from Kraken is injured (Sprained Right Finger) and is out for 1 week.
Nov 23, 2025Game 349 - Jonas Johansson from Kraken is injured (Strained Left Knee) and is out for 2 days.
Nov 23, 2025Jonas Johansson from Kraken is back from Strained Left Knee Injury.
Nov 03, 2025Game 202 - Matt Grzelcyk from Kraken is injured (Right Foot) and is out for 3 days.
Nov 03, 2025Matt Grzelcyk from Kraken is back from Right Foot Injury.
Oct 26, 2025Pro Game #139 - Tage Thompson from Kraken has scored a Hat Trick!
Oct 26, 2025New Record for Team's Most Shots (53) in 1 Game for Kraken!
Oct 22, 2025Joey Daccord from Kraken is back from Exhaustion.
Oct 21, 2025Joey Daccord from Kraken injured (Exhaustion)
Oct 20, 2025Sabres claimed Jacob Bernard-Docker from waivers by Kraken for $50,000.
Oct 19, 2025Kraken claimed Parker Wotherspoon from waivers by Penguins for $50,000.
Oct 19, 2025Jacob Bernard-Docker of Kraken was sent down to farm.
Oct 19, 2025Kraken show interest in Parker Wotherspoon from waiver.
Oct 19, 2025Kraken placed Jacob Bernard-Docker on waivers.
Oct 14, 2025Jared McCann from Kraken is back from Left Hand Injury.
Oct 14, 2025Game 50 - Jared McCann from Kraken is injured (Left Hand) and is out for 4 days.
Oct 11, 2025Pro Game #37 - Matthew Knies from Kraken has scored a Hat Trick!
Oct 06, 2025Matt Grzelcyk signed with Kraken for $1,000,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & No Trade.
Oct 06, 2025Offer from Kraken for Matt Grzelcyk has been refused.
Oct 06, 2025Skyler Brind'Amour signed with Kraken for $800,000 for 1 year(s).
Oct 06, 2025Chase Bradley signed with Kraken for $875,000 for 1 year(s).
Oct 05, 2025Kraken cannot claim Henry Thrun from waivers because Red Wings has already claimed him and has priority.
Oct 02, 2025Jimmy Schuldt(Kraken) cleared from waivers and was sent to down farm.
Oct 01, 2025Max McCormick(Kraken) cleared from waivers and was sent to down farm.
Oct 01, 2025Jimmy Schuldt of Kraken was sent down to farm.
Oct 01, 2025Kraken placed Jimmy Schuldt on waivers.
Sep 30, 2025Jakub Dobes of Kraken was sent to farm.
Sep 30, 2025Max McCormick of Kraken was sent down to farm.
Sep 30, 2025Kraken placed Max McCormick on waivers.
Sep 28, 2025Nick DeSimone(Kraken) cleared from waivers and was sent to down farm.
Sep 28, 2025Jeremy Davies(Kraken) cleared from waivers and was sent to down farm.
Sep 28, 2025Anthony Richard(Kraken) cleared from waivers and was sent to down farm.
Sep 28, 2025Islanders claimed Zach Aston-Reese from waivers by Kraken for $50,000.
Sep 27, 2025Nikita Nesterenko of Kraken was sent down to farm.
Sep 27, 2025Zach Aston-Reese of Kraken was sent down to farm.
Sep 27, 2025Kraken placed Anthony Richard on waivers.
Sep 27, 2025Anthony Richard of Kraken was sent down to farm.
Sep 27, 2025Kraken placed Zach Aston-Reese on waivers.
Sep 27, 2025Kraken placed Jeremy Davies on waivers.
Sep 27, 2025Jeremy Davies of Kraken was sent down to farm.
Sep 27, 2025Nick DeSimone of Kraken was sent down to farm.
Sep 27, 2025Kraken placed Nick DeSimone on waivers.
Sep 25, 2025Nick Abruzzese of Kraken was sent down to farm.
Sep 25, 2025Dysin Mayo of Kraken was sent down to farm.
Sep 25, 2025Kraken placed Marc Del Gaizo on waivers.
Sep 25, 2025Marc Del Gaizo of Kraken was sent down to farm.
Sep 25, 2025Kraken placed Nick Abruzzese on waivers.
Sep 25, 2025Mitchell Stephens of Kraken was sent down to farm.
Sep 25, 2025Kraken placed Dysin Mayo on waivers.
Sep 25, 2025Justin Dowling of Kraken was sent down to farm.
Sep 25, 2025Kraken placed Mitchell Stephens on waivers.
Sep 25, 2025Jonathan Aspirot of Kraken was sent down to farm.
Sep 25, 2025Kraken placed Justin Dowling on waivers.
Sep 25, 2025Matt Luff of Kraken was sent down to farm.
Sep 25, 2025Kraken placed Jonathan Aspirot on waivers.
Sep 25, 2025Kraken placed Matt Luff on waivers.
Sep 23, 2025Cameron Hebig(Kraken) cleared from waivers and was sent to down farm.
Sep 23, 2025Matt Kiersted(Kraken) cleared from waivers and was sent to down farm.
Sep 22, 2025Matt Kiersted of Kraken was sent down to farm.
Sep 22, 2025Nikita Nesterenko of Kraken was sent to pro.
Sep 22, 2025Cameron Hebig of Kraken was sent down to farm.
Sep 22, 2025Kraken placed Matt Kiersted on waivers.
Sep 22, 2025Kraken placed Cameron Hebig on waivers.
Sep 20, 2025Aleksi Heimosalmi of Kraken was sent down to farm.
Sep 20, 2025David Goyette of Kraken was sent down to farm.
Sep 20, 2025Riley Heidt of Kraken was sent down to farm.
Sep 20, 2025Tristan Lennox of Kraken was sent to farm.
Sep 20, 2025Nikita Nesterenko of Kraken was sent down to farm.
Sep 20, 2025Matthew Wood of Kraken was sent down to farm.
