Avalanche
Penguins
Pittsburgh
Penguins
2-5-1 | 5 pts
(8th in Metropolitan)
GPG
2.88
(24th)
GAPG
4.13
(31th)
PP %
20.0
(11th)
PK %
76.7
(24th)
Roster
# Player POS INJ HT WT Age BIRTHDATE COUNTRY Draft Contract
71Evgeni MalkinAC- 6' 3" 19540July 31, 1986Penguins20045,500,000$/1yrs
87Sidney CrosbyCC98% 5' 11" 20039August 07, 1987Penguins20058,700,000$/1yrs
47Beck MalenstynC/LW- 6' 3" 20128February 04, 1998Penguins20163,000,000$/6yrs
-Nils HoglanderLW/RW- 5' 9" 18525December 20, 2000Penguins20193,000,000$/2yrs
-Jesperi KotkaniemiC/LW- 6' 2" 20126July 06, 2000Penguins20186,500,000$/1yrs
-Jonathan DrouinC/W- 5' 11" 19831March 28, 1995Penguins20134,000,000$/1yrs
-Ivar StenbergRLW/RW- 6' 0" 18119September 30, 2007Penguins20261,075,000$/3yrs
17Bryan RustLW/RW- 5' 11" 19234May 11, 1992Penguins20105,125,000$/2yrs
39Filip HallanderRC- 6' 1" 19026June 29, 2000Penguins2018850,000$/1yrs
-Andrei KuzmenkoLW/RW- 5' 11" 19430February 04, 1996Penguins-5,000,000$/1yrs
-Maxim TsyplakovRW- 6' 3" 19028September 19, 1998Penguins-2,250,000$/1yrs
-Oliver MooreC/LW- 5' 11" 19421January 22, 2005Penguins2023941,667$/1yrs
-Erik KarlssonD- 6' 0" 19036May 31, 1990Penguins201211,000,000$/1yrs
-Samuel GirardD- 5' 10" 17028May 12, 1998Penguins20165,000,000$/1yrs
58Kris LetangAD- 6' 0" 20139April 24, 1987Penguins-6,100,000$/2yrs
-Trevor van RiemsdykD- 6' 3" 19135July 24, 1991Penguins-4,000,000$/2yrs
-Zac JonesD- 5' 10" 17425October 18, 2000Penguins2019875,000$/2yrs
-Braden SchneiderD- 6' 3" 20825September 20, 2001Penguins20205,500,000$/1yrs
Scratches
-Rory KerinsC/LW- 6' 0" 18524April 12, 2002Penguins2020850,000$/1yrs
-Ozzy WiesblattRW- 5' 10" 18324March 09, 2002Penguins2020775,000$/1yrs
-Ryan GravesD0% 6' 5" 22031May 21, 1995Penguins20134,500,000$/3yrs
-Ilya SolovyovD- 6' 3" 20726July 20, 2000Penguins2021850,000$/1yrs
# Goalie POS INJ HT WT Age BIRTHDATE COUNTRY Draft Contract
-Daniil TarasovG- 6' 5" 19627March 27, 1999Penguins20172,500,000$/1yrs
-Arturs SilovsG- 6' 4" 20325March 22, 2001Penguins20192,800,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Players Information
Total Pro Players AVG Age AVG Height AVG Weight AVG Contract AVG Salary
24 28.8 72.88 inches 193.71 lbs 1.58 3,781,944$
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Bruce Cassidy77868785918554CAN6114,500,000$
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name GP G A P P/GP +/- PIM MAJOR PPG PPA PPP PKG PKA PKP PKM GWG GT TOI S OSB OSM SHT% HIT BKS FO% EG HT PSG PSS GSAVG
1Evgeni Malkin · C874111.3820011200042017.422351730.43%16048.23%00001.31
2Sidney Crosby · C84591.13-24012300010021.4235102811.43%10161.76%00001.09
3Bryan Rust · LW/RW84260.75-42020200000018.313981410.26%1150.00%00000.73
4Ivar Stenberg · LW/RW81450.63-30003300000019.00154126.67%23036.36%00000.52
5Kris Letang · D82240.5046010100020016.9184625.00%870.00%00000.54
6Andrei Kuzmenko · LW/RW82240.5020000000000015.812310128.70%5042.86%00000.72
7Samuel Girard · D80330.38-4140011000140018.222150.00%1470.00%0000-0.14
8Braden Schneider · D80330.383100000000250021.465140.00%1490.00%00000.30
9Oliver Moore · C/LW80330.38020000000310018.88115210.00%2052.08%00000.36
10Erik Karlsson · D80220.25-680000000180025.6814680.00%1780.00%0000-0.05
11Nils Hoglander · LW/RW61120.33-40001100070015.6660316.67%7116.67%00000.10
12Trevor van Riemsdyk · D80220.25-680000000240017.042210.00%13140.00%0000-0.13
13Zac Jones · D80220.25-680000000150015.921010.00%9100.00%0000-0.18
14Beck Malenstyn · C/LW80110.13-300000000330014.238140.00%24324.29%00000.06
15Jesperi Kotkaniemi · C/LW70110.140000000004007.403210.00%1049.06%00000.13
16Rory Kerins · C/LW31010.33-20000000000011.6190611.11%0038.10%00000.23
17Jonathan Drouin · C/LW/RW20000.000000000000007.161000.00%000.00%00000.04
18Filip Hallander · C50000.00-40000000030012.564100.00%3043.06%0000-0.24
19Ilya Solovyov · D30000.000000000000000.000000.00%000.00%00000.00
20Ozzy Wiesblatt · RW20000.00-30000000000014.361030.00%51100.00%0000-0.37
21Maxim Tsyplakov · RW50000.00-1000000002007.540010.00%2050.00%0000-0.06
Team Total or Average137223759-376201742106014710.48%6216.4058131970001912048.58%67100000.5300
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA TOI PIM SO GA SA SAR A PS % # Start # Backup S1 S2 S3
1PenguinsArturs Silovs72300.8773.523410120162010.00062100
2PenguinsDaniil Tarasov30210.8365.11141001273000.00026000
Team Total or Average102510.8643.9848301322350110.000088100
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL PTS PCT GF GA Diff G A TP SO EG GFP1 GFP2 GFP3 GFOT SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1PenguinsAvalanche1000010010.50056-158130002302571080358819300.00%3233.33%012927047.78%12126445.83%8014156.74%251825612655.6%20.0%82.9%102.9FUN
2PenguinsFlyers1010000000.00016-51230010002811890381010273133.33%4175.00%012927047.78%12126445.83%8014156.74%21132561260.0%3.6%84.2%87.8Unlucky
3PenguinsCapitals1010000000.00036-3369001200355151502371428500.00%7357.14%012927047.78%12126445.83%8014156.74%251723611650.0%8.6%73.9%82.5Unlucky
4PenguinsJets1010000000.00002-200000000027310140218420200.00%20100.00%012927047.78%12126445.83%8014156.74%21142571260.0%0.0%90.5%90.5Unlucky
5PenguinsStars1010000000.00035-2358100120331513503092163133.33%10100.00%012927047.78%12126445.83%8014156.74%261922611528.6%9.1%83.3%92.4FUN
6PenguinsBlackhawks1100000021.0005325914002120311281101786235240.00%30100.00%012927047.78%12126445.83%8014156.74%241723612650.0%16.1%82.4%98.5FUN
7PenguinsCanadiens1100000021.000404461001211033711150325616200.00%30100.00%012927047.78%12126445.83%8014156.74%2214247136100.0%12.1%100.0%112.1LUCKY
8PenguinsBlue Jackets1010000000.00025-322400002016655040814322150.00%7185.71%012927047.78%12126445.83%8014156.74%191228611520.0%12.5%87.5%100.0FUN
_Vs Division3030000000.000617-116101600222079222829010125388710220.00%18572.22%012927047.78%12126445.83%8014156.74%66447719361825.0%7.6%83.2%90.8Unlucky
_Vs Conference4130000020.2501017-71016260143301122939440133304410312216.67%21576.19%012927047.78%12126445.83%8014156.74%885910127492440.0%8.9%87.2%96.1Unlucky
_Since Last GM Reset8250010050.3132333-1023386111671002286680820236636418125520.00%30776.67%012927047.78%12126445.83%8014156.74%18612719754994940.9%10.1%86.0%96.1FUN
Total8250010050.3132333-1023386111671002286680820236636418125520.00%30776.67%012927047.78%12126445.83%8014156.74%18612719754994940.9%10.1%86.0%96.1FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 23
Neutral Zone 12
Defensive Zone 24
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 270
Neutral Zone Start 141
Defensive Zone Start 264
Puck Time
With Puck 28
Without Puck 31
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 330
Faceoffs Lost 345
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 8.39.57
2nd Period 18.320.31
3rd Period 28.530.68
Overtime 28.531.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 0.80.64
2nd Period 1.61.65
3rd Period 2.92.67
Overtime 2.92.83
Even Strenght Goal 17
PP Goal 5
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 1
Home Away
Win 11
Lost 23
Overtime Lost 01
PP Attempt 25
PP Goal 5
PK Attempt 30
PK Goal Against 7
Home
Shots For 28.5
Shots Against 29.5
Goals For 2.9
Goals Against 4.1
Hits 22.6
Shots Blocked 7.9
Pim 8.0
Cap Hit
Cap Summary
Roster Contracts Reserve List Salary Cap To Date Projected Cap Hit Projected Cap Space Retains And Buyout Buried Contract LTIR Players
24/23 47/50 62/90 7,898,196$ 85,842,708$ 18,157,292$ -250,000$ 2 1
Penguins Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31 2031-32 2032-33 2033-34
Andrei Kuzmenko LW/RW305,000,000$5,000,000$Unrestricted
Arturs SilovsG252,800,000$2,800,000$ Restricted
Beck Malenstyn C/LW283,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$Unrestricted
Braden SchneiderD255,500,000$5,500,000$ Restricted
Bryan Rust LW/RW345,125,000$5,125,000$5,125,000$Unrestricted
Daniil TarasovG272,500,000$2,500,000$Unrestricted
Erik Karlsson D3611,000,000$11,000,000$Unrestricted
Evgeni Malkin C405,500,000$5,500,000$Unrestricted
Filip HallanderC26850,000$850,000$Unrestricted
Ilya SolovyovD26850,000$850,000$ Restricted
Ivar Stenberg LW/RW191,075,000$1,075,000$ 1,075,000$ 1,075,000$ Restricted
Jesperi KotkaniemiC/LW266,500,000$6,500,000$ Restricted
Jonathan Drouin C/LW/RW314,000,000$4,000,000$Unrestricted
Kris Letang D396,100,000$6,100,000$6,100,000$Unrestricted
Maxim TsyplakovRW282,250,000$2,250,000$Unrestricted
Nils HoglanderLW/RW253,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$Unrestricted
Oliver Moore C/LW21941,667$941,667$ Restricted
Ozzy Wiesblatt RW24775,000$850,000$ Restricted
Rory Kerins C/LW24850,000$850,000$ Restricted
Ryan Graves D314,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$Unrestricted
Samuel Girard D285,000,000$5,000,000$Unrestricted
Sidney Crosby C398,700,000$8,700,000$Unrestricted
Trevor van RiemsdykD354,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$Unrestricted
Zac Jones D25875,000$875,000$ 875,000$ Unrestricted
Non-Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31 2031-32 2032-33 2033-34
Alex Bump LW22950,000$950,000$ 950,000$ Restricted
Alex Weiermair C/RW21975,000$975,000$ 975,000$ 975,000$ Restricted
Antti Tuomisto D250$875,000$875,000$Unrestricted
Avery Hayes C/RW24830,000$850,000$ Restricted
Benjamin Kraws G26850,000$850,000$ Restricted
Caleb Jones D290$900,000$Unrestricted
Clark Bishop C/LW30850,000$850,000$ Unrestricted
Daylan Kuefler LW/RW24875,000$875,000$ 875,000$ Restricted
Gabriel Carriere G25850,000$850,000$ Restricted
Ilya Safonov C25950,000$950,000$ Restricted
Jack K Hughes C/LW22850,000$850,000$ Restricted
Jackson Dorrington D22851,667$851,667$ 851,667$ Restricted
Jonathan Gruden LW/RW260$Unrestricted
Lane Pederson C/RW290$875,000$875,000$Unrestricted
Malte Gustafsson D181,075,000$1,075,000$ 1,075,000$ 1,075,000$ Restricted
Mason Millman D25793,000$850,000$ Restricted
Mitchell Stephens C29850,000$850,000$ Unrestricted
Oliver Okuliar LW/RW26850,000$850,000$ Unrestricted
Owen McLaughlin C23850,000$850,000$ Restricted
Rasmus Kumpulainen C/LW21865,833$865,833$ 865,833$ Restricted
Roland McKeown D30850,000$850,000$ Unrestricted
Rutger McGroarty C/LW22950,000$950,000$ Restricted
Ryan Mast D23850,000$850,000$ Restricted
Ryan Schmelzer C/RW33850,000$850,000$ Unrestricted
Sam Poulin C/LW25850,000$850,000$ Restricted
Ty Young G22825,000$850,000$ Restricted
Wyatt Aamodt D28775,000$850,000$ Unrestricted

