Pick #1

Wild
Pick #2

Wild
Pick #3

Wild
Pick #4

Wild
Pick #5

Wild
Pick #6

Wild
Pick #7

Wild
Pick #8

Wild
Pick #9

Wild
Pick #10

Wild
Pick #11

Wild
Pick #12

Wild
Pick #13

Wild
Pick #14

Wild
Pick #15

Wild
Pick #16

Wild
Pick #17

Wild
Pick #18

Wild
Pick #19

Wild
Pick #20

Wild
Pick #21

Wild
Pick #22

Wild
Pick #23

Wild
Pick #24

Wild
Pick #25

Wild
Pick #26

Wild
Pick #27

Wild
Pick #28

Wild
Pick #29

Wild
Pick #30

Wild
Pick #31

Wild
Pick #32

Wild
Pick #33

Wild
Pick #34

Wild
Pick #35

Wild
Pick #36

Wild
Pick #37

Wild
Pick #38

Wild
Pick #39

Wild
Pick #40

Wild
Pick #41

Wild
Pick #42

Wild
Pick #43

Wild
Pick #44

Wild
Pick #45

Wild
Pick #46

Wild
Pick #47

Wild
Pick #48

Wild
Pick #49

Wild
Pick #50

Wild
Pick #51

Wild
Pick #52

Wild
Pick #53

Wild
Pick #54

Wild
Pick #55

Wild
Pick #56

Wild
Pick #57

Wild
Pick #58

Wild
Pick #59

Wild
Pick #60

Wild
Pick #61

Wild
Pick #62

Wild
Pick #63

Wild
Pick #64

Wild
Pick #65

Wild
Pick #66

Wild
Pick #67

Wild
Pick #68

Wild
Pick #69

Wild
Pick #70

Wild
Pick #71

Wild
Pick #72

Wild
Pick #73

Wild
Pick #74

Wild
Pick #75

Wild
Pick #76

Wild
Pick #77

Wild
Pick #78

Wild
Pick #79

Wild
Pick #80

Wild
Pick #81

Wild
Pick #82

Wild
Pick #83

Wild
Pick #84

Wild
Pick #85

Wild
Pick #86

Wild
Pick #87

Wild
Pick #88

Wild
Pick #89

Wild
Pick #90

Wild
Pick #91

Wild
Pick #92

Wild
Pick #93

Wild
Pick #94

Wild
Pick #95

Wild
Pick #96

Wild
Pick #97

Wild
Pick #98

Wild
Pick #99

Wild
Pick #100

Wild
Pick #101

Wild
Pick #102

Wild
Pick #103

Wild
Pick #104

Wild
Pick #105

Wild
Pick #106

Wild
Pick #107

Wild
Pick #108

Wild
Pick #109

Wild
Pick #110

Wild
Pick #111

Wild
Pick #112

Wild
Pick #113

Wild
Pick #114

Wild
Pick #115

Wild
Pick #116

Wild
Pick #117

Wild
Pick #118

Wild
Pick #119

Wild
Pick #120

Wild
Pick #121

Wild
Pick #122

Wild
Pick #123

Wild
Pick #124

Wild
Pick #125

Wild
Pick #126

Wild
Pick #127

Wild
Pick #128

Wild
Pick #129

Wild
Pick #130

Wild
Pick #131

Wild
Pick #132

Wild
Pick #133

Wild
Pick #134

Wild
Pick #135

Wild
Pick #136

Wild
Pick #137

Wild
Pick #138

Wild
Pick #139

Wild
Pick #140

Wild
Pick #141

Wild
Pick #142

Wild
Pick #143

Wild
Pick #144

Wild
Pick #145

Wild
Pick #146

Wild
Pick #147

Wild
Pick #148

Wild
Pick #149

Wild
Pick #150

Wild
Pick #151

Wild
Pick #152

Wild
Pick #153

Wild
Pick #154

Wild
Pick #155

Wild
Pick #156

Wild
Pick #157

Wild
Pick #158

Wild
Pick #159

Wild
Pick #160

Wild
Pick #161

Wild
Pick #162

Wild
Pick #163

Wild
Pick #164

Wild
Pick #165

Wild
Pick #166

Wild
Pick #167

Wild
Pick #168

Wild
Pick #169

Wild
Pick #170

Wild
Pick #171

Wild
Pick #172

Wild
Pick #173

Wild
Pick #174

Wild
Pick #175

Wild
Pick #176

Wild
Pick #177

Wild
Pick #178

Wild
Pick #179

Wild
Pick #180

Wild
Pick #181

Wild
Pick #182

Wild
Pick #183

Wild
Pick #184

Wild
Pick #185

Wild
Pick #186

Wild
Pick #187

Wild
Pick #188

Wild
Pick #189

Wild
Pick #190

Wild
Pick #191

Wild
Pick #192

Wild
Pick #193

Wild
Pick #194

Wild
Pick #195

Wild
Pick #196

Wild
Pick #197

Wild
Pick #198

Wild
Pick #199

Wild
Pick #200

Wild
Pick #201

Wild
Pick #202

Wild
Pick #203

Wild
Pick #204

Wild
Pick #205

Wild
Pick #206

Wild
Pick #207

Wild
Pick #208

Wild
Pick #209

Wild
Pick #210

Wild
Pick #211

Wild
Pick #212

Wild
Pick #213