Sep 18, 2025Jakub Dobes of Kraken was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Tristan Lennox of Kraken was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Aleksi Heimosalmi of Kraken was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025David Goyette of Kraken was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Riley Heidt of Kraken was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Nick Abruzzese of Kraken was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Nikita Nesterenko of Kraken was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025John Hayden of Kraken was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Matt Kiersted of Kraken was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Mitchell Stephens of Kraken was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Dysin Mayo of Kraken was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Marc Del Gaizo of Kraken was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Justin Dowling of Kraken was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Anthony Richard of Kraken was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Jimmy Schuldt of Kraken was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Jeremy Davies of Kraken was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Jonathan Aspirot of Kraken was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Matt Luff of Kraken was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Max McCormick of Kraken was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Nick DeSimone of Kraken was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Josh Mahura of Kraken was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Cameron Hebig of Kraken was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Matthew Wood of Kraken was sent to pro.
Sep 12, 2025Jacob Bernard-Docker of Kraken was sent to pro.
Sep 12, 2025Riley Heidt of Kraken was sent down to farm.
Sep 12, 2025Jonas Johansson of Kraken was sent to pro.
Sep 12, 2025Jakub Dobes of Kraken was sent to farm.
Aug 31, 2025Zach Aston-Reese of Kraken was sent to pro.
Aug 31, 2025Jacob Bernard-Docker of Kraken was sent to farm.
Aug 31, 2025Josh Mahura of Kraken was sent to farm.
Aug 31, 2025Jakub Dobes of Kraken was sent to pro.
Aug 31, 2025Jonas Johansson of Kraken was sent to farm.
Jul 18, 2025Dysin Mayo signed with Kraken for $825,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
Jul 18, 2025Cameron Hebig signed with Kraken for $825,000 for 2 year(s).
Jul 15, 2025Simon Edvinsson of Kraken was sent to pro.
Jul 15, 2025Frank Nazar of Kraken was sent to pro.
Jul 08, 2025Matt Luff signed with Kraken for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
Jul 08, 2025Justin Dowling signed with Kraken for $875,000 for 2 year(s).
Jul 06, 2025Jakub Dobes signed with Kraken for $965,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
Jul 05, 2025Offer from Kraken for Justin Dowling has been refused.
Jul 04, 2025Jeremy Davies signed with Kraken for $775,000 for 2 year(s).
Jul 04, 2025Offer from Kraken for Marshall Rifai has been refused.
Jul 04, 2025Offer from Kraken for Matt Luff has been refused.
Jul 04, 2025Offer from Kraken for Justin Dowling has been refused.
Jul 04, 2025Josh Mahura of Kraken was sent to pro.
Jul 04, 2025Simon Edvinsson of Kraken was sent down to farm.
Jul 04, 2025Frank Nazar of Kraken was sent down to farm.
Jul 04, 2025Offer from Kraken for Marshall Rifai has been refused.
Jul 04, 2025Josh Mahura of Kraken was sent down to farm.
Jul 04, 2025Simon Edvinsson of Kraken was sent to pro.
Jul 04, 2025Frank Nazar of Kraken was sent to pro.
Jul 03, 2025Nick DeSimone signed with Kraken for $800,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
Jul 03, 2025Matt Kiersted signed with Kraken for $775,000 for 2 year(s).
Jul 03, 2025Jonathan Aspirot signed with Kraken for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
Jul 03, 2025Jimmy Schuldt signed with Kraken for $775,000 for 2 year(s).
Jul 03, 2025TRADE : From Kraken to Penguins : Justin Robidas, Ryan Winterton, Y:2026-RND:5-SEA, Y:2027-RND:2-SEA.
Jul 03, 2025TRADE : From Penguins to Kraken : Eeli Tolvanen.
Jul 03, 2025Jonas Johansson signed with Kraken for $1,400,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
Jul 02, 2025Zach Aston-Reese signed with Kraken for $775,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
Jul 02, 2025Jacob Bernard-Docker signed with Kraken for $875,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
Jul 02, 2025Nick Abruzzese signed with Kraken for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