Current Lineups
Left WingCenterRight Wing
Line 1
Ice Time: 32%
PHY: 2 | DF: 1 | OF: 2

PenguinsIvar Stenberg
LW/RW
8GP-1G-4A-5PTS

PenguinsSidney Crosby
C
8GP-4G-5A-9PTS

PenguinsBryan Rust
LW/RW
8GP-4G-2A-6PTS

Line 2
Ice Time: 28%
PHY: 2 | DF: 1 | OF: 2

PenguinsOliver Moore
C/LW
8GP-0G-3A-3PTS

PenguinsEvgeni Malkin
C
8GP-7G-4A-11PTS

PenguinsAndrei Kuzmenko
LW/RW
8GP-2G-2A-4PTS

Line 3
Ice Time: 26%
PHY: 2 | DF: 2 | OF: 1

PenguinsBeck Malenstyn
C/LW
8GP-0G-1A-1PTS

PenguinsFilip Hallander
C
5GP-0G-0A-0PTS

PenguinsNils Hoglander
LW/RW
6GP-1G-1A-2PTS

Line 4
Ice Time: 14%
PHY: 4 | DF: 1 | OF: 0

PenguinsJonathan Drouin
C/W
2GP-0G-0A-0PTS

PenguinsJesperi Kotkaniemi
C/LW
7GP-0G-1A-1PTS

PenguinsMaxim Tsyplakov
RW
5GP-0G-0A-0PTS

Left DefensemanRight Defenseman
Pair 1
Ice Time: 32%
PHY: 2 | DF: 2 | OF: 1

PenguinsSamuel Girard
D
8GP-0G-3A-3PTS

PenguinsErik Karlsson
D
8GP-0G-2A-2PTS

Pair 2
Ice Time: 28%
PHY: 2 | DF: 2 | OF: 1

PenguinsBraden Schneider
D
8GP-0G-3A-3PTS

PenguinsKris Letang
D
8GP-2G-2A-4PTS

Pair 3
Ice Time: 26%
PHY: 4 | DF: 1 | OF: 0

PenguinsZac Jones
D
8GP-0G-2A-2PTS

PenguinsTrevor van Riemsdyk
D
8GP-0G-2A-2PTS

Power Play 1
PP1-F
Ice Time: 70%
PHY: 1 | DF: 1 | OF: 3

PenguinsIvar Stenberg
LW/RW
0PPG - 3PPA

PenguinsSidney Crosby
C
1PPG - 2PPA

PenguinsEvgeni Malkin
C
1PPG - 1PPA

PP1-D
Ice Time: 70%
PHY: 1 | DF: 2 | OF: 2

PenguinsErik Karlsson
D
0PPG - 0PPA

PenguinsBryan Rust
LW/RW
2PPG - 0PPA

Power Play 2
PP2-F
Ice Time: 30%
PHY: 1 | DF: 1 | OF: 3

PenguinsAndrei Kuzmenko
LW/RW
0PPG - 0PPA

PenguinsOliver Moore
C/LW
0PPG - 0PPA

PenguinsNils Hoglander
LW/RW
0PPG - 1PPA

PP2-D
Ice Time: 30%
PHY: 1 | DF: 2 | OF: 2

PenguinsSamuel Girard
D
0PPG - 1PPA

PenguinsKris Letang
D
1PPG - 0PPA

Penalty Kill Unit 1
PK1-F
Ice Time: 70%
PHY: 0 | DF: 4 | OF: 1

PenguinsBeck Malenstyn
C/LW
8GP-0G-1A-1PTS

PenguinsOliver Moore
C/LW
8GP-0G-3A-3PTS

PK1-D
Ice Time: 70%
PHY: 0 | DF: 5 | OF: 0

PenguinsTrevor van Riemsdyk
D
8GP-0G-2A-2PTS

PenguinsBraden Schneider
D
8GP-0G-3A-3PTS

Goaltenders
Starting Goalie

PenguinsDaniil Tarasov
G
3GP-0W-2L-1OTL

Backup Goalie

PenguinsArturs Silovs
G
7GP-2W-3L-0OTL

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL PTS PCT GF GA Diff G A TP SO EG GFP1 GFP2 GFP3 GFOT SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1PenguinsAvalanche1000010010.50056-158130002302571080358819300.00%3233.33%012927047.78%12126445.83%8014156.74%251825612655.6%20.0%82.9%102.9FUN
2PenguinsFlyers1010000000.00016-51230010002811890381010273133.33%4175.00%012927047.78%12126445.83%8014156.74%21132561260.0%3.6%84.2%87.8Unlucky
3PenguinsCapitals1010000000.00036-3369001200355151502371428500.00%7357.14%012927047.78%12126445.83%8014156.74%251723611650.0%8.6%73.9%82.5Unlucky
4PenguinsJets1010000000.00002-200000000027310140218420200.00%20100.00%012927047.78%12126445.83%8014156.74%21142571260.0%0.0%90.5%90.5Unlucky
5PenguinsStars1010000000.00035-2358100120331513503092163133.33%10100.00%012927047.78%12126445.83%8014156.74%261922611528.6%9.1%83.3%92.4FUN
6PenguinsBlackhawks1100000021.0005325914002120311281101786235240.00%30100.00%012927047.78%12126445.83%8014156.74%241723612650.0%16.1%82.4%98.5FUN
7PenguinsCanadiens1100000021.000404461001211033711150325616200.00%30100.00%012927047.78%12126445.83%8014156.74%2214247136100.0%12.1%100.0%112.1LUCKY
8PenguinsBlue Jackets1010000000.00025-322400002016655040814322150.00%7185.71%012927047.78%12126445.83%8014156.74%191228611520.0%12.5%87.5%100.0FUN
_Vs Division3030000000.000617-116101600222079222829010125388710220.00%18572.22%012927047.78%12126445.83%8014156.74%66447719361825.0%7.6%83.2%90.8Unlucky
_Vs Conference4130000020.2501017-71016260143301122939440133304410312216.67%21576.19%012927047.78%12126445.83%8014156.74%885910127492440.0%8.9%87.2%96.1Unlucky
_Since Last GM Reset8250010050.3132333-1023386111671002286680820236636418125520.00%30776.67%012927047.78%12126445.83%8014156.74%18612719754994940.9%10.1%86.0%96.1FUN
Total8250010050.3132333-1023386111671002286680820236636418125520.00%30776.67%012927047.78%12126445.83%8014156.74%18612719754994940.9%10.1%86.0%96.1FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 23
Neutral Zone 12
Defensive Zone 24
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 270
Neutral Zone Start 141
Defensive Zone Start 264
Puck Time
With Puck 28
Without Puck 31
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 330
Faceoffs Lost 345
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 8.39.57
2nd Period 18.320.31
3rd Period 28.530.68
Overtime 28.531.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 0.80.64
2nd Period 1.61.65
3rd Period 2.92.67
Overtime 2.92.83
Even Strenght Goal 17
PP Goal 5
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 1
Home Away
Win 11
Lost 23
Overtime Lost 01
PP Attempt 25
PP Goal 5
PK Attempt 30
PK Goal Against 7
Home
Shots For 28.5
Shots Against 29.5
Goals For 2.9
Goals Against 4.1
Hits 22.6
Shots Blocked 7.9
Pim 8.0
Schedule
Wed, Sep 30PenguinsPenguins
16
PenguinsFlyersFINAL
Sat, Oct 3CanadiensPenguins
04
PenguinsPenguinsFINAL
Mon, Oct 5JetsPenguins
20
PenguinsPenguinsFINAL
Wed, Oct 7PenguinsPenguins
36
PenguinsCapitalsPenguinsFINAL
Fri, Oct 9PenguinsPenguins
25
PenguinsBlue JacketsPenguinsFINAL
Sat, Oct 10StarsPenguins
53
PenguinsPenguinsFINAL
Tue, Oct 13PenguinsPenguins
53
PenguinsBlackhawksFINAL
Fri, Oct 16PenguinsPenguins
56
PenguinsAvalancheFINAL/OT
Sat, Oct 17PenguinsPenguins
PenguinsGolden KnightsT-Mobile Arena, Vegas
Mon, Oct 19PenguinsPenguins
PenguinsMammothDelta Center, Utah
Thu, Oct 22PanthersPenguins
PenguinsPenguinsPPG Paints Arena, Pittsburgh
Sat, Oct 24PredatorsPenguins
PenguinsPenguinsPPG Paints Arena, Pittsburgh
Thu, Oct 29MammothPenguins
PenguinsPenguinsPPG Paints Arena, Pittsburgh
Sat, Oct 31PenguinsPenguins
PenguinsCanadiensCentre Bell, Montreal
Tue, Nov 3Golden KnightsPenguins
PenguinsPenguinsPPG Paints Arena, Pittsburgh
Thu, Nov 5BruinsPenguins
PenguinsPenguinsPPG Paints Arena, Pittsburgh
Sat, Nov 7PenguinsPenguins
PenguinsKingsCrypto.com Arena, Los Angeles
Sun, Nov 8PenguinsPenguins
PenguinsDucksHonda Center, Anaheim
Wed, Nov 11PenguinsPenguins
PenguinsSharksSAP Center at San Jose, San Jose
Sat, Nov 14SenatorsPenguins
PenguinsPenguinsPPG Paints Arena, Pittsburgh
Thu, Nov 19BluesPenguins
PenguinsPenguinsPPG Paints Arena, Pittsburgh
Sat, Nov 21PenguinsPenguins
PenguinsPredatorsBridgestone Arena, Nashville
Sun, Nov 22PenguinsPenguins
PenguinsStarsAmerican Airlines Center, Dallas
Wed, Nov 25FlamesPenguins
PenguinsPenguinsPPG Paints Arena, Pittsburgh
Fri, Nov 27PenguinsPenguins
PenguinsSabresKeyBank Center, Buffalo
Sat, Nov 28Maple LeafsPenguins
PenguinsPenguinsPPG Paints Arena, Pittsburgh
Mon, Nov 30Blue JacketsPenguins
PenguinsPenguinsPenguinsPPG Paints Arena, Pittsburgh
Wed, Dec 2PenguinsPenguins
PenguinsBluesEnterprise Center, St. Louis
Sat, Dec 5DevilsPenguins
PenguinsPenguinsPPG Paints Arena, Pittsburgh
Sun, Dec 6SharksPenguins
PenguinsPenguinsPPG Paints Arena, Pittsburgh
Tue, Dec 8BlackhawksPenguins
PenguinsPenguinsPPG Paints Arena, Pittsburgh
Thu, Dec 10PenguinsPenguins
PenguinsPanthersAmerant Bank Arena, Florida
Sat, Dec 12PenguinsPenguins
PenguinsLightningAmalie Arena, Tampa Bay
Tue, Dec 15LightningPenguins
PenguinsPenguinsPPG Paints Arena, Pittsburgh
Thu, Dec 17KingsPenguins
PenguinsPenguinsPPG Paints Arena, Pittsburgh
Fri, Dec 18KrakenPenguins
PenguinsPenguinsPPG Paints Arena, Pittsburgh
Tue, Dec 22SabresPenguins
PenguinsPenguinsPPG Paints Arena, Pittsburgh
Sat, Dec 26PenguinsPenguins
PenguinsHurricanesPNC Arena, Carolina
Tue, Dec 29HurricanesPenguins
PenguinsPenguinsPPG Paints Arena, Pittsburgh
Thu, Dec 31PenguinsPenguins
PenguinsSenatorsCanadian Tire Centre, Ottawa
Fri, Jan 1WildPenguins
PenguinsPenguinsPPG Paints Arena, Pittsburgh
Sun, Jan 3OilersPenguins
PenguinsPenguinsPPG Paints Arena, Pittsburgh
Thu, Jan 7PenguinsPenguins
PenguinsHurricanesPNC Arena, Carolina
Sat, Jan 9PenguinsPenguins
PenguinsCanadiensCentre Bell, Montreal
Tue, Jan 12AvalanchePenguins
PenguinsPenguinsPPG Paints Arena, Pittsburgh
Wed, Jan 13PenguinsPenguins
PenguinsIslandersUBS Arena, New York
Sat, Jan 16PenguinsPenguins
PenguinsMaple LeafsScotiabank Arena, Toronto
Mon, Jan 18CapitalsPenguins
PenguinsPenguinsPenguinsPPG Paints Arena, Pittsburgh
Thu, Jan 21DucksPenguins
PenguinsPenguinsPPG Paints Arena, Pittsburgh
Sat, Jan 23CanucksPenguins
PenguinsPenguinsPPG Paints Arena, Pittsburgh
Mon, Jan 25PenguinsPenguins
PenguinsRed WingsLittle Caesars Arena, Detroit
Tue, Jan 26IslandersPenguins
PenguinsPenguinsPPG Paints Arena, Pittsburgh
Fri, Jan 29RangersPenguins
PenguinsPenguinsPPG Paints Arena, Pittsburgh
Sun, Jan 31FlyersPenguins
PenguinsPenguinsPPG Paints Arena, Pittsburgh
Tue, Feb 2LightningPenguins
PenguinsPenguinsPPG Paints Arena, Pittsburgh
Sat, Feb 13PenguinsPenguins
PenguinsOilersRogers Place, Edmonton
Mon, Feb 15PenguinsPenguins
PenguinsKrakenClimate Pledge Arena, Seattle
Tue, Feb 16PenguinsPenguins
PenguinsCanucksRogers Arena, Vancouver
Fri, Feb 19PenguinsPenguins
PenguinsFlamesScotiabank Saddledome, Calgary
Sun, Feb 21PenguinsPenguins
PenguinsJetsCanada Life Centre, Winnipeg
Tue, Feb 23PenguinsPenguins
PenguinsWildXcel Energy Center, Minnesota
Thu, Feb 25Maple LeafsPenguins
PenguinsPenguinsPPG Paints Arena, Pittsburgh
Sun, Feb 28RangersPenguins
PenguinsPenguinsPPG Paints Arena, Pittsburgh
Tue, Mar 2PenguinsPenguins
PenguinsSabresKeyBank Center, Buffalo
--- ESHL Trade Deadline ---
Thu, Mar 4PenguinsPenguins
PenguinsPanthersAmerant Bank Arena, Florida
Sat, Mar 6PenguinsPenguins
PenguinsBruinsTD Garden, Boston
Sun, Mar 7PenguinsPenguins
PenguinsIslandersUBS Arena, New York
Tue, Mar 9SenatorsPenguins
PenguinsPenguinsPPG Paints Arena, Pittsburgh
Thu, Mar 11BruinsPenguins
PenguinsPenguinsPPG Paints Arena, Pittsburgh
Sat, Mar 13CapitalsPenguins
PenguinsPenguinsPenguinsPPG Paints Arena, Pittsburgh
Sun, Mar 14Red WingsPenguins
PenguinsPenguinsPPG Paints Arena, Pittsburgh
Tue, Mar 16PenguinsPenguins
PenguinsBlue JacketsPenguinsNationwide Arena, Columbus
Thu, Mar 18PenguinsPenguins
PenguinsDevilsPrudential Center, New Jersey
Sat, Mar 20PenguinsPenguins
PenguinsRangersMadison Square Garden, New York
Mon, Mar 22Blue JacketsPenguins
PenguinsPenguinsPenguinsPPG Paints Arena, Pittsburgh
Thu, Mar 25DevilsPenguins
PenguinsPenguinsPPG Paints Arena, Pittsburgh
Sat, Mar 27HurricanesPenguins
PenguinsPenguinsPPG Paints Arena, Pittsburgh
Tue, Mar 30PenguinsPenguins
PenguinsFlyersWells Fargo Center, Philadelphia
Thu, Apr 1IslandersPenguins
PenguinsPenguinsPPG Paints Arena, Pittsburgh
Sat, Apr 3FlyersPenguins
PenguinsPenguinsPPG Paints Arena, Pittsburgh
Sun, Apr 4PenguinsPenguins
PenguinsCapitalsPenguinsCapital One Arena, Washington
Tue, Apr 6PenguinsPenguins
PenguinsRangersMadison Square Garden, New York
Fri, Apr 9PenguinsPenguins
PenguinsRed WingsLittle Caesars Arena, Detroit
Sat, Apr 10PenguinsPenguins
PenguinsDevilsPrudential Center, New Jersey

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
88,916,667$ -250,000$ 85,842,708$ 18,157,292$

ArenaGoal HornAbout us
NamePPG Paints Arena
CityPittsburgh
Capacity18087
Season Ticket Holders75%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Capacity60005000308730001000
Ticket Price125$100$75$50$200$
Attendance1800015000926190003000
Attendance PCT100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
39 18087 - 100.00% 2,655,711$7,967,133$18087130