Wild
Pick #214

Wild
Pick #215

Wild
Pick #216

Wild
Pick #217

Wild
Full Scoreboard »»
WildMinnesota Wild
0-0-0, 0pts · 3rd in Western Conference
Roster
# Player Position Height Weight Age Born Birthplace Condition Contract
12Eric StaalC 6' 4" 20734October 29, 1984CAN100.00
43Jordan WealC 5' 10" 17927April 15, 1992CAN100.00
11Zach Parise (A)LW 5' 11" 19334July 28, 1984USA100.007,538,461$/6yrs
9Mikko Koivu (C)C 6' 3" 21936March 12, 1983FIN100.005,500,000$/1yrs
64Mikael GranlundC 5' 10" 18527February 26, 1992FIN100.005,750,000$/1yrs
17Marcus FolignoLW 6' 3" 22827August 10, 1991USA100.002,875,000$/2yrs
16Jason ZuckerLW 5' 11" 18327January 16, 1992USA100.005,500,000$/4yrs
3Charlie CoyleC 6' 3" 22027March 02, 1992USA100.003,200,000$/1yrs
23J.T. BrownRW 5' 10" 16628July 02, 1990USA100.00
62Jimmy VeseyLW 6' 3" 19926May 26, 1993USA100.002,275,000$/1yrs
14Joel Eriksson EkC 6' 1" 20822January 29, 1997SWE100.00
19Luke KuninC 6' 0" 19521December 04, 1997USA100.00925,000$/1yrs
25Jonas BrodinD 6' 1" 19825July 12, 1993SWE100.004,166,667$/2yrs
46Jared SpurgeonD 5' 9" 16729November 29, 1989CAN100.005,187,500$/1yrs
20Ryan Suter (A)D 6' 2" 20834January 21, 1985USA100.007,538,461$/6yrs
24Matt DumbaD 6' 0" 18224July 25, 1994CAN100.006,000,000$/4yrs
29Greg PaterynD 6' 3" 22328June 20, 1990USA100.002,250,000$/2yrs
36Nick SeelerD 6' 2" 19825June 03, 1993USA100.00725,000$/2yrs
Scratches
15Matt HendricksC 6' 0" 21137June 17, 1981USA100.00
38Derek GrantC 6' 3" 21529April 20, 1990CAN100.00
39Nate ProsserD 6' 2" 20133May 07, 1986USA100.00
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Height Weight Age Born Birthplace Condition Contract
30Robin Lehner 6' 4" 24027July 24, 1991SWE100.00
40Devan Dubnyk 6' 6" 22433May 04, 1986CAN100.004,333,333$/2yrs
Scratches
32Alex Stalock 6' 0" 19831July 28, 1987USA100.00
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
General Manager
Martin Therriault
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Cap Hit
Wild
Projected Total Cap Hit0$
Projected Cap Space79,500,000$
Retains And Buyout Cap Hit1,216,667$
Salary Cap To Date0$
Players In Salary Cap15
LTIR Players0
Player Name Pos Age Cap Hit 2019-2020 2020-2021 2021-2022 2022-2023 2023-2024 2024-2025 2025-2026 2026-2027
Alex StalockD310$ RFA
Charlie CoyleC273,200,000$4,250,000$UFA
Derek GrantC290$UFA
Devan Dubnyk RW334,333,333$4,333,333$4,333,333$UFA
Eric Staal C340$UFA
Greg PaterynD282,250,000$2,250,000$2,250,000$UFA
J.T. BrownRW280$UFA
Jared Spurgeon D295,187,500$5,187,500$UFA
Jason ZuckerLW275,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$UFA
Jimmy VeseyLW262,275,000$2,275,000$ RFA
Joel Eriksson Ek C220$RFA
Jonas BrodinD254,166,667$4,750,000$3,500,000$ RFA
Jordan WealC270$UFA
Luke Kunin C21925,000$925,000$ RFA
Marcus FolignoLW272,875,000$2,875,000$2,875,000$UFA
Matt Dumba D246,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$UFA
Matt HendricksC370$UFA
Mikael GranlundC275,750,000$5,750,000$UFA
Mikko Koivu C365,500,000$5,500,000$UFA
Nate Prosser D330$UFA
Nick SeelerD25725,000$725,000$725,000$UFA
Robin LehnerD270$UFA
Ryan Suter D347,538,461$9,000,000$8,000,000$6,000,000$2,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$UFA
Zach Parise LW347,538,461$9,000,000$8,000,000$6,000,000$2,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$UFA