Jul 02, 2025Marc Del Gaizo signed with Kraken for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
Jul 01, 2025Josh Mahura signed with Kraken for $907,500 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
Jun 30, 2025Yanni Gourde signed with Kraken for $2,333,333 for 6 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & No Trade.
Jun 30, 2025Offer from Kraken for Jakub Dobes has been refused.
Jun 30, 2025TRADE : From Kraken to Oilers : Leon Draisaitl.
Jun 30, 2025TRADE : From Oilers to Kraken : Lawson Crouse, Riley Heidt, Nikita Nesterenko, Matthew Wood (P), Y:2027-RND:1-EDM, Y:2026-RND:3-EDM.
Jun 30, 2025Offer from Kraken for Zach Aston-Reese has been refused.
Jun 30, 2025Offer from Kraken for Nick Abruzzese has been refused.
Jun 30, 2025Matthew Knies signed with Kraken for $7,750,000 for 6 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
Jun 30, 2025Offer from Kraken for Marc Del Gaizo has been refused.
Jun 30, 2025Offer from Kraken for Kevin Mandolese has been refused.
Jun 30, 2025Offer from Kraken for Jacob Bernard-Docker has been refused.
Jun 30, 2025Offer from Kraken for Grigori Denisenko has been refused.
Jun 26, 2025Brett Kulak signed with Kraken for $2,750,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
Jun 16, 2025Matty Beniers signed with Kraken for $7,142,857 for 6 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
Jun 16, 2025John Hayden signed with Kraken for $775,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
Jun 16, 2025Joey Daccord signed with Kraken for $5,000,000 for 5 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & No Trade.
Jun 16, 2025Offer from Kraken for Jakub Dobes has been refused.
Jun 16, 2025Simon Edvinsson signed with Kraken for $894,167 for 1 year(s).
Jun 16, 2025Offer from Kraken for Yanni Gourde has been refused.
Jun 16, 2025Offer from Kraken for Zach Aston-Reese has been refused.
Jun 07, 2025Kraken lost $256,762 in Income Divider.
Jun 06, 2025Bruce Boudreau contract with Kraken has ended.
May 31, 2025Simon Edvinsson of Kraken was sent down to farm.
May 04, 2025Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Nathan MacKinnon of Avalanche (2-3-5) / 2 - Nikolaj Ehlers of Kraken (4-0-4) / 3 - Tomas Hertl of Golden Knights (3-3-6)
Apr 12, 2025Jonas Brodin from Kraken is back from Separated Left Shoulder Injury.
Apr 09, 2025Simon Edvinsson from Kraken is back from Right Foot Injury.
Apr 09, 2025Game 13 - Simon Edvinsson from Kraken is injured (Right Foot) and is out for 4 days.
Apr 03, 2025Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Nico Hischier of Flames (5-5-10) / 2 - Leon Draisaitl of Kraken (5-4-9) / 3 - Nikita Kucherov of Lightning (5-4-9)
Apr 03, 2025Conor Timmins from Kraken is back from Torn Right Knee Ligaments Injury.
Mar 15, 2025Game 1151 - Jonas Brodin from Kraken is injured (Separated Left Shoulder) and is out for 2 months.
Mar 14, 2025Simon Edvinsson of Kraken was sent to pro.
Mar 13, 2025Game 1137 - Conor Timmins from Kraken is injured (Torn Right Knee Ligaments) and is out for 3 weeks.
Mar 10, 2025Simon Edvinsson of Kraken was sent down to farm.
Mar 03, 2025Jamie Oleksiak from Kraken is back from Sore Left Knee Injury.
Mar 03, 2025Simon Edvinsson of Kraken was sent to pro.
Mar 02, 2025Game 1054 - Jamie Oleksiak from Kraken is injured (Sore Left Knee) and is out for 1 week.
Feb 26, 2025TRADE : From Kraken to Blue Jackets : Jordan Harris, Carsen Twarynski, Y:2026-RND:3-SEA, Y:2026-RND:4-SEA.
Feb 26, 2025TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Kraken : Brett Kulak, Robbie Russo.
Feb 19, 2025TRADE : From Kraken to Devils : Kole Lind, Y:2025-RND:4-SEA.
Feb 19, 2025TRADE : From Devils to Kraken : A.J. Greer, Y:2026-RND:7-NJD.
Feb 11, 2025Kraken cannot claim Juuso Parssinen from waivers because Sharks has already claimed him and has priority.
Feb 08, 2025Jared McCann from Kraken is back from Sprained Left Ankle Injury.
Feb 08, 2025Kraken cannot claim Cole Smith from waivers because Predators has already claimed him and has priority.
Feb 08, 2025Simon Edvinsson of Kraken was sent down to farm.
Feb 06, 2025Game 869 - Jared McCann from Kraken is injured (Sprained Left Ankle) and is out for 1 week.
Feb 02, 2025Pro Game #843 - Brock Boeser from Kraken has scored a Hat Trick!
Feb 01, 2025Jordan Harris from Kraken is back from Bruised Right Arm Injury.
Jan 31, 2025Pro Game #821 - Nikolaj Ehlers from Kraken has scored a Hat Trick!
Jan 31, 2025Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Jake Guentzel of Lightning (6-1-7) / 2 - Leon Draisaitl of Kraken (3-6-9) / 3 - William Nylander of Maple Leafs (5-2-7)