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
88,916,667$ 86,191,667$ 0$ -250,000$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
8,617,266$ 444,287$ 7,898,196$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
103,572,729$ 176 481,529$ 84,749,104$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
87,248,224$ 85,842,708$ 115,761,942$ 141,810,447$
Depth ChartStar Player Franchise Player RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing
PenguinsJesperi Kotkaniemi26 yrs6,500,000$
PenguinsBryan Rust34 yrs5,125,000$
PenguinsAndrei Kuzmenko30 yrs5,000,000$
PenguinsJonathan Drouin31 yrs4,000,000$
PenguinsBeck Malenstyn28 yrs3,000,000$
PenguinsNils Hoglander25 yrs3,000,000$
PenguinsIvar Stenberg19 yrs1,075,000$
PenguinsRutger McGroarty22 yrs950,000$
PenguinsAlex Bump22 yrs950,000$
PenguinsOliver Moore21 yrs941,667$
PenguinsDaylan Kuefler24 yrs875,000$
PenguinsRasmus Kumpulainen21 yrs865,833$
PenguinsRory Kerins24 yrs850,000$
PenguinsSam Poulin25 yrs850,000$
PenguinsOliver Okuliar26 yrs850,000$
PenguinsJack K Hughes22 yrs850,000$
PenguinsClark Bishop30 yrs850,000$
PenguinsJonathan Gruden26 yrs0$
PenguinsSidney Crosby39 yrs8,700,000$
PenguinsJesperi Kotkaniemi26 yrs6,500,000$
PenguinsEvgeni Malkin40 yrs5,500,000$
PenguinsJonathan Drouin31 yrs4,000,000$
PenguinsBeck Malenstyn28 yrs3,000,000$
PenguinsAlex Weiermair21 yrs975,000$
PenguinsRutger McGroarty22 yrs950,000$
PenguinsIlya Safonov25 yrs950,000$
PenguinsOliver Moore21 yrs941,667$
PenguinsLane Pederson29 yrs875,000$
PenguinsRasmus Kumpulainen21 yrs865,833$
PenguinsFilip Hallander26 yrs850,000$
PenguinsRory Kerins24 yrs850,000$
PenguinsSam Poulin25 yrs850,000$
PenguinsRyan Schmelzer33 yrs850,000$
PenguinsMitchell Stephens29 yrs850,000$
PenguinsJack K Hughes22 yrs850,000$
PenguinsClark Bishop30 yrs850,000$
PenguinsOwen McLaughlin23 yrs850,000$
PenguinsAvery Hayes24 yrs830,000$
PenguinsBryan Rust34 yrs5,125,000$
PenguinsAndrei Kuzmenko30 yrs5,000,000$
PenguinsJonathan Drouin31 yrs4,000,000$
PenguinsNils Hoglander25 yrs3,000,000$
PenguinsMaxim Tsyplakov28 yrs2,250,000$
PenguinsIvar Stenberg19 yrs1,075,000$
PenguinsAlex Weiermair21 yrs975,000$
PenguinsLane Pederson29 yrs875,000$
PenguinsDaylan Kuefler24 yrs875,000$
PenguinsRyan Schmelzer33 yrs850,000$
PenguinsOliver Okuliar26 yrs850,000$
PenguinsAvery Hayes24 yrs830,000$
PenguinsOzzy Wiesblatt24 yrs775,000$
PenguinsJonathan Gruden26 yrs0$

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
PenguinsErik Karlsson36 yrs11,000,000$
PenguinsKris Letang39 yrs6,100,000$
PenguinsBraden Schneider25 yrs5,500,000$
PenguinsSamuel Girard28 yrs5,000,000$
PenguinsRyan Graves31 yrs4,500,000$
PenguinsTrevor van Riemsdyk35 yrs4,000,000$
PenguinsMalte Gustafsson18 yrs1,075,000$
PenguinsCaleb Jones29 yrs900,000$
PenguinsZac Jones25 yrs875,000$
PenguinsAntti Tuomisto25 yrs875,000$
PenguinsJackson Dorrington22 yrs851,667$
PenguinsIlya Solovyov26 yrs850,000$
PenguinsRoland McKeown30 yrs850,000$
PenguinsRyan Mast23 yrs850,000$
PenguinsMason Millman25 yrs793,000$
PenguinsWyatt Aamodt28 yrs775,000$
PenguinsArturs Silovs25 yrs2,800,000$
PenguinsDaniil Tarasov27 yrs2,500,000$
PenguinsGabriel Carriere25 yrs850,000$
PenguinsBenjamin Kraws26 yrs850,000$
PenguinsTy Young22 yrs825,000$

Draft Picks
Year Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7
2027*
2028
2029
2030
2031
Draft picks acquired pending condition

** Conditional draft pick that was traded. Waiting for condition result.

Prospects
Player TeamDraft Year Round Overall Pick
Dmitri GamzinPenguins20244118
Kirill TankovPenguins20227208
Linus FunckPenguins20255130
Luke DevlinPenguins20227203
Luke SchairerPenguins2026390
Michael BerchildPenguins20264108
Niklas Aaram-OlsenPenguins2026248
Semyon FrolovPenguins2025252
Vertti SvenskPenguins20265132
Xavier VilleneuvePenguins2026125
Yegor ZavraginPenguins2023260
Draft Picks
Year Ronde 1Ronde 2Ronde 3Ronde 4Ronde 5Ronde 6Ronde 7
2027**
2028
2029
2030
2031

** Conditional Draft Pick That Have Been Traded
Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player TeamDraft Year Round Overall Pick
Dmitri GamzinPenguins20244118
Kirill TankovPenguins20227208
Linus FunckPenguins20255130
Luke DevlinPenguins20227203
Luke SchairerPenguins2026390
Michael BerchildPenguins20264108
Niklas Aaram-OlsenPenguins2026248
Semyon FrolovPenguins2025252
Vertti SvenskPenguins20265132
Xavier VilleneuvePenguins2026125
Yegor ZavraginPenguins2023260
News
Date Description
Oct 15, 2026TRADE : From Penguins to Kings : Jalen Luypen,Y:2027-RND:7-PIT,
Oct 15, 2026TRADE : From Kings to Penguins : Y:2027-RND:6-LAK,
Oct 12, 2026Last 7 Days Farm Star : 1 - Victor Eklund of Griffins (4-2-6) / 2 - Rutger McGroarty of Penguins (2-2-4) / 3 - Bill Zonnon of IceHogs (2-2-4)
Oct 10, 2026Jonathan Drouin of Penguins was sent to pro.
Oct 10, 2026Alex Bump of Penguins was sent down to farm.
Oct 05, 2026TRADE : From Islanders to Penguins : Jonathan Drouin, Y:2027-RND:4-VAN, Y:2027-RND:6-NYI.
Oct 04, 2026Jalen Luypen from Penguins is back from Right Foot Injury.
Oct 04, 2026Game 27 - Jalen Luypen from Penguins is injured (Right Foot) and is out for 4 days.
Oct 02, 2026Filip Hallander of Penguins was sent to pro.
Oct 02, 2026Rutger McGroarty of Penguins was sent down to farm.
Oct 01, 2026TRADE : From Flames to Penguins : Roland McKeown.
Oct 01, 2026TRADE : From Penguins to Flames : Jacob Doty.
Sep 29, 2026TRADE : From Penguins to Panthers : Nicolas Deslauriers.
Sep 28, 2026Penguins claimed Ozzy Wiesblatt from waivers by Golden Knights for $50,000.
Sep 28, 2026Penguins claimed Ilya Solovyov from waivers by Predators for $50,000.
Sep 27, 2026Penguins show interest in Ilya Solovyov from waiver.
Sep 27, 2026Caleb Jones of Penguins was sent down to farm.
Sep 27, 2026Penguins placed Sam Poulin on waivers.
Sep 27, 2026Sam Poulin of Penguins was sent down to farm.
Sep 27, 2026Penguins placed Caleb Jones on waivers.
Sep 27, 2026Penguins claimed Rory Kerins from waivers by Flames for $50,000.
Sep 27, 2026Penguins claimed Zac Jones from waivers by Blue Jackets for $50,000.
Sep 27, 2026Penguins show interest in Zac Jones from waiver.
Sep 27, 2026Penguins show interest in Ozzy Wiesblatt from waiver.
Sep 27, 2026Penguins show interest in Rory Kerins from waiver.
Sep 26, 2026Penguins placed Wyatt Aamodt on waivers.
Sep 26, 2026Wyatt Aamodt(Penguins) cleared from waivers and was sent to down farm.
Sep 26, 2026Avery Hayes of Penguins was sent down to farm.
Sep 26, 2026Penguins placed Wyatt Aamodt on waivers.
Sep 26, 2026Wyatt Aamodt of Penguins was sent down to farm.
Sep 26, 2026Filip Hallander of Penguins was sent down to farm.
Sep 23, 2026Lane Pederson(Penguins) cleared from waivers and was sent to down farm.
Sep 23, 2026Ryan Schmelzer(Penguins) cleared from waivers and was sent to down farm.
Sep 23, 2026Bruins claimed Riley Tufte from waivers by Penguins for $50,000.
Sep 23, 2026Clark Bishop(Penguins) cleared from waivers and was sent to down farm.
Sep 23, 2026Mitchell Stephens(Penguins) cleared from waivers and was sent to down farm.
Sep 23, 2026TRADE : From Penguins to Red Wings : Charlie Stramel.
Sep 23, 2026TRADE : From Red Wings to Penguins : Oliver Moore.
Sep 22, 2026Charlie Stramel of Penguins was sent to pro.
Sep 22, 2026Penguins placed Mitchell Stephens on waivers.
Sep 22, 2026Mitchell Stephens of Penguins was sent down to farm.
Sep 22, 2026Penguins placed Clark Bishop on waivers.
Sep 22, 2026Clark Bishop of Penguins was sent down to farm.
Sep 22, 2026Filip Hallander of Penguins was sent to pro.
Sep 22, 2026Riley Tufte of Penguins was sent down to farm.
Sep 22, 2026Penguins placed Riley Tufte on waivers.
Sep 22, 2026Penguins placed Ryan Schmelzer on waivers.
Sep 22, 2026Ryan Schmelzer of Penguins was sent down to farm.
Sep 22, 2026Penguins placed Lane Pederson on waivers.
Sep 22, 2026Lane Pederson of Penguins was sent down to farm.
Sep 20, 2026Filip Hallander of Penguins was sent to farm.
Sep 20, 2026Alex Weiermair of Penguins was sent to farm.
Sep 20, 2026Charlie Stramel of Penguins was sent to farm.
Sep 20, 2026Ilya Safonov of Penguins was sent to farm.
Sep 20, 2026Rasmus Kumpulainen of Penguins was sent to farm.
Sep 20, 2026Jackson Dorrington of Penguins was sent to farm.
Sep 20, 2026Owen McLaughlin of Penguins was sent to farm.
Sep 20, 2026Jalen Luypen of Penguins was sent to farm.
Sep 20, 2026Jack K Hughes of Penguins was sent to farm.
Sep 20, 2026Daylan Kuefler of Penguins was sent to farm.
Sep 20, 2026Malte Gustafsson of Penguins was sent to farm.
Sep 20, 2026Antti Tuomisto of Penguins was sent to farm.
Sep 20, 2026Oliver Okuliar of Penguins was sent to farm.
Sep 20, 2026Benjamin Kraws of Penguins was sent to farm.
Sep 20, 2026Ty Young of Penguins was sent to farm.
Sep 20, 2026Gabriel Carriere of Penguins was sent to farm.
Sep 16, 2026Wyatt Aamodt of Penguins was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Daylan Kuefler of Penguins was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Rasmus Kumpulainen of Penguins was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Jackson Dorrington of Penguins was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Avery Hayes of Penguins was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Jack K Hughes of Penguins was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Owen McLaughlin of Penguins was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Ilya Safonov of Penguins was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Alex Weiermair of Penguins was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Benjamin Kraws of Penguins was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Ty Young of Penguins was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Gabriel Carriere of Penguins was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Antti Tuomisto of Penguins was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Jalen Luypen of Penguins was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Mitchell Stephens of Penguins was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Clark Bishop of Penguins was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Riley Tufte of Penguins was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Malte Gustafsson of Penguins was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Ryan Schmelzer of Penguins was sent to pro.
Sep 16, 2026Lane Pederson of Penguins was sent to pro.
Sep 13, 2026TRADE : From Penguins to Predators : Juuso Parssinen, Alexandre Blais (P).
Sep 13, 2026TRADE : From Predators to Penguins : Jesperi Kotkaniemi.
Aug 26, 2026Beck Malenstyn signed with Penguins for $3,000,000 for 6 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & No Trade.
Aug 03, 2026Oliver Cooper retired from Penguins
Jul 29, 2026TRADE : From Penguins to Stars : Brenden Dillon.
Jul 29, 2026TRADE : From Stars to Penguins : Y:2028-RND:3-DAL.
Jul 28, 2026Ivar Stenberg of Penguins was sent to pro.
Jul 25, 2026Riley Tufte signed with Penguins for $875,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
Jul 25, 2026Oliver Okuliar signed with Penguins for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
Jul 25, 2026Lane Pederson signed with Penguins for $875,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
Jul 22, 2026Jacob Doty signed with Penguins for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
Jul 21, 2026Jack K Hughes signed with Penguins for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
Jul 21, 2026Gabriel Carriere signed with Penguins for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
Jul 21, 2026Clark Bishop signed with Penguins for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
Jul 21, 2026Benjamin Kraws signed with Penguins for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
Jul 21, 2026Jalen Luypen signed with Penguins for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
Jul 21, 2026Mitchell Stephens signed with Penguins for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
Jul 21, 2026Owen McLaughlin signed with Penguins for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
Jul 21, 2026Ryan Schmelzer signed with Penguins for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
Jul 17, 2026Offer from Penguins for Alexander Alexeyev has been refused.
Jul 16, 2026Ryan Mast signed with Penguins for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
Jul 15, 2026Charlie Stramel of Penguins was sent to pro.
Jul 14, 2026Braden Schneider signed with Penguins for $5,500,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
Jul 10, 2026Trevor van Riemsdyk signed with Penguins for $4,000,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
Jul 10, 2026Filip Hallander signed with Penguins for $850,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
Jul 10, 2026Daniil Tarasov signed with Penguins for $2,500,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $500,000.
Jul 10, 2026Andrei Kuzmenko signed with Penguins for $5,000,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & No Trade.
Jul 07, 2026TRADE : From Blackhawks to Penguins : Y:2026-RND:5-CHI.
Jul 07, 2026TRADE : From Penguins to Blackhawks : Y:2026-RND:5-WPG.
Jul 07, 2026TRADE : From Blackhawks to Penguins : Y:2026-RND:5-WPG.
Jul 07, 2026TRADE : From Penguins to Blackhawks : Y:2026-RND:5-BOS, Y:2026-RND:6-LAK, Y:2026-RND:7-DET.
Jul 07, 2026TRADE : From Blackhawks to Penguins : Y:2026-RND:4-VGK.
Jul 07, 2026TRADE : From Penguins to Blackhawks : Y:2027-RND:4-WPG.
Jul 07, 2026TRADE : From Red Wings to Penguins : Y:2026-RND:2-BUF.
Jul 07, 2026TRADE : From Penguins to Red Wings : Y:2026-RND:2-NYR, Y:2026-RND:4-NSH.
Jul 07, 2026TRADE : From Red Wings to Penguins : Y:2026-RND:1-BOS, Y:2026-RND:5-BOS, Y:2026-RND:6-LAK, Y:2026-RND:7-DET.
Jul 07, 2026TRADE : From Penguins to Red Wings : Y:2026-RND:1-WPG, Y:2028-RND:4-PIT, Y:2028-RND:5-PIT, Y:2028-RND:6-PIT, Y:2028-RND:7-PIT.
Jul 06, 2026Nicolas Deslauriers signed with Penguins for $875,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
Jul 06, 2026Sam Poulin signed with Penguins for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
Jul 06, 2026Arturs Silovs signed with Penguins for $2,800,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $300,000.
Jul 03, 2026Antti Tuomisto signed with Penguins for $875,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
Jul 02, 2026TRADE : From Penguins to Sharks : Y:2027-RND:4-UTA.
Jul 02, 2026TRADE : From Sharks to Penguins : Y:2026-RND:4-NSH.
Jul 01, 2026TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Penguins : Y:2027-RND:4-UTA, Y:2027-RND:4-WPG.
Jul 01, 2026TRADE : From Penguins to Maple Leafs : Nick Seeler.
Jun 28, 2026TRADE : From Penguins to Mammoth : Lucas Ellinas, Y:2026-RND:1-NYR, Y:2026-RND:2-ANA, Y:2026-RND:2-CGY, Y:2026-RND:2-PIT.
Jun 28, 2026TRADE : From Mammoth to Penguins : Y:2026-RND:1-BUF, Y:2026-RND:1-WPG, Y:2026-RND:2-NYR.
Jun 27, 2026TRADE : From Penguins to Predators : Y:2026-RND:4-DAL, Y:2026-RND:6-SJS.
Jun 27, 2026TRADE : From Predators to Penguins : Y:2026-RND:3-LAK.
Jun 27, 2026TRADE : From Penguins to Jets : Ethan Cardwell.
Jun 27, 2026TRADE : From Jets to Penguins : Y:2026-RND:4-DAL.
Jun 18, 2026TRADE : From Penguins to Rangers : Justin Robidas, Y:2027-RND:2-EDM.
Jun 18, 2026TRADE : From Rangers to Penguins : Y:2026-RND:2-CGY.
Jun 18, 2026TRADE : From Avalanche to Penguins : Samuel Girard.
Jun 18, 2026TRADE : From Penguins to Avalanche : Y:2026-RND:6-PIT.
Jun 18, 2026TRADE : From Penguins to Rangers : Alex Newhook, Y:2026-RND:3-NJD.
Jun 18, 2026TRADE : From Rangers to Penguins : Y:2026-RND:1-NYR.
Jun 18, 2026TRADE : From Penguins to Sharks : Y:2027-RND:5-PIT.
Jun 18, 2026TRADE : From Sharks to Penguins : Ryan Graves, Y:2026-RND:6-SJS.
Jun 17, 2026TRADE : From Penguins to Flames : Christopher Pelosi (P), Y:2026-RND:7-FLA.
Jun 17, 2026TRADE : From Flames to Penguins : Nils Hoglander.
Jun 17, 2026TRADE : From Penguins to Sabres : Justin Sourdif, Y:2027-RND:4-PIT.
Jun 17, 2026TRADE : From Sabres to Penguins : Braden Schneider.
Jun 16, 2026TRADE : From Penguins to Flames : Y:2027-RND:2-BOS.
Jun 16, 2026TRADE : From Flames to Penguins : Semyon Frolov (P).
Jun 12, 2026Evgeni Malkin signed with Penguins for $5,500,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & No Trade.
Jun 12, 2026Daylan Kuefler signed with Penguins for $875,000 for 2 year(s).
Jun 03, 2026Penguins lost $0 in Income Divider.
Jun 03, 2026Penguins lost $2,525,161 in Income Divider.
Jun 01, 2026Lane Lambert contract with Penguins has ended.
May 24, 2026Rutger McGroarty from Penguins is back from Right Knee Injury.
Apr 22, 2026Wyatt Aamodt from Penguins is back from Strained Left Elbow Injury.
Apr 15, 2026Jonathan Gruden from Penguins is back from Upper Body Injury.
Apr 10, 2026Oliver Cooper signed with Penguins for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
Apr 08, 2026Game 26 - Jonathan Gruden from Penguins is injured (Upper Body) and is out for 1 week.
Apr 04, 2026Game 10 - Wyatt Aamodt from Penguins is injured (Strained Left Elbow) and is out for 3 weeks.
Mar 29, 2026Game 1299 - Rutger McGroarty from Penguins is injured (Right Knee) and is out for 3 months.
Mar 16, 2026Farm Game #1142 - Olle Lycksell from Penguins has scored a Hat Trick!
Mar 12, 2026Ty Young from Penguins is back from Exhaustion.
Mar 11, 2026Bobby Russell from Penguins is back from Left Leg Injury.
Mar 11, 2026Game 1106 - Bobby Russell from Penguins is injured (Left Leg) and is out for 5 days.
Mar 11, 2026Ty Young from Penguins injured (Exhaustion)
Mar 07, 2026Stuart Skinner from Penguins is back from Exhaustion.
Mar 05, 2026Stuart Skinner from Penguins injured (Exhaustion)
Mar 02, 2026Stuart Skinner from Penguins is back from Exhaustion.
Mar 01, 2026Stuart Skinner from Penguins injured (Exhaustion)
Feb 27, 2026Game 1067 - Evgeni Malkin from Penguins is injured (Right Knee) and is out for 2 days.
Feb 27, 2026Evgeni Malkin from Penguins is back from Right Knee Injury.
Feb 26, 2026Bobby Russell signed with Penguins for $800,000 for 1 year(s).
Feb 26, 2026Avery Hayes signed with Penguins for $830,000 for 2 year(s).
Feb 26, 2026Justin Robidas of Penguins was sent to pro.
Feb 26, 2026Nicolas Deslauriers of Penguins was sent to pro.
Feb 25, 2026Kris Letang from Penguins is back from Left Leg Injury.
Feb 25, 2026Alex Bump of Penguins was sent to pro.
Feb 22, 2026Sebastien Aho of Penguins was sent to pro.
Feb 21, 2026Game 1018 - Kris Letang from Penguins is injured (Left Leg) and is out for 1 week.
Feb 20, 2026Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Jack Eichel of Golden Knights (3-6-9) / 2 - Mitch Marner of Golden Knights (3-4-7) / 3 - Sidney Crosby of Penguins (4-3-7)
Feb 20, 2026Mammoth claimed Jaxson Stauber from waivers by Penguins for $50,000.
Feb 19, 2026Jaxson Stauber of Penguins was sent to farm.
Feb 19, 2026Penguins placed Jaxson Stauber on waivers.
Feb 18, 2026Jaxson Stauber of Penguins was sent to pro.
Feb 18, 2026TRADE : From Devils to Penguins : Sonny Milano.
Feb 18, 2026TRADE : From Penguins to Devils : Noel Acciari.
Feb 18, 2026TRADE : From Penguins to Kings : Kevin Hayes, Ryan Lomberg, $373,698 (Salary Cap Current Year).
Feb 18, 2026TRADE : From Kings to Penguins : Christopher Pelosi (P), Ilya Safonov (P).
Feb 17, 2026Wyatt Aamodt from Penguins is back from Bruised Left Foot Injury.
Feb 16, 2026Last 30 Days Farm Star : 1 - Colby Barlow of Moose (6-9-15) / 2 - Austin Watson of Moose (5-6-11) / 3 - Nicolas Deslauriers of Penguins (5-5-10)
Feb 16, 2026Game 955 - Wyatt Aamodt from Penguins is injured (Bruised Left Foot) and is out for 1 week.
Feb 09, 2026Jaxson Stauber(Penguins) cleared from waivers and was sent down to farm.
Feb 08, 2026Jaxson Stauber of Penguins was sent to farm.
Feb 08, 2026Alex Bump of Penguins was sent down to farm.
Feb 08, 2026Penguins placed Jaxson Stauber on waivers.
Feb 06, 2026Jaxson Stauber from Penguins is back from Lacerated Right Calf Injury.
Feb 06, 2026Erik Karlsson from Penguins is back from Broken Left Index Finger Injury.
Feb 06, 2026Noel Acciari from Penguins is back from Groin Injury.
Feb 04, 2026Evgeni Malkin from Penguins is back from Abdomen/Ribs Injury.
Feb 02, 2026Justin Sourdif from Penguins is back from Broken Right Thumb Injury.
Feb 02, 2026Game 877 - Noel Acciari from Penguins is injured (Groin) and is out for 1 week.
Feb 01, 2026Jackson Dorrington from Penguins is back from Strained Right Elbow Injury.
Jan 31, 2026Game 832 - Jackson Dorrington from Penguins is injured (Strained Right Elbow) and is out for 6 days.
Jan 25, 2026Wyatt Aamodt from Penguins is back from Separated Left Shoulder Injury.
Jan 25, 2026Arturs Silovs from Penguins is back from Exhaustion.
Jan 25, 2026Game 822 - Jaxson Stauber from Penguins is injured (Lacerated Right Calf) and is out for 3 weeks.
Jan 25, 2026Game 822 - Erik Karlsson from Penguins is injured (Broken Left Index Finger) and is out for 3 weeks.
Jan 24, 2026Kevin Hayes from Penguins is back from Right Foot Injury.
Jan 24, 2026Ethan Cardwell of Penguins was sent to pro.
Jan 24, 2026Alex Bump of Penguins was sent to pro.
Jan 24, 2026Jaxson Stauber of Penguins was sent to pro.
Jan 23, 2026TRADE : From Devils to Penguins : Charlie Stramel (P).
Jan 23, 2026TRADE : From Penguins to Devils : Keegan Kolesar, Peyton Krebs, Kasper Pikkarainen (P), Conditional Draft Pick - Y:2027-RND:3-PIT, Y:2026-RND:4-PIT.
Jan 22, 2026Arturs Silovs from Penguins injured (Exhaustion)
Jan 22, 2026Conor Sheary of Penguins was sent to pro.
Jan 21, 2026Game 791 - Evgeni Malkin from Penguins is injured (Abdomen/Ribs) and is out for 2 weeks.
Jan 16, 2026Oilers claimed Ville Heinola from waivers by Penguins for $50,000.
Jan 16, 2026Game 741 - Kevin Hayes from Penguins is injured (Right Foot) and is out for 2 weeks.
Jan 16, 2026Ville Heinola of Penguins was sent down to farm.
Jan 16, 2026Penguins placed Ville Heinola on waivers.
Jan 14, 2026Game 704 - Wyatt Aamodt from Penguins is injured (Separated Left Shoulder) and is out for 2 weeks.
Jan 13, 2026Sidney Crosby from Penguins is back from Back Injury.
Jan 13, 2026Game 726 - Justin Sourdif from Penguins is injured (Broken Right Thumb) and is out for 3 weeks.
Jan 13, 2026Game 726 - Sidney Crosby from Penguins is injured (Back) and is out for 5 days.
Jan 12, 2026Offer from Penguins for Bokondji Imama has been refused.
Jan 12, 2026Penguins cannot claim Kaedan Korczak from waivers because Ducks has already claimed him and has priority.
Jan 11, 2026Pro Game #712 - Sidney Crosby from Penguins has scored a Hat Trick!
Jan 05, 2026Last 7 Days Farm Star : 1 - Justin Robidas of Penguins (4-6-10) / 2 - Conor Sheary of Penguins (4-5-9) / 3 - Danton Heinen of Americans (4-4-8)
Jan 04, 2026Last 30 Days Pro Star : 1 - Sidney Crosby of Penguins (13-10-23) / 2 - Bryan Rust of Penguins (9-12-21) / 3 - William Nylander of Maple Leafs (12-10-22)
Jan 03, 2026Juuso Parssinen from Penguins is back from Sports Hernia Injury.
Jan 03, 2026TRADE : From Mammoth to Penguins : Peyton Krebs, Dmitri Gamzin (P).