Lines
Forward Lines


#11 - Zach Parise


#64 - Mikael Granlund


#16 - Jason Zucker


#9 - Mikko Koivu


#3 - Charlie Coyle


#62 - Jimmy Vesey


#19 - Luke Kunin


#17 - Marcus Foligno

Defensive Pairings


#20 - Ryan Suter


#46 - Jared Spurgeon


#24 - Matt Dumba


#29 - Greg Pateryn


#25 - Jonas Brodin


#36 - Nick Seeler

1st Power Play Unit


#16 - Jason Zucker


#64 - Mikael Granlund


#24 - Matt Dumba


#46 - Jared Spurgeon

2nd Power Play Unit


#11 - Zach Parise


#3 - Charlie Coyle


#62 - Jimmy Vesey


#20 - Ryan Suter


#25 - Jonas Brodin

Goalies


#0 - Devan Dubnyk

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
Total0000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000nan%nan%nan%nanUnlucky

Puck Time
Offensive Zone NAN
Neutral Zone NAN
Defensive Zone NAN
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 0
Neutral Zone Start 0
Defensive Zone Start 0
Puck Time
With Puck NAN
Without Puck NAN
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 0
Faceoffs Lost 0
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period nan9.57
2nd Period nan20.31
3rd Period nan30.68
Overtime nan31.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period nan0.64
2nd Period nan1.65
3rd Period nan2.67
Overtime nan2.83
Even Strenght Goal 0
PP Goal 0
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 00
Lost 00
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 0
PP Goal 0
PK Attempt 0
PK Goal Against 0
Home
Shots For nan
Shots Against nan
Goals For nan
Goals Against nan
Hits nan
Shots Blocked nan
Pim nan
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
68,320,833$ 1,216,667$ 0$ 79,500,000$