Injuries
Yanni Gourde is out for the rest of the season because of a Hip surgery.

Weekly Schedule Home Away

Oct 14 Oct 15 TBL @ TBL W 3-1 Oct 16 Oct 17 FLA @ FLA Oct 18 Oct 19 Oct 20 DET vs DET

Team Leaders

Team Stats

Avg. Goals For

2.88
(24th)
Avg. Shots For

33.8
(3rd)
Avg. Hits

21.0
(21st)
PP %

18.2%
(16th)
Avg. Goals Against

2.25
(4th)
Avg. Shots Against

26.0
(2nd)
Total Penalty Minutes

40
(27th)
PK %

95.0%
(2nd)

Injury status

Player Injury Expected Return
Yanni Gourde · C/LW
Out for the Season
Hip surgeryIndefinitely

Latest News

Date Description
Sep 27, 2026TRADE : From Ducks to Kraken : Brandon Halverson.
Sep 27, 2026Josh Mahura of Kraken was sent down to farm.
Sep 27, 2026Kraken placed Josh Mahura on waivers.
Sep 27, 2026Kraken claimed Josh Mahura from waivers by Bruins for $50,000.

Team Management Hub



No user logged in!


 

Kraken Office

General ManagerSimon Pelchat
Head CoachMike Sullivan
CaptainThomas Chabot
First Alt. CaptainTage Thompson
Second Alt. CaptainChandler Stephenson

Climate Pledge Arena

Capacity17,100
Avg. Attendance16,700
Season Tickets13,680

Team Finances

Salary Cap
104,000,000$ | 76,900,000$
Total Cap Hit88,947,254$
Proj. Cap Space15,052,746$
Retains & Buyouts0$
Players22 (1 out)
Finances
Team Revenue5,024,250$
Est. Revenue117,631,866$
Est. Expenses93,704,716$
Operating Income +23,927,150$
Bank Account89,404,748$

Division Ranking

PosTeamGPWLOTLPTS
1Sharks740311
2Kings550010
3Kraken853010
4Oilers74219
5Canucks93339
6Ducks74308
7Golden Knights94508
8Flames72504

Kraken Rivalries

TeamRecord
KrakenAvalanche0-0-0
KrakenSharks0-0-0

Team History

All-Time Record237-141-40
Playoff Appearances5
Playoff Record (W-L)44-31
Stanley Cupx1