Jan 03, 2026TRADE : From Penguins to Mammoth : Blake Lizotte.
Jan 01, 2026Pro Game #635 - Brandon Saad from Penguins has scored a Hat Trick!
Dec 28, 2025Game 604 - Juuso Parssinen from Penguins is injured (Sports Hernia) and is out for 1 week.
Dec 21, 2025Game 566 - Rutger McGroarty from Penguins is injured (Left Leg) and is out for 4 days.
Dec 21, 2025Rutger McGroarty from Penguins is back from Left Leg Injury.
Dec 18, 2025Ryan Lomberg(Penguins) cleared from waivers and was sent to down farm.
Dec 17, 2025Sebastien Aho(Penguins) cleared from waivers and was sent to down farm.
Dec 17, 2025Rutger McGroarty of Penguins was sent to pro.
Dec 17, 2025Ryan Lomberg of Penguins was sent down to farm.
Dec 17, 2025Penguins placed Ryan Lomberg on waivers.
Dec 16, 2025Jaxson Stauber(Penguins) cleared from waivers and was sent down to farm.
Dec 16, 2025Rutger McGroarty of Penguins was sent to farm.
Dec 16, 2025Sebastien Aho of Penguins was sent down to farm.
Dec 16, 2025Penguins placed Sebastien Aho on waivers.
Dec 15, 2025Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Jake Guentzel of Lightning (4-3-7) / 2 - William Nylander of Maple Leafs (5-2-7) / 3 - Bryan Rust of Penguins (3-5-8)
Dec 15, 2025Penguins claimed Ville Heinola from waivers by Oilers for $50,000.
Dec 15, 2025Penguins claimed Jake Bean from waivers by Oilers for $50,000.
Dec 15, 2025Penguins show interest in Ville Heinola from waiver.
Dec 15, 2025Jaxson Stauber of Penguins was sent to farm.
Dec 15, 2025Penguins show interest in Jake Bean from waiver.
Dec 15, 2025Sebastien Aho of Penguins was sent to pro.
Dec 15, 2025Penguins placed Jaxson Stauber on waivers.
Dec 14, 2025TRADE : From Penguins to Oilers : Alec Regula, Tristan Jarry, $1,937,000 (Salary Cap Current Year), $3,000,000 (Salary Cap Year 2).
Dec 14, 2025TRADE : From Oilers to Penguins : Stuart Skinner, Y:2027-RND:2-EDM.
Dec 13, 2025Caleb Jones from Penguins is back from Strained Left Elbow Injury.
Dec 13, 2025Game 497 - Caleb Jones from Penguins is injured (Strained Left Elbow) and is out for 5 days.
Dec 12, 2025TRADE : From Penguins to Rangers : Justin Brazeau, Y:2027-RND:6-PIT.
Dec 12, 2025TRADE : From Rangers to Penguins : Juuso Parssinen, Y:2027-RND:2-DAL.
Dec 08, 2025Farm Game #434 - Alex Bump from Penguins has scored a Hat Trick!
Dec 07, 2025Pro Game #456 - Sidney Crosby from Penguins has scored a Hat Trick!
Dec 07, 2025Jaxson Stauber of Penguins was sent to pro.
Dec 06, 2025Ty Young from Penguins is back from Exhaustion.
Dec 06, 2025Ty Young from Penguins injured (Exhaustion)
Dec 06, 2025Last 30 Days Farm Star : 1 - Daniil But of Crunch (15-12-27) / 2 - Rasmus Kumpulainen of Penguins (7-19-26) / 3 - Ryan Winterton of Islanders (11-10-21)
Dec 04, 2025Game 428 - Tristan Jarry from Penguins is injured (Sprained Right Ankle) and is out for 2 weeks.
Dec 04, 2025Nicolas Deslauriers(Penguins) cleared from waivers and was sent to down farm.
Dec 03, 2025Sidney Crosby from Penguins is back from Fractured Bone in Right Hand Injury.
Dec 03, 2025Nicolas Deslauriers of Penguins was sent down to farm.
Dec 03, 2025Rutger McGroarty of Penguins was sent to pro.
Dec 03, 2025Penguins show interest in Jordan Harris from waiver.
Dec 03, 2025Penguins placed Nicolas Deslauriers on waivers.
Dec 01, 2025Farm Game #381 - Valtteri Puustinen from Penguins has scored a Hat Trick!
Dec 01, 2025Last 7 Days Farm Star : 1 - Zach Aston-Reese of Islanders (3-5-8) / 2 - Rasmus Kumpulainen of Penguins (2-5-7) / 3 - Ryan Winterton of Islanders (3-2-5)
Dec 01, 2025Jaxson Stauber(Penguins) cleared from waivers and was sent down to farm.
Nov 30, 2025Sebastien Aho(Penguins) cleared from waivers and was sent to down farm.
Nov 30, 2025Jaxson Stauber of Penguins was sent to farm.
Nov 30, 2025Penguins placed Jaxson Stauber on waivers.
Nov 29, 2025Sebastien Aho of Penguins was sent down to farm.
Nov 29, 2025Penguins placed Sebastien Aho on waivers.
Nov 28, 2025Wyatt Aamodt from Penguins is back from Exhaustion.
Nov 28, 2025Penguins claimed Sam Poulin from waivers by Sharks for $50,000.
Nov 28, 2025Penguins show interest in Sam Poulin from waiver.
Nov 27, 2025Tristan Jarry from Penguins is back from Exhaustion.
Nov 27, 2025Wyatt Aamodt from Penguins is injured from Exhaustion.
Nov 26, 2025Game 366 - Tristan Jarry from Penguins is injured (Bruised Left Shoulder) and is out for 3 days.
Nov 26, 2025Tristan Jarry from Penguins injured (Exhaustion)
Nov 25, 2025Sharks claimed Jansen Harkins from waivers by Penguins for $50,000.
Nov 25, 2025Penguins show interest in Sam Poulin from waiver.
Nov 25, 2025TRADE : From Penguins to Islanders : Anthony Mantha, Y:2026-RND:4-WPG.
Nov 25, 2025TRADE : From Islanders to Penguins : Alec Regula, Justin Sourdif.
Nov 24, 2025Wyatt Aamodt from Penguins is back from Strained Right Knee Injury.
Nov 24, 2025Game 331 - Wyatt Aamodt from Penguins is injured (Strained Right Knee) and is out for 6 days.
Nov 24, 2025Jansen Harkins of Penguins was sent down to farm.
Nov 24, 2025Penguins placed Jansen Harkins on waivers.
Nov 23, 2025Arturs Silovs from Penguins is back from Exhaustion.
Nov 23, 2025Jaxson Stauber of Penguins was sent to pro.
Nov 22, 2025Arturs Silovs from Penguins injured (Exhaustion)
Nov 21, 2025Caleb Jones of Penguins was sent to pro.
Nov 21, 2025TRADE : From Penguins to Rangers : Artem Barabosha (P).
Nov 21, 2025TRADE : From Rangers to Penguins : Mason Millman.
Nov 20, 2025Offer from Penguins for Filip Kral has been refused.
Nov 20, 2025Offer from Penguins for Santeri Hatakka has been refused.
Nov 20, 2025TRADE : From Islanders to Penguins : Y:2026-RND:2-ANA.
Nov 20, 2025TRADE : From Penguins to Islanders : Marcus Pettersson, Ryan Winterton, William Wallinder, Y:2026-RND:5-PIT, $1,551,369 (Salary Cap Current Year).
Nov 19, 2025Offer from Penguins for William Dufour has been refused.
Nov 19, 2025Offer from Penguins for Roni Hirvonen has been refused.
Nov 18, 2025Offer from Penguins for William Dufour has been refused.
Nov 18, 2025Offer from Penguins for Roni Hirvonen has been refused.
Nov 18, 2025Farm Game #288 - Ryan Winterton from Penguins has scored a Hat Trick!
Nov 10, 2025Conor Sheary from Penguins is back from Exhaustion.
Nov 08, 2025Conor Sheary from Penguins is injured from Exhaustion.
Nov 08, 2025Farm Game #219 - Olle Lycksell from Penguins has scored a Hat Trick!
Nov 06, 2025Game 221 - Sidney Crosby from Penguins is injured (Fractured Bone in Right Hand) and is out for 1 month.
Nov 03, 2025Last 7 Days Farm Star : 1 - Matt Coronato of Silver Knights (6-5-11) / 2 - Danila Yurov of Phantoms (5-4-9) / 3 - Conor Sheary of Penguins (6-2-8)
Nov 03, 2025Jonathan Gruden from Penguins is back from Sprained Right Ankle Injury.
Oct 27, 2025Game 120 - Jonathan Gruden from Penguins is injured (Sprained Right Ankle) and is out for 2 weeks.
Oct 27, 2025Farm Game #120 - Conor Sheary from Penguins has scored a Hat Trick!
Oct 27, 2025Bokondji Imama(Penguins) cleared from waivers and was sent to down farm.
Oct 27, 2025Kevin Hayes from Penguins is back from Unknown.
Oct 26, 2025Penguins placed Bokondji Imama on waivers.
Oct 26, 2025Bokondji Imama of Penguins was sent down to farm.
Oct 25, 2025Farm Game #105 - Valtteri Puustinen from Penguins has scored a Hat Trick!
Oct 23, 2025Penguins show interest in Jacob Bernard-Docker from waiver.
Oct 23, 2025TRADE : From Penguins to Bruins : Kirby Dach.
Oct 23, 2025TRADE : From Bruins to Penguins : Conor Sheary, Nicolas Deslauriers, Y:2027-RND:2-BOS.
Oct 21, 2025William Wallinder of Penguins was sent to farm.
Oct 21, 2025Rutger McGroarty of Penguins was sent to farm.
Oct 19, 2025Kraken claimed Parker Wotherspoon from waivers by Penguins for $50,000.
Oct 19, 2025Caleb Jones(Penguins) cleared from waivers and was sent to down farm.
Oct 18, 2025William Wallinder of Penguins was sent to pro.
Oct 18, 2025Rutger McGroarty of Penguins was sent to pro.
Oct 18, 2025Keegan Kolesar of Penguins was sent to pro.
Oct 18, 2025William Wallinder of Penguins was sent to farm.
Oct 18, 2025Rutger McGroarty of Penguins was sent to farm.
Oct 18, 2025Caleb Jones of Penguins was sent down to farm.
Oct 18, 2025William Wallinder of Penguins was sent to pro.
Oct 18, 2025Rutger McGroarty of Penguins was sent to pro.
Oct 18, 2025Penguins placed Parker Wotherspoon on waivers.
Oct 18, 2025Parker Wotherspoon of Penguins was sent down to farm.
Oct 18, 2025Penguins placed Caleb Jones on waivers.
Oct 18, 2025TRADE : From Sharks to Penguins : Rutger McGroarty, Y:2026-RND:3-NJD.
Oct 18, 2025TRADE : From Penguins to Sharks : Conor Geekie, Y:2026-RND:4-TOR.
Oct 15, 2025Bokondji Imama of Penguins was sent to pro.
Oct 14, 2025Conor Geekie of Penguins was sent to farm.
Oct 07, 2025TRADE : From Golden Knights to Penguins : Keegan Kolesar.
Oct 07, 2025TRADE : From Penguins to Golden Knights : Mateo Nobert (P), Y:2026-RND:5-SEA.
Oct 06, 2025Penguins placed Jaxson Stauber on waivers.
Oct 06, 2025Jaxson Stauber of Penguins was sent to farm.
Oct 06, 2025Penguins placed Casey Fitzgerald on waivers.
Oct 06, 2025Casey Fitzgerald of Penguins was sent down to farm.
Oct 06, 2025Wyatt Aamodt of Penguins was sent down to farm.
Oct 06, 2025Penguins placed Wyatt Aamodt on waivers.
Oct 06, 2025Penguins placed Olle Lycksell on waivers.
Oct 06, 2025Olle Lycksell of Penguins was sent down to farm.
Oct 06, 2025Sam Miletic of Penguins was sent down to farm.
Oct 06, 2025Penguins placed Sam Miletic on waivers.
Oct 06, 2025Valtteri Puustinen of Penguins was sent down to farm.
Oct 06, 2025Penguins placed Valtteri Puustinen on waivers.
Oct 06, 2025Rafael Harvey-Pinard of Penguins was sent down to farm.
Oct 06, 2025Penguins placed Rafael Harvey-Pinard on waivers.
Oct 06, 2025Jonathan Gruden of Penguins was sent down to farm.
Oct 06, 2025Penguins placed Jonathan Gruden on waivers.
Oct 06, 2025Penguins placed Jimmy Huntington on waivers.
Oct 06, 2025Jimmy Huntington of Penguins was sent down to farm.
Oct 06, 2025Bokondji Imama of Penguins was sent down to farm.
Oct 06, 2025Penguins placed Bokondji Imama on waivers.
Oct 06, 2025Daylan Kuefler of Penguins was sent to farm.
Oct 06, 2025Jackson Dorrington of Penguins was sent to farm.
Oct 06, 2025Riley Kidney of Penguins was sent to farm.
Oct 06, 2025Ryan Winterton of Penguins was sent to farm.
Oct 06, 2025William Wallinder of Penguins was sent to farm.
Oct 06, 2025Antti Tuomisto of Penguins was sent to farm.
Oct 06, 2025Rasmus Kumpulainen of Penguins was sent to farm.
Oct 06, 2025Ethan Cardwell of Penguins was sent to farm.
Oct 06, 2025Alex Bump of Penguins was sent to farm.
Oct 06, 2025Justin Robidas of Penguins was sent to farm.
Oct 06, 2025Ty Young of Penguins was sent to farm.
Oct 06, 2025Gabriel Carriere of Penguins was sent to farm.
Oct 03, 2025Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Sidney Crosby of Penguins (2-6-8) / 2 - Wyatt Johnston of Senators (3-4-7) / 3 - Erik Karlsson of Penguins (2-4-6)
Sep 18, 2025Arturs Silovs of Penguins was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Ty Young of Penguins was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Gabriel Carriere of Penguins was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Rasmus Kumpulainen of Penguins was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Jackson Dorrington of Penguins was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Alex Bump of Penguins was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025William Wallinder of Penguins was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Antti Tuomisto of Penguins was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Justin Robidas of Penguins was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Ethan Cardwell of Penguins was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Wyatt Aamodt of Penguins was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Daylan Kuefler of Penguins was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Olle Lycksell of Penguins was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Ryan Winterton of Penguins was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Jansen Harkins of Penguins was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Bokondji Imama of Penguins was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Caleb Jones of Penguins was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Valtteri Puustinen of Penguins was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Riley Kidney of Penguins was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Jonathan Gruden of Penguins was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Rafael Harvey-Pinard of Penguins was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Sam Miletic of Penguins was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Jimmy Huntington of Penguins was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Sebastien Aho of Penguins was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Casey Fitzgerald of Penguins was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Anthony Mantha of Penguins was sent to pro.
Sep 18, 2025Ryan Lomberg of Penguins was sent to pro.
Aug 31, 2025Sebastien Aho of Penguins was sent to farm.
Aug 31, 2025Rafael Harvey-Pinard of Penguins was sent to farm.
Aug 31, 2025Valtteri Puustinen of Penguins was sent to farm.
Aug 31, 2025Anthony Mantha of Penguins was sent to farm.
Aug 31, 2025Jaxson Stauber of Penguins was sent to pro.
Aug 31, 2025Arturs Silovs of Penguins was sent to farm.
Jul 27, 2025Maxim Tsyplakov signed with Penguins for $2,250,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
Jul 16, 2025TRADE : From Penguins to Flames : Semyon Varlamov, Y:2027-RND:2-SEA.
Jul 16, 2025TRADE : From Flames to Penguins : Arturs Silovs, Riley Kidney.
Jul 16, 2025Arturs Silovs of Penguins was sent to pro.
Jul 08, 2025TRADE : From Penguins to Bruins : Conor Sheary.
Jul 08, 2025TRADE : From Bruins to Penguins : Ryan Lomberg, Y:2026-RND:4-WPG.
Jul 07, 2025TRADE : From Penguins to Panthers : Benjamin Gaudreau.
Jul 07, 2025TRADE : From Panthers to Penguins : Y:2026-RND:7-FLA.
Jul 06, 2025Gabriel Carriere has been added to Penguins.
Jul 04, 2025Offer from Penguins for Will Borgen has been refused.
Jul 03, 2025TRADE : From Kraken to Penguins : Justin Robidas, Ryan Winterton, Y:2026-RND:5-SEA, Y:2027-RND:2-SEA.
Jul 03, 2025TRADE : From Penguins to Kraken : Eeli Tolvanen.
Jul 03, 2025Rafael Harvey-Pinard signed with Penguins for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
Jul 03, 2025Jimmy Huntington signed with Penguins for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
Jul 02, 2025Offer from Penguins for Matt Grzelcyk has been refused.
Jul 02, 2025Justin Brazeau signed with Penguins for $1,500,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
Jul 02, 2025Olle Lycksell signed with Penguins for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
Jul 02, 2025Parker Wotherspoon signed with Penguins for $1,000,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
Jul 02, 2025Caleb Jones signed with Penguins for $900,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
Jul 01, 2025Bokondji Imama signed with Penguins for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
Jul 01, 2025Noel Acciari signed with Penguins for $2,000,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & No Trade.
Jul 01, 2025Offer from Penguins for Aaron Ekblad has been refused.
Jun 30, 2025Jaxson Stauber signed with Penguins for $775,000 for 2 year(s).
Jun 30, 2025TRADE : From Sharks to Penguins : Artem Barabosha (P), Michael Mastrodomenico (P).
Jun 30, 2025Offer from Penguins for Mac Hollowell has been refused.
Jun 30, 2025Offer from Penguins for Jimmy Huntington has been refused.
Jun 30, 2025Offer from Penguins for Santeri Hatakka has been refused.
Jun 30, 2025Offer from Penguins for Olle Lycksell has been refused.
Jun 30, 2025Offer from Penguins for Maxim Tsyplakov has been refused.
Jun 30, 2025Offer from Penguins for Jamieson Rees has been refused.
Jun 30, 2025Offer from Penguins for Henri Nikkanen has been refused.
Jun 30, 2025Offer from Penguins for Filip Kral has been refused.
Jun 30, 2025Offer from Penguins for Corey Andonovski has been refused.
Jun 29, 2025TRADE : From Mammoth to Penguins : Kirby Dach.
Jun 29, 2025TRADE : From Penguins to Mammoth : Y:2025-RND:2-LAK.
Jun 28, 2025Conor Geekie of Penguins was sent to pro.
Jun 27, 2025Antti Tuomisto signed with Penguins for $813,750 for 1 year(s).
Jun 22, 2025Offer from Penguins for Drew O'Connor has been refused.
Jun 22, 2025TRADE : From Penguins to Kings : Nicolas Roy.
Jun 22, 2025TRADE : From Kings to Penguins : Jack Hughes (P), Y:2025-RND:2-LAK.
Jun 18, 2025TRADE : From Blackhawks to Penguins : Jaxson Stauber.
Jun 18, 2025TRADE : From Penguins to Blackhawks : Y:2025-RND:6-PIT.
Jun 07, 2025Penguins wins $5,024,183 in Income Divider.
Jun 07, 2025Sidney Crosby signed with Penguins for $8,700,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & No Trade.
Jun 07, 2025Wyatt Aamodt signed with Penguins for $775,000 for 2 year(s).
Jun 06, 2025Mike Sullivan contract with Penguins has ended.
Apr 13, 2025Filip Kral from Penguins is back from Torso Injury.
Mar 27, 2025Pro Game #1240 - Sidney Crosby from Penguins has scored a Hat Trick!
Mar 27, 2025Semyon Varlamov from Penguins is back from Exhaustion.
Mar 27, 2025Felix Sandstrom of Penguins was sent to pro.
Mar 25, 2025Semyon Varlamov from Penguins injured (Exhaustion)
Mar 18, 2025New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (22) in 1 Game for Penguins!
Mar 16, 2025Conor Sheary from Penguins is back from Exhaustion.
Mar 16, 2025Olle Lycksell from Penguins is back from Abdominal Strain Injury.
Mar 15, 2025Conor Sheary from Penguins is injured from Exhaustion.
Mar 13, 2025Game 1065 - Olle Lycksell from Penguins is injured (Abdominal Strain) and is out for 1 week.
Mar 07, 2025Drake Caggiula from Penguins is back from Exhaustion.
Mar 06, 2025Drake Caggiula from Penguins is injured from Exhaustion.
Mar 01, 2025Farm Game #1000 - Fredrik Karlstrom from Penguins has scored a Hat Trick!
Feb 27, 2025Felix Sandstrom(Penguins) cleared from waivers and was sent down to farm.
Feb 26, 2025Penguins cannot claim Alexander Nylander from waivers because Devils has already claimed him and has priority.
Feb 25, 2025TRADE : From Penguins to Maple Leafs : Y:2026-RND:2-NJD.
Feb 25, 2025TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Penguins : Maxim Tsyplakov, Y:2025-RND:6-TOR, Y:2026-RND:4-TOR.
Feb 25, 2025Felix Sandstrom of Penguins was sent to farm.
Feb 25, 2025Penguins placed Felix Sandstrom on waivers.
Feb 23, 2025Conor Geekie of Penguins was sent down to farm.
Feb 21, 2025Conor Geekie of Penguins was sent to pro.
Feb 20, 2025Game 932 - Filip Kral from Penguins is injured (Torso) and is out for 2 months.
Feb 10, 2025Tristan Jarry from Penguins is back from Exhaustion.
Feb 08, 2025Tristan Jarry from Penguins injured (Exhaustion)
Feb 04, 2025Pro Game #848 - Bryan Rust from Penguins has scored a Hat Trick!

Injuries
Malte Gustafsson is out for the rest of the season because of a Loaned to SHL.
Ryan Graves is out for the rest of the season because of a Lower-body injury.

Weekly Schedule Home Away

Oct 14 Oct 15 Oct 16 COL @ COL L 6-5 OT Oct 17 VGK @ VGK Oct 18 Oct 19 UTA @ UTA Oct 20

Team Leaders

Team Stats

Avg. Goals For

2.88
(24th)
Avg. Shots For

28.5
(21st)
Avg. Hits

22.6
(7th)
PP %

20.0%
(11th)
Avg. Goals Against

4.13
(31st)
Avg. Shots Against

29.5
(16th)
Total Penalty Minutes

64
(7th)
PK %

76.7%
(24th)

Injury status

Player Injury Expected Return
Malte GustafssonR · C
Out for the Season
Loaned to SHLIndefinitely
Ryan Graves · C
Out for the Season
Lower-body injuryIndefinitely

Latest News

Date Description
Oct 15, 2026TRADE : From Penguins to Kings : Jalen Luypen,Y:2027-RND:7-PIT,
Oct 15, 2026TRADE : From Kings to Penguins : Y:2027-RND:6-LAK,
Oct 10, 2026Jonathan Drouin of Penguins was sent to pro.
Oct 10, 2026Alex Bump of Penguins was sent down to farm.
Oct 05, 2026TRADE : From Islanders to Penguins : Jonathan Drouin, Y:2027-RND:4-VAN, Y:2027-RND:6-NYI.

Team Management Hub



No user logged in!


 

Penguins Office

General ManagerWilliam Lepage
Head CoachBruce Cassidy
CaptainSidney Crosby
First Alt. CaptainEvgeni Malkin
Second Alt. CaptainKris Letang

PPG Paints Arena

Capacity18,087
Avg. Attendance18,087
Season Tickets13,565

Team Finances

Salary Cap
104,000,000$ | 76,900,000$
Total Cap Hit85,842,708$
Proj. Cap Space18,157,292$
Retains & Buyouts-250,000$
Players26 (1 out)
Finances
Team Revenue7,967,133$
Est. Revenue121,263,862$
Est. Expenses93,366,370$
Operating Income +27,897,492$
Bank Account115,761,942$

Division Ranking

PosTeamGPWLOTLPTS
1Rangers942311
2Devils74308
3Hurricanes84408
4Flyers93428
5Islanders73406
6Capitals72326
7Blue Jackets52215
8Penguins82515

Penguins Rivalries

TeamRecord
PenguinsFlyers0-1-0
PenguinsCapitals0-1-0
PenguinsBlue Jackets0-1-0

Team History

All-Time Record343-251-62
Playoff Appearances6
Playoff Record (W-L)35-37
Stanley Cup0