ArenaGoal HornAbout us
NameXcel Energy Center
CityMinnesota
Capacity18064
Season Ticket Holders35%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity60005000200040001064
Ticket Price125$100$76$48$206$
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$18064100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
68,320,833$ 63,764,422$ 0$ 1,216,667$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 101,918,043$ 101,918,043$
Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing
Zach PariseAGE:34WildUSA
Marcus FolignoAGE:27WildUSA
Jason ZuckerAGE:27WildUSA
Jimmy VeseyAGE:26WildUSA
Griffen MolinoAGE:25WildUSA
Landon FerraroAGE:27WildCAN
Jordan GreenwayAGE:22WildUSA
Joseph LaBateAGE:26WildUSA
Mason ShawAGE:20WildCAN
Eric StaalAGE:34WildCAN
Jordan WealAGE:27WildCAN
Mikko KoivuAGE:36WildFIN
Mikael GranlundAGE:27WildFIN
Charlie CoyleAGE:27WildUSA
Joel Eriksson EkAGE:22WildSWE
Luke KuninAGE:21WildUSA
Matt HendricksAGE:37WildUSA
Derek GrantAGE:29WildCAN
Cal O'ReillyAGE:32WildCAN
Kyle RauAGE:26WildUSA
Justin KloosAGE:25WildUSA
Pavel JenysAGE:23WildCZE
Chase LangAGE:22WildCAN
Dante SalituroAGE:22WildCAN
J.T. BrownAGE:28WildUSA
Sam AnasAGE:26WildUSA
Zack MitchellAGE:26WildCAN
Dmitry SokolovAGE:21WildRUS
Matt ReadAGE:32WildCAN
Ivan LodniaAGE:19WildUSA
Chase LangAGE:22WildCAN
Dante SalituroAGE:22WildCAN

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Jonas BrodinAGE:25WildSWE
Jared SpurgeonAGE:29WildCAN
Ryan SuterAGE:34WildUSA
Matt DumbaAGE:24WildCAN
Greg PaterynAGE:28WildUSA
Nick SeelerAGE:25WildUSA
Nate ProsserAGE:33WildUSA
Brennan MenellAGE:22WildUSA
Louis BelpedioAGE:23WildUSA
Ryan MurphyAGE:26WildCAN
Gustav OlofssonAGE:24WildSWE
Hunter WarnerAGE:23WildUSA
Carson SoucyAGE:24WildCAN
Matt BartkowskiAGE:30WildUSA
Gustav BourammanAGE:22WildSWE
Robin LehnerAGE:27WildSWE
Devan DubnykAGE:33WildCAN
Kaapo KahkonenAGE:22WildFIN
Alex StalockAGE:31WildUSA
Andrew HammondAGE:31WildCAN

Draft Picks
Year Ronde 1Ronde 2Ronde 3Ronde 4Ronde 5Ronde 6Ronde 7
2019
2020****
2021
2022
2023

** Conditional Draft Pick That Have Been Traded
Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Ales StezkaWildWild2015111
Alex SteevesWildWild2018179
Andrei SvetlakovWildWild2017178
Brandon DuhaimeWildWild2016106
Bryce MisleyWildWild2017116
Gavin HainWildWild2018148
Jack SadekWildWild2015204
Jacob GoldenWildWild2017147
Johan GustafssonWildWild2010159
Jonatan BerggrenWildWild201824
Kirill KaprizovWildWild2015135
Lukas WernblomWildWild2018210
Nick BokaWildWild2015171
Nick SwaneyWildWild2017209
Oliver OkuliarWildWild2018155
Semyon Der-ArguchintsevWildWild201863
Seth BartonWildWild201886
Transactions





































































































































































Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Game Center

Team Leaders

Team Stats


Goals For
0
nan GFG
Shots For
0
nan Avg
Power Play Percentage
nan%
0 GF
Offensive Zone Start
nan%
Goals Against
0
nan GAA
Shots Against
0
nan Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
nan%
0 GA
Defensive Zone Start
nan%
 

Team Info

Wild
General ManagerMartin Therriault
Head Coach
Captain
DivisionCentral

Wild Affiliation

Wild
Team NameWild
CityIowa
Head CoachJim Hiller
DivisionCentrale

Arena Info

StadiumXcel Energy Center
Capacity18,064
Attendancenan
Season Tickets6,322

Salary Cap

Total Cap Hit0$
Cap Space79,500,000$
Retains & Buyout1,216,667$
Players In Salary Cap15

Finance

Team Revenue0$
Estimated Revenue0$
Estimated Expenses0$
Operating Income0$
Bank Account101,918,043$

Team History

Record (W-L-OTL)46-24-12 (76PTS)
Playoff Appearances1
Playoff Record (W-L)2-4
Stanley Cup0

Team Captain - Alternate Captains

CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain